Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series Team Results (after 2 races)


          Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail Team Results
               Sante Fe Trail @ Baptist Road
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     February 10, 2007



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2009  Mike Schmidt            M  16  0:33:03.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1289  Matthew Drake           M  18  0:33:28.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1149  Michael Cernoia         M  14  0:35:41.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
1570  Dale Papineau           M  40  0:40:01.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  
1269  Jamen Cox               M  15  0:42:36.5  Pueblo West    CO    No  
1270  Justen Cox              M  15  0:43:45.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:13.0

**********

 2. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2072  Steven Yeager           M  18  0:33:07.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1086  Nathan Brown            M  16  0:34:47.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2008  Will Schiffelbein       M  16  0:36:57.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1577  Sam Perez               M  16  0:41:31.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1313  Erich Gohlke            M  17  0:42:52.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:44:52.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1047  Chris Blackburn         M  16  0:33:32.7  Divide         CO    Yes 
1395  Josh Jones              M  16  0:35:43.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2101  Ross Brown              M  15  0:36:01.8  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1572  Griffin Pattee          M  16  0:37:38.1  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1568  Robert Owen             M  17  0:38:12.2  Divide         CO    No  
2036  Drew Stimson            M  13  0:43:19.9  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1555  Steffen Myers           M  15  0:45:28.1  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1589  Shean Rainbowstar       M  16  0:45:59.1  Woodland Park  CO    No  
2097  Scott Wagner            M  25  0:48:54.8  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:45:17.7

**********

 4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2026  Jacob Smelker           M  15  0:34:29.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2098  Doug Gagne              M  17  0:35:16.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1083  Jeremiah Brockett       M  17  0:38:21.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1298  Steve Flannery          M  40  0:42:57.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
1455  McKye Kelley            M  15  0:43:57.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:48:07.7

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Chatfield Boys                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1393  Michael Johnson         M  17  0:31:28.1  Littleton      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Jordahl Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2013  Matthew Scott           M  28  0:38:30.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Palmer Boys                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1045  Dean Black              M  18  0:30:13.6  Colo Springs   CO
1311  Robby Gill              M  17  0:48:22.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2054  Andrea Wagner           F  26  0:37:11.9  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1574  Julianne Payton         F  17  0:37:53.5  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
2063  Jamie Welch             F  16  0:39:01.0  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
1575  Kelsey Pazera           F  16  0:46:04.5  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1396  Katie Jones             F  14  0:54:27.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  
1554  Lizzy Myers             F  14  1:03:12.8  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:54:06.4

**********

 2. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1056  Jennifer Bremser        F  16  0:36:19.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1468  Erin Logan              F  15  0:42:47.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1472  Ashley Mackey           F  17  0:43:07.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:02:14.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2022  Kaylen Slack            F  16  0:39:03.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1584  Jennifer Pulscher       F  17  0:43:24.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2015  Kristen Selke           F  15  0:45:58.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1399  Paige Karcher           F  17  0:46:10.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:08:25.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Lewis Palmer Girls                      

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
1492  Lexi Miller             F  17  0:43:27.7  Palmer Lake    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2116  Aubrey Inman            F  18  0:42:18.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2027  Kayla Smelker           F  17  0:45:51.1  Colo Springs   CO
1275  Rachel Danielson        F  18  0:56:24.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: JERKS Coed                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1203  Jeffrey Cook            M  17  0:31:15.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2035  Robert Stevens          M  15  0:40:28.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1384  Kelsey Hilton           F  16  0:43:11.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2113  Mike Schoudel           M  38  0:43:11.9  Poncha Springs CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:54:54.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Doherty Coed                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2067  David Williams          M  28  0:44:01.0  Colo Springs   CO
1474  Tracy Mann-Reno         F  40  0:53:29.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: CSFD Coed                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1500  Jordan Montera          M  14  0:37:40.0  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2047  Ben Valdez              M  46  0:39:40.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1499  Jill Montera            F  40  0:41:49.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2040  Terri Tibbs             F  43  0:43:31.1  Pueblo West    CO    No  
1052  Victor Boley            M  50  0:44:59.3  Pueblo         CO    No  
1312  Alice Gohlke            F  38  1:02:35.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:59:10.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSPD Legal Speeders Coed                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2055  Fred Walker             M  38  0:46:54.6  Colo Springs   CO
1598  Carlotta Rivera         F  39  0:55:50.5  Peyton         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Metro State                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2108  Doug Laufer             M  54  0:40:45.3  Palmer Lake    CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Springs Ranch Chainsaws                 

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2128  Sam Huber               M   7  0:59:28.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: DOD and Friends Coed                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2045  Mike Tucker             M  49  0:42:06.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1494  Richard Mizell          M  48  0:46:05.6  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2041  Jennifer Tolbert        F  32  0:47:48.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1550  James Moreno            M  45  0:56:18.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2044  Annie Tucker            F  50  1:15:24.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:16:00.5

**********

 2. Team Name: The Polar Express Coed                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
1386  Kevin Houghton          M  32  0:41:41.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1465  Laura Leppert           F  23  0:49:02.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2032  Dennis Stalnaker        M  33  1:00:16.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:31:00.4

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page