Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Computer Sciences Corporation

          2007 Veterans Home Run - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Saloman Valdez            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:30   Harrison High School
  2     Derek Fuchsberger         14    Littleton        CO    0:21:02
  3     Mitch Kasyon              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:30
  4     Brice Gregoire            13    Falcon           CO    0:21:46
  5     Aaron Whiteman            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:04   Harrison High School
  6     Michael Waltrip           13    Murrieta         CA    0:22:07   Waltrip
  7     Devin Smail               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:59
  8     Benjamin Dingman          9    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:59
  9     Alex Cannon               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:21   3 Guys + 1 Girl
 10     Doug Fitzpatrick          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:27
 11     Doug Johnson              8    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:24
 12     Jerred Abdella            12    Elbert           CO    0:35:28
 13     Cody Neumaier             11    Calhan           CO    0:50:36
 14     Cole Harner               9    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:24

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anthony Whiteman          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:02   Harrison High School
  2     William Edwards           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:26
  3     Jonathan Martinez         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:31   Harrison High School
  4     Ben Taber                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:46
  5     Logan  Be3ll              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:50
  6     Adam Zywicki              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:52
  7     Tim Ambard                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:00   Ambard Family
  8     Steffen Uhl               15    Plon             GE    0:20:22
  9     Daniel Pascua             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:24
 10     Derrick Franco            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:32
 11     Hayden Djuric             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:09
 12     Daniel Whiteman           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:52   Harrison High School
 13     Thomas Whiteman           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:16   Harrison High School
 14     David Geiger              18    Peyton           CO    0:24:03
 15     Alex Ambard               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:18   Ambard Family
 16     AJ Waltrip                16    Murrieta         CA    0:27:16   Waltrip
 17     Josh Keen                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:50

                Male:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:16:49   Colorado Running Company
  2     Jeff Covendale II         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:17:46   Veteran
  3     Luke Sauter               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:17
  4     Paul Cheval               22    Parkland         FL    0:21:33
  5     Adam Marsh                26    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:59
  6     Michael Flaherty          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:21   Veteran,FIT - Finish It!
  7     Patrick Tibbett           22    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:39   Veteran
  8     Michael Zdenek            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:36   Veteran
  9     Richard Rehs              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:47
 10     Steven StJohn             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:49   Veteran
 11     Casaey R Clifford         25    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:29   Veteran,No Team Name #6
 12     Timothy Purcell           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:43   Veteran
 13     Chris Totzke              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:09   Veteran
 14     Christopher Troutman      28    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:10   Veteran
 15     Alex Cadena               23    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:31

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:09
  2     Andy Rinne                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:18:28   Colorado Running Company
  3     Rob Gilliam               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:56
  4     Ed Kalick                 33    Fort Carson      CO    0:20:52   Veteran
  5     Ingemar Westphall         37    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:19
  6     Jeffrey Buell             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:35
  7     Michael Heath             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:07   Veteran
  8     Ruben Medina              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:30
  9     John Smail                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:41   Veteran
 10     Brad Rhodes               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:46   Veteran
 11     Rob Peterson              36    Denver           CO    0:24:08   Veteran
 12     Manolo Gallegos           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:24
 13     Patrick Rieder            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:01   TBD
 14     Andrew Anstett            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:22
 15     John Fletcher             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:23   Veteran
 16     Robert Hedden             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:06
 17     Dave Mott                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:12   Veteran
 18     Bob McMahon               35    Fountain         CO    0:28:51   Veteran
 19     Peter Hanson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:53
 20     John Garcia               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:09
 21     David Risnear             33    Peyton           CO    0:29:43   Veteran
 22     Tim Mullins               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:45   Rookie Runners for Vets
 23     Ron Martinez              39    USAF Academy     CO    0:29:56   Veteran
 24     Johnnie Mason             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:36
 25     Paul Mooara               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:55
 26     Zach Krbec                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:02
 27     Eric Taylor               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:57   Veteran
 28     Benjamin Indino           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:19
 29     Terry R Porterfield       30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20   Veteran
 30     Mike Johnson              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:24   Veteran

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Keith Johnson             46    Littleton        CO    0:17:52   Veteran
  2     Lile Budden               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:18   Colorado Running Company
  3     Stephen Mitchell          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:33   Veteran
  4     Joe Wood                  42    Chesapeake       VA    0:22:09   Veteran
  5     Jeff Kasyon               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:43
  6     Dennis Burg               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:08   Jack Quinn's Team #2
  7     Jeff Owsley               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:30   FIT - Finish It!
  8     Jim Newton                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:54   Veteran,3 Guys + 1 Girl
  9     Gary Bauer                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:55
 10     Andy MacDonald            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:12
 11     Kim Gelgor                45                           0:24:37
 12     Martin Troy               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:28   Jack Quinn's Team #2
 13     Bruce McCluggage          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:31   FIT - Finish It!
 14     Paul Cooke                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:32   Veteran
 15     James Cannon              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:57   Veteran,3 Guys + 1 Girl
 16     Phil Theadore             42    Peyton           CO    0:26:10   Veteran
 17     Joe LaRose                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:52   Veteran
 18     Tony Wolusky              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:04   Veteran
 19     Robert Bowyer             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:06
 20     Bob Waltrip               44    Murrieta         CA    0:27:16   Waltrip
 21     Matt Monfre               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:18
 22     Jeth Fogg                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:42   Veteran
 23     Albert Harrington         42    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:01   Veteran
 24     Tom Reeves                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:21
 25     Mark Ison                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:36   Veteran
 26     Mike Guglielmo            41    Denver           CO    0:29:55
 27     Phil Ambard               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:56   Veteran,Ambard Family
 28     John Harner               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:01
 29     Hugh Bell                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:40
 30     Keith Holcomb             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41
 31     Jeffrey Barden            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:46
 32     Harry Kason               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19   Veteran
 33     Charles Foster            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26   Veteran
 34     Keith Anderson            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:18   Veteran,Colorado Springs VA Clinic

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim English               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:45
  2     George Greco              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:10
  3     Richard Park              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:50
  4     David P Betzler           58    Monument         CO    0:23:37   Veteran,Team BAH
  5     Rodney K Bolman           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:39   Veteran
  6     Steve Read                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:31   Veteran
  7     Dick Eitel                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:38
  8     Mark Volcheff             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:07
  9     Jon Cornick               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:46   Team BAH
 10     Michael Olson             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:10
 11     Ben Thornson              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:02   Veteran
 12     Richard Kober             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:25
 13     Brian Fitzpatrick         54    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:09   Veteran
 14     Michael Baker             59    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:17   Veteran
 15     Ron Rubin                 55    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:44   Downtown Rotary
 16     Gregg Keen                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:15   Veteran
 17     Travis Waldrip            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:02   Veteran
 18     George Watson             53    Munford          TN    0:33:47   Veteran
 19     Michael Allen             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:06   Veteran
 20     Mike Graham               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40
 21     Tony Abdella              53    Elbert           CO    0:35:27
 22     Chiles Simpson            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47   Veteran
 23     Bobby McGuffin            52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18   Veteran
 24     Mark Backlin              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:31   Downtown Rotary
 25     Salah Hammoud             59    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41
 26     Jack Freeman              57    Falcon           CO    0:57:36   Veteran
 27     John Buckley              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:18   Veteran,Downtown Rotary

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Clyde Landry              60    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:29   Veteran
  2     Bob Gassen                60    Canon City       CO    0:25:17
  3     Donald Karl               63    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:25   Veteran
  4     Stan Hren                 65    Pueblo West      CO    0:25:58
  5     Don Stauder               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:23   Veteran
  6     Duk Son                   63    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:38
  7     Dick Standaert            62    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:42   Veteran
  8     Terry Lauhon              60    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:59
  9     Richard Mosbach           65    Colo Springs     DC    0:30:11
 10     Bill Sasz                 60    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:28   Jack Quinn's Team #1
 11     Miles Sweeney             68    Palmer Lake      CO    0:37:03   VA Pavement Poundning Providers
 12     Don Ritchie               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46   Veteran
 13     Mark Hodgson              65    Los Alamos       NM    0:45:21   Veteran
 14     Charles Snygg             67    Monument         CO    0:47:04

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              70    Arvada           CO    0:24:57   Veteran
  2     Curt Ormond               70    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52   Veteran,Downtown Rotary
  3     Joe Henjum                73    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:21   Veteran,Downtown Rotary

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Taylor Fogg               12    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:51
  2     Hayley Djuric             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:53
  3     Daesha Waltrip            9    Murrieta         CA    0:33:59   Waltrip
  4     Adeline Mullins           9    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:23   Rookie Runners for Vets
  5     Micaela Parker            9    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:57   Rookie Runners for Vets
  6     Kiara Wardak              14    USAFA            CO    0:39:38   No Team Name #7
  7     Olivia Johnson            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:03
  8     Melanie Sauter            3    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:24
  9     Lindsay Mase              7    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 10     Kylee Rae Neumaier        7    Calhan           CO    0:50:06
 11     Paige Weil                7    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:11

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hannah Green              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:38
  2     Laura Volcheff            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:00
  3     Katie Williams            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:00
  4     Rosie Clair Bradley       15    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:37
  5     Kristen Selke             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:45
  6     Laura Duesterbeck         17    Richland Cntr    WI    0:26:01
  7     Natalie Phaw              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:50

                Female:  20 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Zully Renon               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:22   Veteran
  2     Catherine Rusin           22    Parkland         FL    0:26:29
  3     Andrea May                20    USAF Academy     CO    0:26:44   Team Awesome
  4     Michelle Reagal           22    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:31   Veteran
  5     Tina Taylor               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:33
  6     Elizabeth Carlisle        20    Fort Carson      CO    0:30:42   No Team Name #4
  7     Valerie Nagelson          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:50
  8     Amberly Rehs              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:59
  9     DeAnn Totzke              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46
 10     Jami Carlisle             27    Fort Carson      CO    0:32:13   No Team Name #4
 11     Leslie Bennett            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:38   Veteran
 12     Jennifer Sauter           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:24
 13     Shannon Gladman           24    Arlington        VA    0:49:04   Veteran,Downtown Rotary
 14     Alexis Z Sellers          21    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:02   Veteran

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Vanessa Warren            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:22   FIT - Finish It!
  2     Karen Evers               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:05   FIT - Finish It!
  3     Debbie Dingman            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:39
  4     Andrea Owen               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:40
  5     Ivette Gallegos           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:36   Jack Quinn's Team #2
  6     Rachel Cole               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:51   FIT - Finish It!
  7     Tina Mott                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:12   Veteran
  8     Nicole Rogers             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:26
  9     Renee Renn                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:00   Veteran
 10     Connie Benter             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:33
 11     Patricia Risnear          32    Peyton           CO    0:29:38   Veteran
 12     Tammy Karl                38    Falcon           CO    0:30:05
 13     Sandi Folkerts            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:11   Veteran
 14     Alyssa Lofquist-Ward      32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:51
 15     Laura                     36    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:06
 16     Stacy Gopper              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:09   W.B.D.L
 17     Adriana Cardenoid         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:11
 18     Cindy Thompson            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:13
 19     Jessica McVay             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:46   Foot & Ankle Center of So. Co.
 20     Gillian Johnson           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:03
 21     Lisa Mase                 39    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
 22     Shannan Gaylord           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:50
 23     Erin Weldn                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:11

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Mitchell            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:22:40
  2     Linda Ambard              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:34   Ambard Family
  3     Sylvia Ramirez            41    Monument         CO    0:26:06
  4     Kathy Thodore             41    Peyton           CO    0:26:29
  5     Rochelle Maina            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:39   Veteran
  6     Lisa Kayson               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:43
  7     Debbie Monfre             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:14
  8     Dina Hayduk               49    Kutztoww         PA    0:28:49
  9     Julie Selke               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:07   Veteran
 10     Terry Djuric              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:54   Veteran
 11     Diane Cahalan             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:20   W.B.D.L
 12     Charlotte Cannon          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:13   3 Guys + 1 Girl
 13     Paula Bond                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:23
 14     DJ Watson                 43    Munford          TN    0:33:26
 15     Barbara Roberson          46    Peyton           CO    0:34:01   Veteran
 16     Elva Kason                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19
 17     Melissa Neumaier          40    Calhan           CO    0:40:11   Veteran
 18     Lynette Simpson           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:47
 19     Becki Vettese             49    Canon City       CO    0:42:21
 20     Lisa Harner               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:23
 21     Martha Lutz               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:25

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Weatherford        50    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:22
  2     Micky Simpson             50    Peyton           CO    0:26:34   W.B.D.L
  3     Donna Jewkes              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:02
  4     Gretchen Graham           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47
  5     Gretchen Malaski          58    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:48   Veteran
  6     Melissa Leftwich          56    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:04   W.B.D.L
  7     Meredy Brownstein         50    Fountain         CO    0:39:42
  8     Donna D'Olio              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:56   Downtown Rotary
  9     Gale Gerken               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:09
 10     Gayden Gladman            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:05   Veteran,Downtown Rotary
 11     Celeste Fitzpatrick       50    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:50
 12     Sharon Davis              56    Falcon           CO    0:55:12
 13     Pat Pointon               53    Pueblo West      CO    1:04:09   Veteran
 14     Susan Hodgson             55    Los Alamos       CO    1:05:05

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            62    Black Forest     CO    0:26:32
  2     Karen Karl                61    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:13
  3     Martina Ritchie           62    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52
  4     Judith Russell            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:17
  5     Joyce Wohlfert            64    Monument         CO    0:42:20
  6     Audrey Himes              66    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:36

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tricia Easter             74    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:54
  2     Julie Foster              70    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:52

Back to results page