U.S. ARMY RUSTAMIYAH SAILIN' SHOES

IRAQ


Picture
Registration List
Runner Instructions
Female Finishers
Male Finishers
Teams

SFC Duane France organized an Iraq version of Sailin’ Shoes.  They ran a 5K on the same date as Sailin’ Shoes in Colorado Springs.  Maile Gray, race director of the race in Colorado Springs had sent them bib numbers, shirts, packet bags and more items.  The following is the e-mail that SFC Duane France sent to Maile to report on the race.

From: France, Duane SFC USA FORSCOM [mailto:duane.france@us.army.mil]
Sent: Saturday, June 16, 2007 1:43 AM
To: GRAY, Maile C.
Subject: RE: Boxes (UNCLASSIFIED)

Mailie,

That was some GREAT fun.  I honestly can't remember the last time I felt this good...the runners had a great time, the event went off without a hitch, and I cannot even begin to thank you enough for all of the support that you and the crew have given us!!!

The race started at 0605 Iraq time, which was actually 8 P.M. the night of the 15th for you.  The sun was just coming up, and the weather was a relatively cool 87 degrees; by the end of the race the temperature may have met about 92, but the heat here is not like the heat there (very dry) and it was perfect running weather (for Iraq).

We had over 100 runners register, and had at least that many run; there were 81 "official" finishers, those that had registered before the race and had bib numbers...and there were approximately ten to fifteen "also" runners, who did not register, had no bib number, but just went out there for the fun of it.

There were representatives from four NATO countries (U.S., Britain, Poland, Italy) and all of the U.S. Armed Services stationed on Rustamiyah (Army, Navy, Air Force, and Marines) as well as Civilian Contractors.

The winning time for the Males was 0:19:08 (my projected time for the first male finisher was 18:30).  Staff Sergeant Jason Basaldua, and Electronic Warfare Officer in the Air Force attached to 3/61 Cav, had signed up as a standby runner ten minutes before the start of the race, taking the place of a no-show.  He had been unable to register for the race, because he had been out on patrol for the previous week, and came in to camp just to run this race.

The winning time for the Females was Captain Jennifer Waterhouse, a doctor with the C Co, 2d Brigade Support Battalion Medical Station here on Rustamiyah, with a time of 0:23:15 (which, incidentally, is better than my own PR)

The winning 3 person team (Male) was my unit (no bias AT ALL) combined time of 1:05:33 and an average time of 0:21:51

The winning 3 person team (Female) was in my Battalion, but not my company, with a combined time of 1:15:46 and an average time of 0:25:15

The winning mixed male/female team was in a finance unit here on our camp, with a combined time of 1:07:47, and an average time of 0:22:36

Everyone I talked to expressed IMMENSE amounts of appreciation for everything you have done, and thanked me for helping put all of this together...which, again, was a direct result of your moral support and advice.

This was the first 5K run on our Camp, Ever (to the best of anyone's knowledge).  I have attached the results, so that you can see that there are some pretty serious runners here, and most of them thought that they were leaving this part of their lives back in the States when they deployed.  Through your help, and the PPRR and Runenrs Roost and everyone else, you have given us a brief moment of connection to home that we otherwise would not have had.

Again, Thank you SO much for everything you have done.  I would like to write something up for the PPRR Newsletter, if they would like me to do so.  Could you get me in contact with the editor so we can discuss requirements?

I will send an email later with pictures...I was only able to get one personally, but they will be trickling in over the next couple days.

Thanks again.

Did I mention that everyone had a great time?


Duane K. L. France
SFC, USA
Truckmaster, A Co 2d BSB


SFC Duane France goes over the runner instructions prior to the race.  Duane is on the humvee.

Runners are off and running in a cloud of dust.
Another photo of the start of the race.
First male finisher, Staff Sergeant Jason Balasuda, United States Air Force
First female finisher, CPT Jennifer Waterhouse, and LT Jamison Gaddy, both United States Army.

Registration List

BIB NUMBER Rank Name Unit M/F Time
1905 SGT LOWERY, SARA C 2BSB F 0:30:30
1908 PFC FEMATT, STEPHANIE C 2BSB F 0:24:56
1914 CPT SETTELMYER, DEANNA 2BSB F 0:25:42
1915 CPT DETOMASO, NICOLE 2BSB F 0:24:42
1916 CPT MURPHY, MARY 2BSB F 0:25:22
1906 PFC BRAGG, VALERIE C 2BSB F  
1907 PV2 ANDERSON, REBECCA C 2BSB F  
1917 CPT MURPHY, AVA 2BSB F 0:28:34
1918 CPT RICKS, MARY 2BSB F 0:28:36
1919 CPT WALTERS, KATRINA 2BSB F 0:28:36
1920 SPC MOGUEL, COURTNEY 46th MP Co F 0:25:53
1923 CPT WATERHOUSE, JENNIFER C 2BSB F 0:23:15
1936 SGT MARINELLI, NICOLE 46 MP Co F  
1937 SGT CORONADO, BELINDA 46 MP Co F 0:24:10
1946 SGT NIELSEN, MELISSA 15 Finance F 0:25:47
1948 SSG ESTES, NANCY 1/747 AG CO Postal F 0:35:12
1950 SGT MCCOLLIN, TRACEY A BSB 2ID F 0:24:40
1953 SPC STANSELL, DANIELLE A BSB 2ID F 0:32:12
1980 SSG NOEL, JOANN F, FSC, 1-8 CAV F  
1982 MS DESIL, BETTY AAFES F 0:42:26
1989 SPC ADKINS, ELLISSATINA 46 MP Co F 0:33:08
1992 SPC MACHAC, CHRISTINE 46 MP Co F  
1935 MS ROMAN, DEMISSIE AAFES F 0:24:37
1901 LTC MCDONOUGH, BILL 2BSB M 0:22:43
1902 SGT BANKS, KELVIN A BSB 2ID M 0:26:41
1903 MSG JONES, RICHARD 4-1 NPTT M 0:22:48
1904 SGT CALDWELL, ALLEN A BSB 2ID M 0:25:51
1909 SFC GILBERT, SCOTT SPO, BSB M 0:23:38
1910 SFC GONZALEZ, ERNESTO SPO, BSB M 0:25:58
1912 MAJ TOMASETTI, JASON SPO, BSB M 0:21:54
1913 CPT JOHNSON, JOSH SPO, BSB M 0:19:18
1921 1LT CORDOVA, CHRISTOPHER HHT 3-61 M 0:22:00
1922 1LT JAMISON, GADDY HHC 1-8 M 0:23:05
1894 PFC MOES, DOMINIC 46 MP Co M 0:26:41
1924 SGT SORIANO, ISIDRO C 2BSB M 0:23:44
1926 SPC BARKER, JEFFERY 46 MP Co M 0:24:32
1927 MAJ SULLIVAN, BRIAN 4-1 NPTT M 0:27:22
1928 MSG WEIR, TIM 4-1 NPTT M 0:25:36
1929 SFC SWAN, KURT 4-1 NPTT M 0:26:42
1930 SFC ALLEN, JAMES 4-1 NPTT M 0:27:23
1931 MR AUSTIN, KEVIN 4-1 NPTT M 0:27:23
1932 SSG GONZALEZ, ANGEL A BSB 2ID M 0:21:08
1933 SPC HOOPER, OTIS A BSB 2ID M 0:21:45
1934 PFC HAZEL, JOSEPH A BSB 2ID M 0:22:40
1938 SSGT BASALDUA, JASON 3/61 CAV M 0:19:08
1939 SFC PEREZ, LUIS 46 MP Co M 0:21:54
1940 SPC DONOVAN, ROBERT 46 MP Co M 0:27:36
1941 SGT MATTSON, MATTHEW 46 MP Co M 0:24:09
1942 SPC CARLISLE, CREGE 46 MP Co M 0:25:32
1943 MAJ RITTERPUSCH, KURT 1-8 Cav M 0:25:22
1944 SSG MELTON, DALE F, FSC, 1-8 CAV M  
1945 SPC PYRCZ, PATRICK 15 Finance M 0:22:41
1947 CPT ALLISON, JAMES 15 Finance M 0:19:19
1949 PFC ROMINE, JOHN A BSB 2ID M 0:20:46
1951 SPC GROSS, GABRIEL A BSB 2ID M 0:24:38
1952 SPC BEDOYA, JASON A BSB 2ID M 0:24:36
1954 CW2 PEAPHON, DAVID A BSB 2ID M  
1955 SGT BRITTON, JASON A BSB 2ID M 0:23:20
1956 SPC OCASIO, KELVIN 240TH MP M 0:22:00
1957 CPT HOPKINS, RHYS NATO M 0:21:39
1958 LCPL DALES, CRAIG NATO M 0:19:40
1959 LT CDR COX, MICHAEL NATO M 0:26:06
1960 SGT LOWDEN, CRAIG NATO M 0:21:45
1961 CPT MCCLURE, RICHARD NATO M 0:19:17
1962 LTC KOWALSKI, KAIZMIERZ NATO (POLAND) M 0:25:15
1963 WO2 CZYZ, KRZYSZTOF NATO (POLAND) M 0:25:36
1964 WO2 SUWAJ, TOMASZ NATO (POLAND) M 0:22:32
1965 WO PAOLI, GUISEPPI NATO (ITALY) M 0:27:36
1966 COL IACONO, MAURICIO NATO (ITALY) M 0:27:36
1967 LT CDR TOSCINI, ALEXANDRO NATO (ITALY) M 0:26:39
1969 SPC LEWIS, CALVIN A BSB 2ID M  
1970 SGT MORIN, XAVIER F, FSC, 1-8 CAV M  
1971 SPC HARRIS, MICHAEL F, FSC, 1-8 CAV M  
1972 PFC KELLY, MOKOTO HHC, 2-69 M 0:21:53
1973 PFC SMITH, JEFFREY HHC, 2-69 M 0:22:17
1974 PFC SCHELL, SPENCER HHC, 2-69 M 0:23:57
1975 SFC BAUER, RICK 1-9 MITT M 0:23:20
1976 1SG MACIEL, TONY HHC, 1/8 CAV M 0:23:44
1977 1SG DANIEL, RAY HHC, 2-69 M 0:25:12
1978 SGT WILLIAMS, KEVIN F, FSC, 1-8 CAV M  
1979 SPC ELWAIS, ELDORA F, FSC, 1-8 CAV M  
1981 CPT FERGUSON, RICHARD HHC, 2-69 M 0:21:54
1983 SGT FOX, MATTHEW 46 MP Co M 0:24:37
1984 SGT DELEON, CARLOS D CO 3-61 M  
1985 SGT NEUMAN, MICHAEL   M 0:28:06
1986 SPC PATTERSON, DORSET HHC 1-8 M 0:21:32
1987 SGT SANCHEZ, JORGE HHC, 3-61 M 0:20:40
1988 PFC DAHL, JON HHC, 3-61 M 0:24:22
1990 SPC CLAOUSER, ANDREW 46 MP Co M 0:26:41
1991 SPC GARVIE, JOSEPH 46 MP Co M  
1993 SPC PETERS, SCOTT 46 MP Co M  
1994 SPC MORNINGSTAR, ROBERT 46 MP Co M  
1995 CPT MIDDAUGH, KENNETH 46 MP Co M 0:23:01
1996 SPC SMALTZ, JONATHAN 46 MP Co M 0:28:00
1997 MAJ ROSE, PATRICK HHC, 2BSB M 0:22:35
1998 MR RUEDEMANN, ROBERT NATO M 0:23:57
1999 CPT PENGELLY, WOODROW 1-4-1 NPTT M  
2000 SSG HEAD, TONY A BSB 2ID M 0:25:16

Runner Instructions:

GOOD MORNING EVERYONE, MY NAME IS SFC FRANCE, A COMPANY 2ND BSB. WELCOME TO THE U.S. ARMY RUSTAMIYAH SAILIN' SHOES ARMY BIRTHDAY 5K!

THERE ARE A COUPLE OF THINGS THAT WE NEED TO TAKE CARE OF BEFORE WE START. 

FIRST, I WOULD LIKE TO THANK THE 2ND BSB AND RUSTAMIYAH MWR FOR GIVING US THE OPPORTUNITY TO PUT THIS THING TOGETHER. FOR THOSE OF YOU WHO MAY NOT KNOW, THIS IS THE FIRST RACE THAT HAS BEEN HELD ON RUSTAMIYAH, AND IT IS THANKS TO THE VOLUNTEERS THAT PUT THIS THING TOGETHER.

SECOND, AND JUST AS IMPORTANT, I NEED TO THANK THE GREAT PEOPLE AT THE SAILIN' SHOES 5K / 10K IN COLORADO SPRINGS. IN ABOUT TEN HOURS, THE "REAL" SAILIN' SHOES RACE WILL BEGIN IN COLORADO SPRINGS. THIS WILL BE THE 29TH ANNUAL SAILIN' SHOES IN COLORADO SPRINGS, AND THE RACE COMMITTEE GRACIOUSLY DONATED ALL THESE ITEMS...BIBS, T-SHIRTS, BAGS AND ITEMS...FREE OF CHARGE OUT OF THANKS FOR WHAT YOU DO. I WILL BE SENDING THE RACE DIRECTOR A SUMMARY AND PICTURES OF TODAY'S EVENT, AND THEY WILL BE TALKING ABOUT US BEFORE THEIR RACE.

FINALLY, THE SAFETY BRIEF.

1. WATCH WHERE YOU ARE RUNNING. THE POTHOLES, SPEEDBUMPS AND TURNS CAN BE TREACHEROUS.

2. IN THE EVENT OF INDIRECT FIRE, IMMEDIATELY SEEK THE NEAREST SHELTER. UPON THE SOUNDING OF ALL ALL CLEAR, REPORT TO YOUR UNIT FOR ACCOUNTABILITY. HOLD ON TO YOUR RACE NUMBER, THE RACE WILL BE RESCHEDULED, SUCH A TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED BY THE MWR STAFF AT THE MAIN GYM.

3. BE COURTEOUS TO YOUR FELLOW RUNNERS. AT NO TIME WILL YOU TRIP, BUMP, OR OTHERWISE HINDER ANOTHER RUNNER. ALLEGATIONS OF SUCH CONDUCT WILL BE INVESTIGATED AND THESE INFRACTIONS WILL RESULT IN THE RUNNER BEING REMOVED FROM THE RACE.

4. AT THE END OF THE RACE, REMAIN IN THE CHUTE AND FOLLOW THE INSTRUCTIONS OF THE RACE PERSONNEL. AFTER YOU HAVE COOLED DOWN, REPORT TO THE POST-RACE ADMINISTRATION TABLE TO GET YOUR BIB INITIALED SO YOU CAN PICK UP YOUR T-SHIRTS WHEN THEY ARRIVE.

5. RESULTS WILL BE POSTED ON THE DOOR OF THE MAIN GYM NO LATER THAN 1000 HOURS THE DAY OF THE RACE. THE AWARDS PRESENTATION WILL BE CONDUCTED AT 1800 IN THE 2D BSB CONFERENCE ROOM.

 Female Finishers:

  BIB NUMBER Time Rank Name Unit M/F
1 1923 0:23:15 CPT WATERHOUSE, JENNIFER C 2BSB F
2 1937 0:24:10 SGT CORONADO, BELINDA 46 MP Co F
3 1935 0:24:37 MS ROMAN, DEMISSIE AAFES  
4 1950 0:24:40 SGT MCCOLLIN, TRACEY A BSB 2ID F
5 1915 0:24:42 CPT DETOMASO, NICOLE 2BSB F
6 1908 0:24:56 PFC FEMATT, STEPHANIE C 2BSB F
7 1916 0:25:22 CPT MURPHY, MARY 2BSB F
8 1914 0:25:42 CPT SETTELMYER, DEANNA 2BSB F
9 1946 0:25:47 SGT NIELSEN, MELISSA 15 Finance F
10 1920 0:25:53 SPC MOGUEL, COURTNEY 46th MP Co F
11 1917 0:28:34 CPT MURPHY, AVA 2BSB F
11 1918 0:28:36 CPT RICKS, MARY 2BSB F
12 1919 0:28:36 CPT WALTERS, KATRINA 2BSB F
13 1905 0:30:30 SGT LOWERY, SARA C 2BSB F
14 1953 0:32:12 SPC STANSELL, DANIELLE A BSB 2ID F
15 1989 0:33:08 SPC ADKINS, ELLISSATINA 46 MP Co F
16 1948 0:35:12 SSG ESTES, NANCY 1/747 AG CO Postal F
17 1982 0:42:26 MS DESIL, BETTY AAFES F

Male Finishers:

  BIB NUMBER TIME RANK NAME UNIT
1 1938 0:19:08 SSGT BASALDUA, JASON 3/61 CAV
2 1961 0:19:17 CPT MCCLURE, RICHARD NATO
3 1913 0:19:18 CPT JOHNSON, JOSH SPO, BSB
4 1947 0:19:19 CPT ALLISON, JAMES 15 Finance
5 1958 0:19:40 LCPL DALES, CRAIG NATO
6 1987 0:20:40 SGT SANCHEZ, JORGE HHC, 3-61
7 1949 0:20:46 PFC ROMINE, JOHN A BSB 2ID
8 1932 0:21:08 SSG GONZALEZ, ANGEL A BSB 2ID
9 1986 0:21:32 SPC PATTERSON, DORSET HHC 1-8
10 1957 0:21:39 CPT HOPKINS, RHYS NATO
11 1933 0:21:45 SPC HOOPER, OTIS A BSB 2ID
11 1960 0:21:45 SGT LOWDEN, CRAIG NATO
12 1972 0:21:53 PFC KELLY, MOKOTO HHC, 2-69
13 1912 0:21:54 MAJ TOMASETTI, JASON SPO, BSB
13 1939 0:21:54 SFC PEREZ, LUIS 46 MP Co
13 1981 0:21:54 CPT FERGUSON, RICHARD HHC, 2-69
14 1921 0:22:00 1LT CORDOVA, CHRISTOPHER HHT 3-61
14 1956 0:22:00 SPC OCASIO, KELVIN 240TH MP
15 1973 0:22:17 PFC SMITH, JEFFREY HHC, 2-69
16 1964 0:22:32 WO2 SUWAJ, TOMASZ NATO (POLAND)
17 1997 0:22:35 MAJ ROSE, PATRICK HHC, 2BSB
18 1934 0:22:40 PFC HAZEL, JOSEPH A BSB 2ID
19 1945 0:22:41 SPC PYRCZ, PATRICK 15 Finance
20 1901 0:22:43 LTC MCDONOUGH, BILL 2BSB
21 1903 0:22:48 MSG JONES, RICHARD 4-1 NPTT
22 1995 0:23:01 CPT MIDDAUGH, KENNETH 46 MP Co
23 1922 0:23:05 1LT JAMISON, GADDY HHC 1-8
24 1955 0:23:20 SGT BRITTON, JASON A BSB 2ID
24 1975 0:23:20 SFC BAUER, RICK 1-9 MITT
25 1909 0:23:38 SFC GILBERT, SCOTT SPO, BSB
26 1924 0:23:44 SGT SORIANO, ISIDRO C 2BSB
26 1976 0:23:44 1SG MACIEL, TONY HHC, 1/8 CAV
27 1974 0:23:57 PFC SCHELL, SPENCER HHC, 2-69
27 1998 0:23:57 MR RUEDEMANN, ROBERT NATO
28 1941 0:24:09 SGT MATTSON, MATTHEW 46 MP Co
29 1988 0:24:22 PFC DAHL, JON HHC, 3-61
30 1926 0:24:32 SPC BARKER, JEFFERY 46 MP Co
31 1952 0:24:36 SPC BEDOYA, JASON A BSB 2ID
32 1983 0:24:37 SGT FOX, MATTHEW 46 MP Co
33 1951 0:24:38 SPC GROSS, GABRIEL A BSB 2ID
34 1977 0:25:12 1SG DANIEL, RAY HHC, 2-69
35 1962 0:25:15 LTC KOWALSKI, KAIZMIERZ NATO (POLAND)
36 2000 0:25:16 SSG HEAD, TONY A BSB 2ID
37 1943 0:25:22 MAJ RITTERPUSCH, KURT 1-8 Cav
38 1942 0:25:32 SPC CARLISLE, CREGE 46 MP Co
39 1928 0:25:36 MSG WEIR, TIM 4-1 NPTT
39 1963 0:25:36 WO2 CZYZ, KRZYSZTOF NATO (POLAND)
40 1904 0:25:51 SGT CALDWELL, ALLEN A BSB 2ID
41 1910 0:25:58 SFC GONZALEZ, ERNESTO SPO, BSB
42 1959 0:26:06 LT CDR COX, MICHAEL NATO
43 1967 0:26:39 LT CDR TOSCINI, ALEXANDRO NATO (ITALY)
44 1902 0:26:41 SGT BANKS, KELVIN A BSB 2ID
44 1894 0:26:41 PFC MOES, DOMINIC 46 MP Co
44 1990 0:26:41 SPC CLAOUSER, ANDREW 46 MP Co
45 1929 0:26:42 SFC SWAN, KURT 4-1 NPTT
46 1927 0:27:22 MAJ SULLIVAN, BRIAN 4-1 NPTT
47 1930 0:27:23 SFC ALLEN, JAMES 4-1 NPTT
47 1931 0:27:23 MR AUSTIN, KEVIN 4-1 NPTT
48 1940 0:27:36 SPC DONOVAN, ROBERT 46 MP Co
48 1965 0:27:36 WO PAOLI, GUISEPPI NATO (ITALY)
48 1966 0:27:36 COL IACONO, MAURICIO NATO (ITALY)
49 1996 0:28:00 SPC SMALTZ, JONATHAN 46 MP Co
50 1985 0:28:06 SGT NEUMAN, MICHAEL  

Teams:

MIX TEAM

        INDIVIDUAL TIME    
1945 SPC PUREZ, PATRICK 15 Finance 0:22:41 COMBINED TIME 1:07:47
1946 SGT NIELSEN, MELISSA 15 Finance 0:25:47    
1947 CPT ALLISON, JAMES 15 Finance 0:19:19 AVERAGE TIME 0:22:36
             
1921 1LT CORDOVA, CHRISTOPHER HHT 3-61 0:22:00 COMBINED TIME 1:08:20
1922 1LT JAMISON, GADDY HHC 1-8 0:23:05    
1923 CPT WATERHOUSE, JENNIFER C 2BSB 0:23:15 AVERAGE TIME 0:22:47
             
1950 SGT MCCOLLIN, TRACEY A BSB 2ID 0:24:40 COMBINED TIME 1:13:54
1951 SPC GROSS, GABRIEL A BSB 2ID 0:24:38    
1952 SPC BEDOYA, JASON A BSB 2ID 0:24:36 AVERAGE TIME 0:24:38

FEMALE TEAM

        INDIVIDUAL TIME    
1914 CPT SETTLEMYER, DENNA 2BSB 0:25:42 COMBINED TIME 1:15:46
1915 CPT DETOMASO, NICOLE 2BSB 0:24:42    
1916 CPT MURPHY, MARY 2BSB 0:25:22 AVERAGE TIME 0:25:15
             
1917 CPT MURPHY, AVA 2BSB 0:28:34 COMBINED TIME 1:25:46
1918 CPT RICKS, MARY 2BSB 0:28:36    
1919 CPT WALTERS, KATRINA 2BSB 0:28:36 AVERAGE TIME 0:28:35

MALE TEAM

  INDIVIDUAL TIME  
1932 SSG GONZALEZ, ANGEL A BSB 2ID 0:21:08 COMBINED TIME 1:05:33
1933 SPC HOOPER, OTIS A BSB 2ID 0:21:45    
1934 PFC HAZEL, JOSEPH A BSB 2ID 0:22:40 AVERAGE TIME 0:21:51
   
1962 LTC KOWALSKI, KAZMIEREZ NATO (POLAND) 0:25:15 COMBINED TIME 1:13:23
1963 WO2 CZYZ, KRZYSZTOF NATO (POLAND) 0:25:36    
1964 WO2 SUWAJ, TOMASZ NATO (POLAND) 0:22:32 AVERAGE TIME 0:24:28
   
1965 WO PAOLI, GUISEPPI NATO (ITALY) 0:27:36 COMBINED TIME 1:21:51
1966 COL IACONO NATO (ITALY) 0:27:36    
1967 LT CDR TOSCINI NATO (ITALY) 0:26:39 AVERAGE TIME 0:27:17

LARGE UNIT TEAM

INDIVIDUAL TIME
1957 CPT HOPKINS, RHYS NATO 0:21:39 COMBINED TIME 1:48:27
1958 LCPL DALES, CRAIG NATO 0:19:40    
1959 LT CDR COX, MICHAEL NATO 0:26:06 AVERAGE TIME 0:21:41
1960 SGT LOWDEN, CRAIG NATO 0:21:45    
1961 CPT MCCLURE, RICHARD NATO 0:19:17    
1909 SFC GILBERT, SCOTT SPO, BSB 0:23:38 COMBINED TIME 1:57:29
1910 SFC GONZALEZ, ERNESTO SPO, BSB 0:25:58    
1902 SGT BANKS, KELVIN A BSB 2ID 0:26:41 AVERAGE TIME 0:23:30
1912 MAJ TOMASETTI, JASON SPO, BSB 0:21:54    
1913 CPT JOHNSON, JOSH SPO, BSB 0:19:18    
1939 SFC PEREZ, LUIS 46 MP Co 0:21:54 COMBINED TIME 2:03:48
1940 SPC DONOVAN, ROBERT 46 MP Co 0:27:36    
1941 SGT MATTSON, MATTHEW 46 MP Co 0:24:09 AVERAGE TIME 0:24:46
1942 SPC CARLISLE, CREGE 46 MP Co 0:25:32    
1983 SGT FOX, MATTHEW 46 MP Co 0:24:37    
1927 MAJ SULLIVAN, BRIAN 4-1 NPTT 0:27:22 COMBINED TIME 2:14:26
1928 MSG WIER, TIM 4-1 NPTT 0:25:36    
1929 SFC SWAN, KURT 4-1 NPTT 0:26:42 AVERAGE TIME 0:26:53
1930 SFC ALLEN, JAMES 4-1 NPTT 0:27:23    
1931 MR AUSTIN, KEVIN 4-1 NPTT 0:27:23    

Back to results page