Little Run On The Prairie

Pueblo West, Colorado


Little Run on the Prairie
June 9, 2007
Lovell Park
Pueblo West, CO


Female Results

Place Name Time Age Group Place in age category Pace
1 Anna Marshall 21:11 15-19 overall 6:49
2 Marilyn Goodloe 23:51 40-49 1 7:40
3 Marti Marshall 25:46 40-49 2 8:17
4 Liz Lata 25:58 15-19 1 8:21
5 Chantel Cordova 26:47 20-29 1 8:37
6 Paulette Arns 27:57 50-59 1 8:59
7 Mary Humphreys 28:00 40-49 3 9:00
8 Debbie Gurule 28:31 40-49 4 9:10
9 Martha Drake 28:43 50-59 2 9:14
10 Marilyn Vujcich 29:32 30-39 1 9:30
11 Jacqueline Martinez 29:35 40-49 5 9:31
12 Eileen Baracz 29:40 50-59 3 9:32
13 Lori Gregory 30:03 50-59 4 9:40
14 Amy Brown 30:32 30-39 2 9:49
15 Karen Garrity 30:40 40-49 6 9:52
16 Rose Martinez 30:50 40-49 7 9:55
17 Kerri Harbison 31:51.4 40-49 8 10:15
18 Jessie Quintana 32:08 60-69 1 10:20
19 Raegan Compton 32:27 14 & under 1 10:26
20 Elizabeth Martinez 33:13 20-29 2 10:41
21 Amber Pirraglia 33:38 20-29 3 10:49
22 Amy Davis 35:19 30-39 3 11:21
23 Susan Marshall 38:00 14 & under 2 12:13
24 Haelie Compton 38:56 14 & under 3 12:31

Male Results

Place Name Time Age Group Place in age category Pace
1 Justin Ricks 18:10 20-29 overall 5:50
2 Paul Murphy 18:58 30-39 1 6:06
3 Mike Schmidt 19:05 15-19 1 6:08
4 Matt Drake 19:16 15-19 2 6:12
5 Aaron Levison 19:49 15-19 3 6:22
6 Mark Gurule 20:13 40-49 1 6:30
7 Ed Eide 21:04 15-19 4 6:46
8 Shawn Loppnow 21:08 40-49 2 6:48
9 Jamen Cox 21:10 15-19 5 6:48
10 Justen Cox 22:27 15-19 6 7:13
11 Charles Brown 22:29 40-49 3 7:14
12 KW Duling 22:36 40-49 4 7:16
13 Bob Gussen 23:44 60-69 1 7:38
14 Rusty Smith 24:30 40-49 5 7:53
15 Stan Hren 25:06 60-69 2 8:04
16 Marvin Cordova 26:51 40-49 6 8:38
17 Marcus Martinez 27:07 14 & under 1 8:43
18 Jacob Sloan 27:17 14 & under 2 8:46
19 Leonard Gregory 27:34 60-69 2 8:52
20 Thomas Sloan 27:37 14 & under 3 8:53
21 Jeff Sloan 27:50 30-39 2 8:57
22 Kevin Hughes 28:40 14 & under 4 9:13
23 Ken Hughes 28:41 30-39 3 9:13
24 Stephen Harbison 30:14 30-39 4 9:43
25 Eddie Longoria 31:51 70+ 1 10:14
26 Booby Neff 33:38.7 30-39 5 10:49
27 Al Hale 35:15 70+ 2 11:20

Results by Age Groups

Category/ Place Category/ Place
Male finishers Name Time Female finishers Name Time
Overall Justin Ricks 18:10 Overall Anna Marshall 21:11
14 & under 14 & under
1 Marcus Martinez 27:07 1 Raegan Compton 32:27
2 Jacob Sloan 27:17 2 Susan Marshall 38:00
3 Thomas Sloan 27:37 3 Haelie Compton 38:56
4 Kevin Hughes 28:41
15-19 15-19
1 Mike Schmidt 19:05 1 Liz Lata 25:58
2 Matt Drake 19:16
3 Aaron Levison 19:49
20-29 none 20-29
1 Chantel Cordova 26:47
2 Elizabeth Martinez 33:13
3 Amber Pirraglia 33:38
30-39 30-39
1 Paul Murphy 18:58 1 Marilyn Vujcich 29:32
2 Jeff Sloan 27:50 2 Amy Brown 30:32
3 Ken Hughes 28:41 3 Amy Davis 35:19
40-49 40-49
1 Mark Gurule 20:13 1 Marilyn Goodloe 23:51
2 Shawn Loppnow 21:08 2 Marti Marshall 25:46
3 Charles Brown 22:29 3 Mary Humphreys 28:00
50-59 none 50-59
1 Paulette Arns 27:57
2 Martha Drake 28:43
3 Eileen Baracz 29:40
4 Lori Gregory 30:03
60-69 60-69
1 Bob Gussen 23:44 1 Jessie Quintana 32:08
2 Stan Hren 25:06
3 Leonard Gregory 27:34
70+
1 Eddie Longoria 31:51
2 Al Hale 35:15
Female Walk Results
Place Name Time Age Category Place in age category
1 Christine Cruz 16:42 30-39 1
2 Kylie Papineau 21:02 14 & under 1
3 Cathy Campbell 21:18 30-39 2
4 Mig Aucone 21:41 30-39 3
5 Stephanie Compton 21:42 40-49 1
6 Eileen Lovell 22:42 40-49 2
7 Margarita Ochoa-Smith 23:59 40-49 3
8 Sheila Sloan 24:00 30-39 4
9 Elizabeth Cornella 24:01 30-39 5
Male Walk Results
Place Name Time Age Category Place in age category
1 Robert Quintana 16:13 60-69 1
2 Patrick Greer 16:30 50-59 1
3 Chase Papineau 21:00 14 & under 1
4 Chandler Dale 21:01 14 & under 2
5 John Campbell 21:21 15-19 1
6 Isaac Sloan 23:58 14 & under 3
Many Thanks to the Helpers
Thanks to the SCR and PPRR for helping to promote the race.

Thanks to the following people:  Without your help, it would not have been possible to put on this run.

Registration and fruit table:
Martha Drake
Marti Marshall
Sandy Papineau
Brian and Margarita Smith

Awards and T-shirts
Lucero’s Trophies
Bubba’s Sporting Goods

Finish Line and Course Marshals
Mr. and Mrs. Schmidt
Mr. and Mrs. Cox
Mrs. Lata
Kelci Johnston- lead bike

Race director and course design
Dale Papineau

Back to results page