Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                  2007 Fall Series Team Results - Final

** Time adjusted for a 1-minute credit for wearing a Halloween costume during the Ute Valley Park race.
   We seemed to have misplaced the list of runners who wore costumes at the Ute Valley Park race, thus
   the costume wearers were based on the following photos taken during the event.
   http://www.pprrun.org/photos/2007/2007FallSeriesIIIJimK/images/PA280922.jpg
   http://www.pprrun.org/photos/2007/2007FallSeriesIIIJimK/images/PA280971.jpg
   (Note: Didn't wear costume during entire race.  Sorry Joanna.)
   http://www.pprrun.org/photos/2007/2007FallSeriesIIIJonC/images/100_5149.jpg
   Please let us know if we've missed somebody.
   The race director decided that these costumes are worth a 1-minute deduction.                                      

Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Coast Force                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aaron Little             M    19   USAFA            CO   0:26:33.0 Yes           -       0:41:18.4 Yes   0:56:55.0 Yes
   Kyle Richter             M    20   USAFA            CO   0:27:14.0 Yes   0:34:58.8 Yes   0:40:17.8 Yes   0:58:21.5 Yes
   Casey Masters            M    20   USAFA            CO   0:28:15.2 Yes   0:36:22.1 Yes   0:44:24.3 No    0:59:34.3 Yes
   Greg Jemo                M    21   USAFA            CO   0:31:47.9 No    0:37:06.3 Yes   0:44:02.2 Yes   1:02:33.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:22:02.2       1:48:27.2       2:05:38.4       2:54:50.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:22:02.2       3:10:29.4       5:16:07.8       8:10:58.6    


   2. Team Name: Colorado Running                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rob Gilliam              M    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:05.5 Yes   0:34:12.9 Yes   0:42:58.4 Yes   0:58:49.0 Yes
   Kyle Reno                M    25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:13.4 Yes   0:35:22.7 Yes   0:43:14.4 Yes   1:01:15.5 Yes
   Andy Rinne               M    32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:39.2 Yes   0:35:17.0 Yes   0:43:09.4 Yes   0:57:46.6 Yes
   Matt Chavez              M    23   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:08.7 No    0:44:53.9 No    1:01:14.7 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:58.1       1:44:52.6       2:09:22.2       2:57:51.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:58.1       3:08:50.7       5:18:12.9       8:16:04.0    


   3. Team Name: Badger Badger Badger                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Sean O'Day               M    32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:34.8 Yes   0:33:48.9 Yes   0:40:15.0 Yes   0:55:40.6 Yes
   Patrick Perry            M    26   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:36.3 Yes   0:35:00.4 Yes           -       1:00:41.4 Yes
   Chad Halsten             M    33   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:06.6 Yes   0:37:43.0 Yes   0:44:52.5 Yes   1:05:19.3 Yes
   Christoph Zurcher        M    30   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:25.2 No    0:39:55.0 No    0:48:45.2 Yes   1:09:55.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:25:17.7       1:46:32.3       2:13:52.7       3:01:41.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:25:17.7       3:11:50.0       5:25:42.7       8:27:24.0    


   4. Team Name: Sweep The Leg                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris McIntyre           M    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:51.0 Yes   0:33:46.5 Yes **0:41:34.9 Yes   0:56:58.4 Yes
   Mark Riem                M    40   Canon City       CO   0:28:28.7 Yes   0:37:04.1 Yes **0:44:07.8 Yes   1:02:50.4 Yes
   Thom LeDoux              M    33   Canon City       CO   0:28:32.5 Yes   0:37:16.7 Yes           -       1:07:04.1 No 
   Brian VanIwarden         M    28   Canon City       CO   0:30:09.4 No    0:38:11.0 No  **0:45:43.6 Yes   1:04:52.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:24:52.2       1:48:07.3       2:11:26.3**     3:04:41.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:24:52.2       3:12:59.5       5:24:25.8**     8:29:07.0**  


   5. Team Name: PPTC Team #1                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Goodack            M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:59.4 Yes   0:35:07.8 Yes   0:42:20.2 Yes   1:00:03.1 Yes
   Jeff Lang                M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:14.2 Yes   0:39:40.5 Yes           -       1:09:33.9 Yes
   Don Byers                M    51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:56.7 Yes   0:45:56.9 Yes   0:53:46.1 Yes   1:16:32.9 Yes
   Clayton Clester          M    42   Divide           CO   0:39:51.6 No    0:49:48.8 No    1:02:18.6 Yes   1:29:38.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:36:10.3       2:00:45.2       2:38:24.9       3:26:09.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:36:10.3       3:36:55.5       6:15:20.4       9:41:30.3    


   6. Team Name: Loco Non-Locals                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tim Kelly                M    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:27.8 Yes   0:48:49.1 Yes   0:55:55.5 Yes   1:17:11.9 Yes
   Mario Salinas            M    47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:12.9 Yes   0:52:16.7 Yes   1:01:37.0 Yes   1:32:42.9 Yes
   Anthony Gelormine        M    28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:00.4 Yes   0:49:39.9 Yes   1:00:21.0 Yes   1:27:00.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:54:41.1       2:30:45.7       2:57:53.5       4:16:55.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:54:41.1       4:25:26.8       7:23:20.3      11:40:15.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Zirafy                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jan Kutej                M    34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:07.8       0:45:05.5       0:53:41.9       1:10:05.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Division



   1. Team Name: Laughing Lattes                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jane Chess               F    53   Florence         CO   0:38:45.2 Yes   0:50:08.0 Yes   1:08:14.4 Yes   1:35:54.9 Yes
   Laurie Wertzbaugher      F    48   Canon City       CO   0:39:10.0 Yes   0:50:38.0 Yes   1:02:03.3 Yes   1:26:35.1 Yes
   Mary Riem                F    42   Canon City       CO   0:43:07.3 Yes   0:53:27.0 Yes   1:09:50.7 Yes   1:39:05.5 No 
   Kitty Luchte             F    47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:17.3 No    0:56:41.5 No    1:11:21.5 No    1:35:46.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:01:02.5       2:34:13.0       3:20:08.4       4:38:16.0    
                                           Series Total:    2:01:02.5       4:35:15.5       7:55:23.9      12:33:39.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: PPTC Team #2                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Terri Lang               F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:51.9 Yes   0:45:11.6 Yes   0:56:09.2 Yes           -    
   Susie Quinn              F    52   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:27.2 Yes   0:48:10.2 Yes   0:58:08.1 Yes   1:17:56.4    
   Vanessa Warren           F    35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:35.6 Yes   0:48:09.1 Yes   0:56:48.5 Yes   1:24:45.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:53:54.7       2:21:30.9       2:51:05.8             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:53:54.7       4:15:25.6       7:06:31.4             n/a    


   Team Name: West Side Moms                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Maida C. Scott           F    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:27.0       0:56:44.9 Yes   1:11:41.6 Yes   1:34:46.0 Yes
   Candice Jackson          F    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:46.6       1:07:30.2 No    1:25:11.2 Yes   2:09:07.8 Yes
   May Chan                 F    40   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:53:00.1 Yes   1:11:42.3 Yes   1:30:34.2 Yes
   Cynthia Brothers         F    34   Monument         CO           -       0:59:31.3 Yes           -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a       2:49:16.3       3:48:35.1       5:14:28.0    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Mixed Results                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Orendorff        M    56   Pueblo           CO   0:28:00.3 Yes   0:36:21.4 Yes   0:43:40.1 Yes   0:59:45.4 Yes
   Ben Valdez               M    47   Pueblo           CO   0:31:46.5 Yes   0:39:53.4 Yes   0:47:42.8 Yes   1:05:49.2 Yes
   Matt Sherman             M    35   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:02.8 No    0:41:29.5 No    0:49:51.9 No            -    
   Jill Montera             F    41   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:18.9 Yes   0:43:29.8 Yes   0:52:48.2 Yes   1:15:42.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:05.7       1:59:44.6       2:24:11.1       3:21:17.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:05.7       3:32:50.3       5:57:01.4       9:18:18.9    


   2. Team Name: Team Djuric                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Hayden DJuric            M    15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:26.4 Yes   0:36:03.7 Yes   0:44:41.6 Yes   1:03:37.9 Yes
   Warren DJuric            M    45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:38.8 Yes   0:37:01.7 Yes   0:45:43.7 Yes   1:04:21.0 Yes
   Hayley DJuric            F    13   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:24.4 Yes   0:46:12.1 Yes   0:56:35.7 Yes   1:22:33.2 Yes
   Terry DJuric             F    46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:21.8 No    0:53:22.1 No    1:10:00.1 No    1:41:13.3 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:35:29.6       1:59:17.5       2:27:01.0       3:30:32.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:35:29.6       3:34:47.1       6:01:48.1       9:32:20.2    


   3. Team Name: Team SuperBad!                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Scott Konnagan           M    44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:06.2 Yes   0:36:01.2 Yes   0:43:50.6 Yes   1:02:00.4 Yes
   Jori Leszczynski         F    33   Highlands Ranc   CO   0:33:55.2 Yes           -       0:51:04.8 Yes           -    
   Chelsea Hernandez        F    24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:50.8 Yes   0:48:38.5 Yes   1:00:29.2 No    1:23:36.5 Yes
   Jennifer O'Day           F    29   Colo Spgs        CO           -       0:39:28.0 Yes   0:50:04.0 Yes   1:20:29.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:52.2       2:04:07.7       2:24:59.4       3:46:06.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:52.2       3:43:59.9       6:08:59.3       9:55:05.6    


   4. Team Name: Another Roadside Attraction             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steven Carter            M    39   Canon City       CO   0:30:14.0 Yes   0:38:33.3 Yes           -               -    
   Joanna McIntyre          F    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:19.1 Yes   0:39:17.7 Yes   0:47:55.1 Yes   1:05:08.0 Yes
   Brian Schipper           M    39   Canon City       CO   0:34:51.9 Yes   0:45:41.9 Yes   0:55:54.8 Yes   1:16:16.4 Yes
   Jennifer VanIwarden      F    24   Canon City       CO   0:38:57.7 No    0:47:02.0 No  **0:57:06.5 Yes   1:21:08.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:37:25.0       2:03:32.9       2:40:56.4**     3:42:32.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:37:25.0       3:40:57.9       6:21:54.3**    10:04:26.8**  


   5. Team Name: Westside Eco Warriors                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jonathan Wuerth          M    44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:28.9 Yes   0:41:20.8 Yes   0:49:23.2 Yes   1:07:50.1 Yes
   Scott Vehlewald          M    45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:07.5 Yes   0:43:07.9 Yes   0:50:59.3 Yes   1:12:18.7 Yes
   Anton Schulzki           M    47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:17.0 No    0:46:28.9 No    0:54:28.1 No    1:18:45.3 No 
   Tammy Wuerth             F    39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:08.8 Yes   0:50:59.5 Yes   1:00:59.2 Yes   1:27:19.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:49:45.2       2:15:28.2       2:41:21.7       3:47:27.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:49:45.2       4:05:13.4       6:46:35.1      10:34:03.0    


   6. Team Name: Not Suave                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jack Sauve               M    20   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:07.7 Yes   0:39:02.0 Yes   0:50:56.0 Yes   1:09:06.4 Yes
   Pete Sauve               M    47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:46.2 Yes   0:41:56.4 Yes   0:58:13.4 Yes   1:11:57.2 Yes
   Alyce Sauve              F    14   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:24.4 Yes   0:55:53.3 Yes   1:04:55.0 Yes   1:43:19.1 No 
   Ann Sauve                F    45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:48.8 No    0:59:22.0 No    1:08:08.8 No    1:36:55.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:46:18.3       2:16:51.7       2:54:04.4       3:57:59.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:46:18.3       4:03:10.0       6:57:14.4      10:55:13.8    


   7. Team Name: All In One                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Claybaugh          M    41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:54.0 Yes   0:39:21.3 Yes           -               -    
   Tyler Phillips           M    35   Monument         CO   0:36:57.9 Yes   0:47:42.2 Yes   0:58:55.8 Yes   1:20:05.6 Yes
   Elizabeth Baston         F    41   Monument         CO   0:37:02.0 Yes   0:48:05.8 Yes   0:59:02.9 Yes   1:22:58.8 Yes
   Theresa Phillips         F    35   Monument         CO           -       0:49:26.8 No    0:58:17.0 Yes   1:20:56.2 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:46:53.9       2:15:09.3       2:56:15.7       4:04:00.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:46:53.9       4:02:03.2       6:58:18.9      11:02:19.5    


   8. Team Name: Just Here For Breakfast                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steve Wolf               M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:36.9 Yes   0:44:35.0 Yes   0:57:19.3 Yes   1:20:35.3 Yes
   Mike Cotter              M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:14.8 Yes   0:36:54.9 Yes   0:59:06.9 Yes   1:18:38.6 Yes
   Nicole Bendure           F    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:49.1 Yes   0:49:32.8 Yes   1:01:05.8 Yes   1:32:18.4 Yes
   Rebecca Riopelle         F    34   Peyton           CO   0:51:11.0 No    0:53:30.9 No    1:18:56.7 No    1:51:56.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:53:40.8       2:11:02.7       2:57:32.0       4:11:32.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:53:40.8       4:04:43.5       7:02:15.5      11:13:47.8    


   9. Team Name: Jimmy No Nos                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jim Buckley              M    37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:28.9 Yes   0:44:16.1 Yes   0:57:04.9 Yes   1:24:02.1 Yes
   Elizabeth Simmons        F    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:52.5 Yes   1:08:35.0 Yes   1:24:20.0 Yes   1:42:30.3 Yes
   Dixie Frank              F    31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:22.9 Yes           -       1:25:50.2 No    2:02:58.5 No 
   Elissa Washburn          F    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:23.6 No    1:07:24.1 Yes   1:20:55.8 Yes   1:48:31.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:15:44.3       3:00:15.2       3:42:20.7       4:55:04.0    
                                           Series Total:    2:15:44.3       5:15:59.5       8:58:20.2      13:53:24.2    


   10. Team Name: Bars & Stripes                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kim Russo                F    22   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:54.6 Yes   0:59:34.4 Yes   1:17:57.1 Yes           -    
   Dean Buck                M    48   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:55.3 Yes   0:59:37.0 No    1:17:56.7 Yes   1:49:22.2 Yes
   Guy Jordan               M    53   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:08.3 Yes   0:59:36.5 Yes   1:18:09.1 No    1:49:21.4 Yes
   Jacqui Jordan            F    22   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:09.1 No    0:59:36.0 Yes   1:18:08.5 Yes   1:49:20.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:26:58.2       2:58:46.9       3:54:02.3       5:28:04.5    
                                           Series Total:    2:26:58.2       5:25:45.1       9:19:47.4      14:47:51.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Tri-Edemame                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Scott Schnitzspahn       M    34   Highlands Ranc   CO   0:31:05.5               -       0:50:53.4               -    
   Elizabeth Tucker         F    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:09.5       0:38:28.6               -               -    
   Katie Baker              F    32   Colo Spgs        CO           -       0:42:43.6               -       1:19:41.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page