Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                2006 Fall Series Team Results (After 3 Races)


Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: Lockheed Lopers                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brett Wilson             M    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:56.9 Yes   0:32:10.0 Yes   0:42:02.3 Yes
   Jim Lee                  M    37   Elbert           CO   0:29:26.1 Yes   0:34:05.1 Yes   0:43:09.4 Yes
   Lester Busche            M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:36.9 Yes   0:40:33.0 Yes   0:50:52.2 Yes
   Ben Lobato               M    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:01.0 No    0:46:40.9 No    0:56:46.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:31:59.9       1:46:48.1       2:16:03.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:31:59.9       3:18:48.0       5:34:51.9    


   2. Team Name: Ligers                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris McIntyre           M    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:40.0 Yes   0:34:54.4 Yes   0:46:24.9 Yes
   Thom Ledoux              M    32   Canon City       CO   0:30:36.9 Yes   0:37:21.6 Yes   0:44:51.0 Yes
   Brian Vaniwarden         M    27   Canon City       CO   0:30:52.9 Yes   0:35:30.4 Yes   0:46:11.2 Yes
   Steven Carter            M    38   Canon City       CO   0:32:40.8 No    0:38:41.0 No    0:48:32.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:31:09.8       1:47:46.4       2:17:27.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:31:09.8       3:18:56.2       5:36:23.3    


   3. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 2                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Goodach            M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:47.8 Yes   0:35:32.4 Yes   0:45:54.7 Yes
   Jeff Lang                M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38.4 Yes   0:39:15.4 Yes   0:50:25.1 Yes
   Chris Fernengle          M    27   Peyton           CO   0:35:45.2 Yes   0:43:27.2 No    0:55:20.8 Yes
   Chad Briggs              M    32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:51.2 No    0:43:15.5 Yes   0:58:10.3 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:11.4       1:58:03.3       2:31:40.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:11.4       3:37:14.7       6:08:55.3    


   4. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 3                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Allen Browne             M    19   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:40.7 Yes   0:38:05.8 Yes   0:48:43.6 Yes
   Kent Bailey              M    56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:40.0 Yes   0:43:29.3 Yes   0:52:58.8 Yes
   Ed Browne                M    52   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:43.9 Yes   0:43:16.3 Yes   0:58:10.8 No 
   Sam Fancher              M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07.1 No    0:43:51.1 No    0:53:37.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:41:04.6       2:04:51.4       2:35:19.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:41:04.6       3:45:56.0       6:21:15.8    


   5. Team Name: Gravediggers                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Edward Kalick            M    33   Fort Carson      CO   0:34:05.6 Yes   0:39:46.7 Yes   0:50:57.0 Yes
   Patrick Pyrez            M    20   Fort Carson      CO   0:34:32.8 Yes   0:46:41.4 Yes           -    
   Andrew Ford              M    23   Fort Carson      CO   0:40:52.1 Yes   0:50:23.8 Yes   1:02:45.6 Yes
   Brad Chriss              M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:53.3 No    0:53:57.9 No    1:13:55.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:49:30.5       2:16:51.9       3:07:37.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:49:30.5       4:06:22.4       7:14:00.3    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Hall Brawlers                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Aaron Little             M    18   USAFA            CO   0:28:49.2 Yes   0:33:50.1 Yes           -    
   Casey Masters            M    19   USAFA            CO   0:29:59.5 Yes   0:34:35.8 Yes           -    
   Yoshio Adachi            M    20   USAFA            CO   0:33:46.7 Yes   0:39:09.1 No    0:50:30.5    
   Robert Garrett           M    25   USAFA            CO   0:35:38.7 No    0:38:07.4 Yes   0:48:53.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:35.4       1:46:33.3             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:35.4       3:19:08.7             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women's Open Division



   1. Team Name: TGIF                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Diane Wright             F    44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:30.3 Yes   0:41:49.8 Yes   0:51:29.2 Yes
   Gina Harcrow             F    35   Woodland Park    CO   0:36:38.3 Yes   0:46:12.9 Yes   0:54:58.7 Yes
   Teri Harper              F    43   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:36.0 Yes   0:47:41.3 No    1:03:55.4 No 
   Kim Greer                F    45   Larkspur         CO           -       0:44:55.1 Yes   0:55:42.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:44.6       2:12:57.8       2:42:10.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:44.6       4:04:42.4       6:46:53.1    


   2. Team Name: Lady Panthers                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrea Wagner            F    26   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:56.6 Yes   0:38:46.1 Yes   0:48:51.6 Yes
   Tina Cassens             F    37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:30.3 Yes   0:47:47.6 Yes   0:58:16.7 Yes
   Deidra Cook              F    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:18.2 Yes   0:56:19.1 Yes   1:12:34.6 Yes
   Sara Lee                 F    34   Woodland Park    CO   0:59:39.7 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:58:45.1       2:22:52.8       2:59:42.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:58:45.1       4:21:37.9       7:21:20.8    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Team No Train (TNT)                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Brian Ropp               M    43   Pueblo           CO   0:29:49.6 Yes   0:35:37.4 Yes   0:44:19.8 Yes
   Jordan Montera           M    14   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:55.8 Yes   0:36:45.4 Yes   0:47:14.1 Yes
   Troy Chantala            M    23   Pueblo           CO   0:33:20.0 No    0:40:03.0 No    0:48:03.9 No 
   Jill Montera             F    40   Pueblo West      CO   0:36:56.5 Yes   0:43:04.8 Yes   0:55:21.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:38:41.9       1:55:27.6       2:26:55.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:38:41.9       3:34:09.5       6:01:05.1    


   2. Team Name: TriGeeks                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Elizabeth Tucker         F    25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:27.4 Yes   0:39:07.8 Yes   0:46:32.4 Yes
   Bryan Doerer             M    40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:31.5 Yes   0:42:19.0 Yes   0:52:31.0 No 
   Jennifer O'Day           F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:02.6 Yes           -       0:52:17.4 Yes
   Sean O'Day               M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:03.3 No    0:37:02.0 Yes   0:46:48.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:48:01.5       1:58:28.8       2:25:37.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:48:01.5       3:46:30.3       6:12:08.1    


   3. Team Name: RamRod                                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Troy Stiles              M    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:45.3 Yes   0:35:46.6 Yes   0:47:06.3 Yes
   Alan Ley                 M    56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:35.0 Yes   0:43:21.2 Yes   0:55:14.6 Yes
   Deby Williams            F    38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:56.3 Yes   0:51:27.6 No    1:04:09.8 No 
   Angie Murphy             F    23   Colo Spgs        CO           -       0:49:19.4 Yes   1:01:54.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:16.6       2:08:27.2       2:44:15.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:16.6       3:59:43.8       6:43:59.3    


   4. Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon 1                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Don Byers                M    50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:03.0 Yes   0:44:05.2 Yes   0:57:08.1 Yes
   Tracy Crowell            F    99   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:20.0 Yes   0:48:35.9 Yes   0:56:14.0 Yes
   Clayton Clester          M    41   Woodland Park    CO   0:42:21.7 Yes   0:47:15.2 Yes   1:01:46.5 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:00:44.7       2:19:56.3       2:55:08.6    
                                           Series Total:    2:00:44.7       4:20:41.0       7:15:49.6    


   5. Team Name: District Runners                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ted Tewahade             M    33   Pueblo West      CO   0:37:15.8 Yes   0:45:53.4 Yes   0:57:10.0 Yes
   Dan Carragher            M    25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:55.9 Yes   0:43:34.8 Yes   0:55:11.3 Yes
   Sarah Brockberg          F    26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:13.7 Yes   0:56:21.0 Yes   1:14:21.8 No 
   Erin Brockberg           F    27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:14.5 No    0:56:45.6 No    1:14:20.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:01:25.4       2:25:49.2       3:06:41.9    
                                           Series Total:    2:01:25.4       4:27:14.6       7:33:56.5    


---------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page