Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  Prentis Porter Mayor's Cup - 05K         
                             Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                            Overall Winners

                                 Male

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Fabian Orozco            16  0:17:58   Colo Springs    CO

                                 Female

           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Alejandra Orozco         15  0:23:48   Colo Springs    CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                   Male

                           1 - 9 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Austin Mildbrandt        9  0:31:47   Woodland Park   CO

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Ross Brown               14  0:20:02   Woodland Park   CO
        2  John Farquhar            13  0:24:13   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Thomas Schad             14  0:25:36   Woodland Park   CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Brent Bailey             19  0:19:05   Simla           CO
        2  Carlos Dolatorre         17  0:19:54   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Sam Sells                15  0:20:29   Woodland Park   CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Jared Napoleon           23  0:20:35
        2  Michael Pollard          28  0:20:56   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Craig Ehlers             25  0:23:34   Fremont         NE

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Shawn Stacy              37  0:25:25   Woodland Park   CO
        2  Neil Chapman             37  0:27:26   Florrisant      CO
        3  Craig Simpson            34  0:27:55   Woodland Park   CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Woody Noleen             49  0:19:49   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Ken Brown                43  0:21:00   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Dan May                  49  0:22:02   Colo Springs    CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Lynn Dougherty           59  0:21:24   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Jim English              51  0:21:45   Colo Springs    CO
        3  George Greco             57  0:21:56   Colo Springs    CO

                           60 - 69 Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Dennis Normoyle          61  0:26:09   Peyton          CO
        2  Lawrence Krone           64  0:27:17   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Richard Brown            63  0:39:04   Woodland Park   CO

                           70 and over Age Group -- Male
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Max Armstrong            72  0:26:19   Wichita         KS
        2  Jimmy Terrell            75  0:46:54   Cripple Creek   CO

--------------------------------------------------------------

                             Age Group Winners

                                  Female

                           1 - 9 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Savanah Ebhert           9  0:31:43   Woodland Park   CO
        2  Jenny Sells              8  0:31:49   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Maren Kearns             7  0:32:12   Woodland Park   CO

                           10 - 14 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Katelyn Stover           14  0:28:09
        2  Heather Carey            14  0:28:20   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Lauren Snyder            14  0:32:10   Woodland Park   CO

                           15 - 19 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Alicia Del Pardo         17  0:24:32   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Anna Hepworth            16  0:25:48   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Jamie VanGampleare       17  0:27:50   Colo Springs    CO

                           20 - 29 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Natalie Vaughn           25  0:30:20   Woodland Park   CO
        2  Adrienne Breznau         23  0:36:51   Fed Hts         CO

                           30 - 39 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Michelle Chapman         37  0:27:25   Florrisant      CO
        2  Diane Smith              35  0:29:37   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Cathi Archuleta          32  0:29:43   Woodland Park   CO

                           40 - 49 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Millie Farquhar          46  0:28:35   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Julie Kluver             45  0:29:16   Colo Springs    CO
        3  Pam Gustafson            47  0:29:41   Monument        CO

                           50 - 59 Age Group -- Female
           Name                    Age  Time      City            St
        1  Deb Anderson             55  0:26:23   Colo Springs    CO
        2  Sae Porter               56  0:31:17   Woodland Park   CO
        3  Linda Lane               51  0:35:21   Los Angeles     CA

Back to results page