Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


     2005 Winter Series II El Pomar Sports Ct - 08M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:43

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:22
  2     Lee Wilcox                23    Pueblo           CO    1:09:03

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Collins              25    Denver           CO    0:52:30
  2     Kevin Noleen              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:15
  3     Max Spradley              27    Larkspur         CO    0:55:47

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:09
  2     Chad Halsten              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
  3     Duane Roberson            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:33
  4     Blaine Miller             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:11
  5     Nathaniel Kiser           34    Manitou Spring   CO    0:58:46
  6     Mike Shafri               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:12
  7     Thom LeDoux               30    Pueblo           CO    1:01:08
  8     Timothy Steffens          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28
  9     Mo Ayala                  34    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:00   Clydesdale                              
 10     Brian Vesey               34    USAFA            CO    1:08:01
 11     Michael Kisley            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:07
 12     Jonathan Sickels          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:23

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               39    Monument         CO    0:48:37
  2     Paul Sullivan             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:51
  3     Graham Houghton           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52   Clydesdale                              
  4     Greg Murnock              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:55
  5     Darren White              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:23

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John Goodloe              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27
  2     Michael Hagen             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:18
  3     Barry Smith               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:20
  4     Scott Suter               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:42
  5     Scott Shaum               42    Monument         CO    1:03:40
  6     John Dzuba                43    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:27
  7     Laurent Fox               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:37
  8     Lee Burton                44    Divide           CO    1:06:39
  9     Dan Arnold                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:33   Clydesdale                              
 10     Brad Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:46
 11     Jeff Van Bemden           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:29
 12     Andrew Dunning            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:32
 13     Robert Ronas              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:05

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Chubs               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:08
  2     Bryan Willis              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:41
  3     John Higgins              45    Minneapolis      MN    0:58:41
  4     Mike Burgie               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:46
  5     Steven Simon              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:23
  6     James Newton              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:18
  7     Chuck Carillo             46    Northglenn       CO    1:03:35
  8     Rodney Bolman             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:51
  9     Don Byers                 48    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:05
 10     Ted Itzov                 49    West Bend        WI    1:08:42
 11     Ed Gleason                49    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:11
 12     Gerald Lachiewicz         47    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:23
 13     Tony Wolusky              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:37
 14     Lamont McMartry           47    Superior         CO    1:22:13

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eck Zimmermann            53    Monument         CO    0:59:00
  2     Rufus Firefly             52    Palmer Lake      CO    1:00:41
  3     JD McKenna                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:42
  4     James English             50    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:47
  5     Sam McClure               51    Canon City       CO    1:04:37
  6     Keith Lonnquist           50    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:43
  7     Steven Jennings           50    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:14
  8     John Crouse               54    Monument         CO    1:16:26
  9     Bill Pike                 54    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:59
 10     John Crawford             50    Englewood        CO    1:25:06   Clydesdale                              
 11     Jim Massa                 52    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:17   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lou Huie                  58    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:29
  2     Ray Eck                   58    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:20
  3     Rick Dreher               56    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:55
  4     Cal Smith                 55    Pine             CO    1:10:31
  5     Tom Hamilton              57    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:15

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carson Black              64    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:40
  2     Jack Airlie               60    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:19
  3     Craig Miller              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:44   Clydesdale                              
  4     Gordon Dennison           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:07

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               70    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:12   Senior                                  
  2     Ed Mighell                74    Denver           CO    1:33:43   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Weiss            23    Denver           CO    0:59:55

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lacey LeDoux              26    Pueblo           CO    1:14:09
  2     Marjorie Noleen           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:22

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie O'Neill             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:09
  2     Heather VandenAardweg     31    Black Forest     CO    1:10:28
  3     Angela Vesey              30    USAFA            CO    1:17:35

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Terri Walters             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:48
  2     Linda Ronas               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:29
  3     Debbie Embaugh            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:04

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Zimmermann            41    Monument         CO    1:02:00
  2     Tanya Schwindt            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:32
  3     Annie Moats               42    Monument         CO    1:14:42
  4     Angie Mick                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:16

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Carver                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:47
  2     Kathy Heathcock           46    Peyton           CO    1:26:58
  3     Sharon Johnson            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:20
  4     Alice Franey              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:09

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jane Chess                51    Florence         CO    1:16:47
  2     Marilee McDonald          51    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:15

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             56    Arvada           CO    1:04:26
  2     Joyce McKelvey            59    Black Forest     CO    1:11:43

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page