Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Fall Series I Monument Valley Park 05K Team Results
                North Monument Valley Park
                     October 2, 2005



Team Category: All Male

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Tri2Trail Run                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 727  Daniel Vega             M  37  0:26:30.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 683  Neal Oseland            M  36  0:26:55.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 713  Matt VonThun            M  39  0:27:13.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 714  James Webber            M  37  0:27:58.1  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:20:38.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Skinny Kids                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 625  Dan DeRusha             M  20  0:26:42.6  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 649  Eddie Hildebrand        M  21  0:26:52.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 655  Bennet Krawchuk         M  20  0:28:12.8  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 641  Craig Geiser            M  21  0:29:09.3  USAFA          CO    No  
 699  Paul Smith              M  20  0:29:46.3  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:21:48.2

**********

 3. Team Name: Team Colorado #1                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 719  Robert Yara             M  50  0:28:05.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 652  David Kinton            M  24  0:28:10.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 682  Jeremy Nutz             M  27  0:40:02.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 840  Courtney Wright         M  30  0:48:59.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:36:19.1

**********

 4. Team Name: Team Colorado #2                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 752  Jason Schlarb           M  27  0:25:31.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 884  Lou Johnson             M  49  0:31:07.3  Monument       CO    Yes 
 768  Jeffrey Smith           M  32  0:41:46.9  USAFA          CO    Yes 
 640  James Garcia            M  23  0:44:26.3  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:38:25.3

**********

 5. Team Name: Blue Streak                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 615  Dan Carragher           M  24  0:34:20.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 698  Craig Simpson           M  34  0:37:23.2  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 702  Timothy Stankey         M  39  0:38:47.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 647  Curt Hasling            M  41  0:40:25.5  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:50:30.9

**********

 6. Team Name: Clear to Start                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 688  Steve Pugsley           M  44  0:32:03.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 670  Michael Merson          M  34  0:43:09.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 704  Bobby Striebel          M  29  0:46:39.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:01:52.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: All Female

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


1. Team Name: Panthers                                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 900  Eric Swihart            M  29  0:30:49.6  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 875  Andrea Wagner           F  25  0:32:37.7  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 876  Craig Ehlers            M  25  0:32:55.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
 872  Tina Cassens            F  36  0:36:45.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 874  Scott Wagner            M  24  0:39:00.3  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:36:22.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Code 3                                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 675  Todd Murray             M  42  0:29:27.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
 841  George Greco            M  57  0:33:09.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 724  Melissa Waters          F  34  0:36:53.6  Falcon         CO    Yes 
 913  Matt Tyner              M  35  0:40:15.8  Woodland Park  CO    No  
 908  Michelle Smoker         F  37  0:45:14.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:39:30.6

**********

 3. Team Name: P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 897  Laurie Ryan             F  48  0:33:25.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 894  Bill Kurtz              M  46  0:33:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 901  Pam Parker              F  40  0:34:57.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 903  Peter Tonsits           M  43  0:38:18.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:12.7

**********

 4. Team Name: PP Tri Club                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 679  Kevin Noleen            M  28  0:29:07.9  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
 744  Larry Seidman           M  42  0:29:52.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 870  Don Byers               M  49  0:38:57.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 680  Marjorie Noleen         F  27  0:44:50.6  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:43:51.2

**********

Back to results page