Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


     2005 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bradford Rogers           13    Monument         CO    0:32:15
  2     Tucker Hamilton           10    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:39
  3     Postyn Smith              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:09
  4     Jake McHargue             12    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:54
  5     Matt Waters               12    Falcon           CO    0:50:10
  6     Stephen Phillips          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:16
  7     Jason Seidman             13    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:11

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Luke Davis                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:27
  2     Griffin Smith             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:15

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan DeRusha               20    USAFA            CO    0:26:42   Skinny Kids                             
  2     Eddie Hildebrand          21    USAFA            CO    0:26:52   Skinny Kids                             
  3     Jeremy Dreher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:45
  4     Isaac Watkins             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:07
  5     David Kinton              24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:10   Team Colorado #1                        
  6     Bennet Krawchuk           20    USAFA            CO    0:28:12   Skinny Kids                             
  7     Craig Geiser              21    USAFA            CO    0:29:09   Skinny Kids                             
  8     Paul Smith                20    USAFA            CO    0:29:46   Skinny Kids                             
  9     Nicholas Martinez         22    LaJunta          CO    0:33:33
 10     Dan Carragher             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:20   Blue Streak                             
 11     Boyd Anderson             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:37
 12     Scott Wagner              24    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:00   Panthers                                
 13     James Garcia              23    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:26   Team Colorado #2                        
 14     Richie Harr               21    USAFA            CO    1:05:00

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jason Schlarb             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:31   Team Colorado #2                        
  2     Andrew Worth              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:51
  3     Kevin Noleen              28    Castle Rock      CO    0:29:07   PP Tri Club                             
  4     Eric Swihart              29    Woodland Park    CO    0:30:49   Panthers                                
  5     Jeff Vaniwarden           25    Canon City       CO    0:30:53
  6     Chris McIntyre            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:11
  7     Brian Vaniwarden          26    Canon City       CO    0:31:28
  8     Brian Goodack             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:07
  9     Craig Ehlers              25    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:55   Panthers                                
 10     Jess Schultz              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:54
 11     Greg Denke                29    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:36:33
 12     Christoph Zurcher         28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:45
 13     Jeremy Nutz               27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:02   Team Colorado #1                        
 14     William Phifer            26    Fountain         CO    0:40:59
 15     Bobby Striebel            29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:39   Clear to Start                          
 16     Michael Welshusen         29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:53

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chad Halsten              31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:49
  2     Duane Roberson            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:27
  3     Andy Rinne                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:32
  4     Blaine Miller             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:07
  5     Edgar Trillo              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:08
  6     Scott Wiescott            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:54
  7     Lester Heath Busche       33    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:49
  8     Micky Sederburg           30    USAFA            CO    0:34:32
  9     Eric Lawrence             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:46
 10     Richard Gallegos          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:57
 11     Greg Roden                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:26
 12     Craig Simpson             34    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:23   Blue Streak                             
 13     Harsha Nagaraj            31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:31
 14     Pablo Najera              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:27
 15     Todd Hughes               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:47
 16     Jeffrey Smith             32    USAFA            CO    0:41:46   Team Colorado #2                        
 17     Michael Merson            34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:09   Clear to Start                          
 18     Courtney Wright           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:59   Team Colorado #1                        

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Daniel Vega               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:30   Tri2Trail Run                           
  2     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:26:55   Tri2Trail Run                           
  3     Matt VonThun              39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:13   Tri2Trail Run                           
  4     Erick Jordan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:46
  5     Paul Sullivan             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:49
  6     Rob Gilliam               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:50
  7     James Webber              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:58   Tri2Trail Run                           
  8     Kevin Dessart             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:16
  9     Jim Lee                   36    Elbert           CO    0:28:46
 10     David Buesser             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:33
 11     Tim Dolan                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:44
 12     Eric Gabe                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:57
 13     Christopher White         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:01
 14     Keith Austin              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:52
 15     John Houseman             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:20
 16     Timothy Steffens          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:30
 17     Michael Kisley            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:28
 18     Greg Tumbush              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:37
 19     Michael Rivers            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:06
 20     Michael Berry             37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:13
 21     Rusty Smith               38    Pueblo West      CO    0:38:08
 22     Timothy Stankey           39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:47   Blue Streak                             
 23     Matt Tyner                35    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:15   Code 3                                  
 24     Jeth Fogg                 39    Monument         CO    0:43:37
 25     Joe Fogarty               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
 26     Brian Plumer              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:46
  2     Bill Means                40    Monument         CO    0:29:13
  3     Todd Murray               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:27   Code 3                                  
  4     Larry Seidman             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:52   PP Tri Club                             
  5     Daniel Smoker             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:50
  6     Steve Pugsley             44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:03   Clear to Start                          
  7     Scott Suter               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:14
  8     Tom Roemer                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41
  9     David Williams            42    Littleton        CO    0:33:06
 10     Kevin McGrath             44    Denver           CO    0:34:02
 11     Bret Kurt                 44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:07
 12     Sid Rubey                 44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:24
 13     Lee Burton                44    Divide           CO    0:35:48
 14     Alfredo Mathews           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:43
 15     Mark Whiteside            40    Falcon           CO    0:36:57
 16     Rob Hook                  43    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:06
 17     Charles Woodall           44    Monument         CO    0:37:17
 18     Brad Olson                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:26
 19     Antonio Gonzalez          42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:51
 20     Peter Tonsits             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:18   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
 21     Curt Hasling              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:25   Blue Streak                             
 22     Bobby Bowyer              42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:40
 23     Mike Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:26
 24     Robert Ronas              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:48
 25     Paul Cooke                41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:45
 26     Keith Martin              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:56

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:16
  2     James Kahkoska            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:36
  3     Lou Johnson               49    Monument         CO    0:31:07   Team Colorado #2                        
  4     Jeffrey Lang              47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:15
  5     Bill Kurtz                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:50   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  6     Jeffrey Jury              45    Fountain         CO    0:33:51
  7     Mark Smith                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:06
  8     Jon Cornick               49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:25
  9     Ron Nelson                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:39
 10     Robert Brotherston        46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:49
 11     Mike Borton               49    Pueblo           CO    0:37:23
 12     Don Byers                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57   PP Tri Club                             
 13     Mark Bennett              49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:50
 14     Michael Cunningham        49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:47
 15     Scott Gray                47    Woodland Park    CO    0:41:41
 16     Greg Haddon               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:05
 17     Pete Griggs               45    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:08
 18     Buddy Badeau              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13
 19     Charles Foster            45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:05
 20     Dean Buck                 46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:45

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Yara               50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:05   Team Colorado #1                        
  2     Jim English               51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:29
  3     Tony Abdella              51    Elbert           CO    0:33:59
  4     Les Goss                  54    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:34
  5     Steven Jennings           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:23
  6     William Page              53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:48
  7     Steven Kidd               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:32

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:09   Code 3                                  
  2     Darrell Weaver            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:04
  3     Eric Steiner              58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:40
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:12
  5     Dave Fenell               59    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:34
  6     John Mills                55    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:08
  7     Greg Gripentrog           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18
  8     Ronald Garcia             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:21
  9     Ed Morava                 56    Marsland         NE    0:46:21
 10     Bodo Schultz              57    Denver           CO    0:49:00

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           61    Peyton           CO    0:40:56
  2     Steve McDermett           61    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:49
  3     Kenneth Holmes            60    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:21

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               71    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:58
  2     Phil Foster               71    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:20

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                75    Denver           CO    1:01:30

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessica Hibbert           10    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:27
  2     Emma Kidd                 10    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:32
  3     Nicole Dilts              12    Colo Spgs        CO    1:14:51

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58
  2     Briana Evans              15    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:11
  3     Geanine Haddon            16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:40

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:54
  2     Amanda Ewing              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33
  3     Tina Gray                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:09
  4     Elizabeth Tucker          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18
  5     Rosa Castillo             21    USAFA            CO    0:35:30
  6     Lindsay Tuck              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
  7     Jill Abbotts              23    Monument         CO    0:41:51
  8     Sarah Dietz               23    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:44
  9     Mikki Jacobs              20    USAFA            CO    1:04:59

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             25    Woodland Park    CO    0:32:37   Panthers                                
  2     Kelly Worth               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:23
  3     Kandee Normandin          28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:41
  4     Jennifer Phifer           26    Fountain         CO    0:40:30
  5     Connie Lizotte            28    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:43:23
  6     Ginger Klein              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:40
  7     Marjorie Noleen           27    Castle Rock      CO    0:44:50   PP Tri Club                             
  8     Jackie Johnson            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:14
  9     Kelley Rose               27    Fort Carson      CO    0:55:39

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ali Fitzgerald            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:48
  2     Melissa Waters            34    Falcon           CO    0:36:53   Code 3                                  
  3     Heather VanDenAardweg     31    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:08
  4     Sandra Martinez           32    La Junta         CO    0:41:50
  5     Kim Neyens                31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:28
  6     Heather Evans             34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:17
  7     Tina Dessart              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:09
  8     Stacy Phillips            32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:22
  9     Dawn Mugele               34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:22
 10     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:26
 11     Kristina Crow             31    Fort Carson      CO    0:48:10
 12     Eve Fogarty               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
 13     Lisa Walton               33    Manitou Spring   CO    0:51:02
 14     Amy Solverson             34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:22
 15     Jennifer Rivers           32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:37
 16     Brandy Fleer              30    Colo Spgs        CO    1:01:42

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cathi Webber              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:36
  2     Sandi Brandl              36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:21
  3     Tamara Rogers             38    Monument         CO    0:35:09
  4     Kara Durland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:44
  5     Tina Cassens              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45   Panthers                                
  6     Lori Kisley               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:43
  7     Laurie Dauman             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:23
  8     Erin Hannan               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:09
  9     Amy Wasson                38    Monument         CO    0:42:14
 10     Tracy Mann-Reno           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:49
 11     Becky Medina              35    Pueblo           CO    0:43:22
 12     Wendy Garrison            38    Pueblo           CO    0:43:29
 13     Lisa Soltis               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:38
 14     Mary Weeks                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49
 15     Michelle Smoker           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:14   Code 3                                  
 16     Lynann Bowyer             38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:20
 17     Dawn Plumer               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:42
 18     Ginger Slaughter          38    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:36
 19     Cathy Cregan              38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:57
 20     Rita Cardin               35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:20
 21     Martha Taase              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:07
 22     Sarah Vose                35    Duncanville      TX    0:55:30
 23     Chere Cross               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:48

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:57   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2     D'Lynn Texter             43    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:38:39
  3     Teri Harper               42    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:53
  4     Barb Gossage              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:45
  5     Trish Blake               44    Littleton        CO    0:39:49
  6     Linda Ronas               40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:52
  7     Wendie Wilhide            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:29
  8     Jeanne Baker              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:46
  9     Donna Trenker             40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:46
 10     Kristi Davis              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:18
 11     Isabelle Dolan            41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:27
 12     Lori Vann                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:20
 13     Elizabeth Shuler          43    Colo Spgs        CO    1:15:08

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laurie Ryan               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:25   P.P.B.L aka Bad To The Bone             
  2     Terri Lang                46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:36
  3     Carla Augenstein          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:22
  4     Michele Davis             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38
  5     Linda O'Connor            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
  6     Micky Simpson             48    Peyton           CO    0:40:36
  7     Dani Phillips             48    Lakewood         CO    0:41:54
  8     Beverly Carver            46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:33
  9     Carol Badeau              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:24
 10     Laurel McHargue           46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:34
 11     Sherry Cunningham         46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:01
 12     Diane Gentry              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:10
 13     Cathy Dilts               48    Colo Spgs        CO    1:02:38

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:02
  2     Jane Chess                51    Florence         CO    0:42:01
  3     Jutta Normoyle            52    Peyton           CO    1:02:06

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Beverly Weaver            59    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:39

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page