Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


   2004 Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew DeGeorge          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:10   Falcon Boys                             
  2     Anthony Silva             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:48
  3     Chris Archuleta           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:26   Fountain Valley School Boys             
  4     Will Stauffer             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:58
  5     Joshua Marts              10    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:51

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Williams             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:26   Air Academy Boys                        
  2     Sean Kiane                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:44   Liberty Boys                            
  3     Andrew Abdella            17    Elbert           CO    0:30:57   Falcon Boys                             
  4     Ryan Phillian             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:10   Liberty Boys                            
  5     Brian Stillwell           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:43   Cheyenne Mountain Boys                  
  6     Curtis Larimer            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:16   Palmer Boys                             
  7     Tommy Morphet             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:17   Cheyenne Mountain Boys                  
  8     Greg Pulscher             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:27   Liberty Boys                            
  9     Jared Klajnbart           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:33   Cheyenne Mountain Boys                  
 10     Jason Marts               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:43   Sand Creek Boys                         
 11     Ben Flora                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:51   Cheyenne Mountain Boys                  
 12     Brendan Trimboli          15    Woodland Park    CO    0:34:27   St. Mary's Boys                         
 13     Michael McMahon           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:40   Air Academy Boys                        
 14     Joel Kindt                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:55   Palmer Boys                             
 15     Michael Wynarsky          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:12   St. Mary's Boys                         
 16     Kyle Bevers               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:20   Pine Creek Boys                         
 17     Nathan Smith              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:27   Air Academy Boys                        
 18     Mark DeMartine            17    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:54   Pueblo West Boys                        
 19     Andrew Tinsley            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:35   Sand Creek Boys                         
 20     Shawn Higgins             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:25   Liberty Boys                            
 21     Eric Hettler              17    Monument         CO    0:39:39   Falcon Boys                             
 22     Alex Haase                16    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:21   St. Mary's Boys                         
 23     Andy Milgroom             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:46   Air Academy Boys                        
 24     Alex Milgroom             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:13   Air Academy Boys                        
 25     Alex Leach                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:28   Sand Creek Boys                         
 26     Kyle Bales                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:39   Sand Creek Boys                         
 27     Andrew Lonnquist          17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:33

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:05   Runners Roost                           
  2     Jonathan Huie             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05
  3     Jeremy Dreher             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:57
  4     Dustin Froelich           20    USAFA            CO    0:36:36
  5     Eddie Gleason             21    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:44
  6     Titus Rund                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
  7     Scott Wagner              22    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:40

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33   Runners Roost                           
  2     Chad Halsten              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:47
  3     Michael Pollard           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:29   Pine Creek Boys                         
  4     Sean Svarc                28    Falcon           CO    0:36:30
  5     Eric Swope                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:39   Slushers                                
  6     David Carpenter           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:52   Clydesdale                              
  7     Luke Johnson              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:38
  8     Nick Lynch                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12
  9     Justin Joffrion           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13
 10     Bobby Striebel            27    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:04   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
 11     Patrick Neukom            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:42   Clydesdale                              
 12     Paul Marietta             26    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:01

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Sever               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:30   Runners Roost                           
  2     Rob Gilliam               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:50
  3     Neal Oseland              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:03   Slushers                                
  4     Eric Bauer                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:19   Sand Creek Boys                         
  5     Jesse Grizzle             30    Monument         CO    0:37:35
  6     Gerald Romero             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:52   Runners Roost                           
  7     Greg Wood                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:19   Clydesdale                              
  8     Doug Roth                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:09
  9     Isidro Santos             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:23   CSPD Legal Speeders                     

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gordon Birdsall           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:15
  2     James Webber              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:48
  3     Daniel Smoker             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:45   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  4     Dale Papineau             37    Pueblo West      CO    0:37:51   Pueblo West Boys                        
  5     Terry Kurtz               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:23   Miagi's Running Club                    
  6     Ryan Bates                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:49   Clydesdale                              
  7     Frank Negley              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:32   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  8     Darren White              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18
  9     Mark Kuhn                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22
 10     Keith Martin              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:29
 11     Scott Van Dyke            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:23   Clydesdale                              

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                41    Monument         CO    0:30:54
  2     Lile Budden               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:29
  3     Scott Trimboli            44    Woodland Park    CO    0:33:34
  4     Theodore Lewis            42    Monument         CO    0:36:20
  5     Jeffrey Jury              43    Fountain         CO    0:40:20
  6     Harold Cunningham         42    Falcon           CO    0:44:34
  7     Victor Silva              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23
  8     Barry Brinton             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:26
  9     Tod Hill                  43    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:55
 10     Phil Mahone               42    Monument         CO    0:53:03
 11     Frank Yanni               44    Auroro           CO    1:07:37

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brian Sweeney             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:49
  2     Steve Simon               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:44
  3     Tony Abdella              49    Elbert           CO    0:39:00
  4     Jay L. Marts              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:02
  5     Christopher Sanders       46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15
  6     Michael Patton            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:26
  7     Keith Lonnquist           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:09
  8     Joe Davis                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:27   Sand Creek Boys                         
  9     Don Johnson               49    Widefield        CO    0:45:01   Clydesdale                              
  -     Jack Anthony              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:05   ** Unofficial
 10     Ed Gleason                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19
 11     Mitch Liester             45    Monument         CO    0:51:27
 12     Ed Hettler                47    Monument         CO    0:53:04   Clydesdale                              
 13     William Overton           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41

** Time Unofficial.  Jack ran the course by himself on the
   day before the race.  Jack reports that the he missed the
   crowds and folks trampling the snow ahead of him.

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ken Folger                54    Aurora           CO    0:33:38
  2     Larry Miller              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:04
  3     Michael Schenk            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:56
  4     Joe Cowell                50    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:01
  5     Bob Eaton                 50    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:21
  6     Mark Seelye               52    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:42:31
  7     Dennis Howard             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:34
  8     Les Goss                  53    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:54
  9     Tom Garduno               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:40
 10     Thomas Heffernan          51    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:53
 11     Del Wallgren              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:56
 12     Les Lundin                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:03   Clydesdale                              
 13     George Gregor             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:52
 14     Ronald Garcia             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:00
 15     Michael Lehan             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:57
 16     Phil Quattlebaum          51    Florence         CO    1:06:29

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lou Huie                  57    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
  2     Harry Doyle               55    Aurora           CO    0:40:09
  3     Rick Dreher               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:29
  4     Grant Stephens            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:34
  5     Erik Carlson              56    Englewood        CO    0:41:51
  6     Eric Steiner              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:44
  7     Pete Olejnik              55    Monument         CO    0:45:29
  8     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:57
  9     David DeHart              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:00
 10     Steve McDermett           59    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:35
 11     Craig Heitman             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:01
 12     Brad Breland              57    Centennial       CO    0:51:18

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Simonson              63    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:51
  2     James Lantry              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:06
  3     Jim McKelvey              61    Black Forest     CO    0:46:51
  4     Ken Roth                  60    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
  5     Dennis Normoyle           60    Elbert           CO    0:56:02

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dave Balzer               67    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:15   Senior                                  

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bobby Hammett             70    Black Forest     CO    0:59:09   Senior                                  

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Desiree Romero            11    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05   Runners Roost                           
  2     Amber Jackson             14    Black Forest     CO    0:49:17

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Hockman             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:00   Palmer Girls                            
  2     Natalia Pond              16    Canon City       CO    0:39:22   Canon City Girls                        
  3     Kate Reis                 15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:48
  4     Nicole Vettese            17    Canon City       CO    0:41:00   Canon City Girls                        
  5     Autumn PetrosGood         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:29   Palmer Girls                            
  6     Ashlee Withrow            16    wETMORE          CO    0:41:58   Florence Girls                          
  7     Katie Cox                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:15   Sand Creek Girls                        
  8     Erin O'Malley             16    Elizabeth        CO    0:42:31   Elizabeth Girls                         
  9     Melanie Schlaak           16    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:00   Sand Creek Girls                        
 10     Kristen Anthony           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:14
 11     Taress Ripple             15    Elizabeth        CO    0:45:34   Elizabeth Girls                         
 12     Ema Thake                 15    Elizabeth        CO    0:45:35   Elizabeth Girls                         
 13     Sam Foster                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:22   Sand Creek Girls                        
 14     Heather Thompson          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:38   Sand Creek Girls                        
 15     Heidi Hartman             16    Canon City       CO    0:52:49   Canon City Girls                        
 16     Rebecca Packard           16    Florence         CO    0:53:50   Florence Girls                          
 17     Lauren Marts              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:34   Sand Creek Girls                        
 18     Kasey James               15    Penrose          CO    0:54:44   Florence Girls                          
 19     Megan Pearson             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:42
 20     Sara Sikorski             17    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:34
 21     Elizabeth Silva           18    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:36

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sarah Park                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:15
  2     Sabrina Gregath           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:38   Runners Roost                           
  3     Krissy Hillmann           22    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:57   Special K                               

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:51
  2     Darci Bronzan             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:24
  3     Angela Farley             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:32
  4     Korina Lyons              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:33
  5     Jenny Marietta            26    Woodland Park    CO    0:52:58
  6     Bethany Cerella           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:29

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marcia Keilers            30    Calhan           CO    0:40:30   Fountain Fire Dept                      
  2     Melissa Waters            32    Falcon           CO    0:42:24
  3     Heather VanDenAardues     30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25
  4     Kristina Roth             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:14
  5     Lori Ruck                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:27
  6     Lori Kisley               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
  7     Mel Johnson               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandie Hubbard            36    Alamosa          CO    0:36:58
  2     Tamara Rogers             37    Monument         CO    0:40:53
  3     Debra Wells               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:21
  4     Tina Cassens              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:30
  5     Angela Sullivan           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:31   Slushers                                
  6     Susan Gates               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:01   Slushers                                
  7     Dianna Shivvers           35    Wheat Ridge      CO    0:50:17
  8     Berri Cockrell            36    Denver           CO    0:52:06
  9     Diane Silva               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:23

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teri Harper               40    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:36
  2     Glenda Kelly              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:21
  3     Tammy Osborn              43    Monument         CO    0:47:00
  4     Anne AkersLewis           40    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:44
  5     Diane Warner              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:20
  6     Angie Swonson             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:36
  7     Susan Thornton            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:07
  8     Leslie Gamez              43    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:54:39
  9     Kristine Van Dyke         41    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:08   Athena                                  
 10     Diana Quattlebaum         44    Florence         CO    1:06:45

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKatlikan     48    Castle Rock      CO    0:38:00
  2     Beth Vandagriff           45    Pine             CO    0:49:51
  3     Vicki Gricius             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:29
  4     Kathy Heathcock           45    Peyton           CO    0:57:20
  5     Deb Hadley                47    Florence         CO    0:58:29
  6     Linda Reed                49    Aurora           CO    1:05:00
  7     Brenda Cowell             48    Woodland Park    CO    1:05:30

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Claire Greenblatt         51    Castle Rock      CO    0:50:41
  2     Brenda DeMars             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:45   Athena                                  
  3     Marilee McDonald          50    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:23
  4     Jutta Normoyle            50    Elbert           CO    1:00:19
  5     Janet McDonald            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:33
  6     Zane Meredith             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:45

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlene Lantry           61    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:40

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              67    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:46   Senior                                  

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page