Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2004 Fall Series Team Results (4 Races)


Team Category: All Male            

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: CRC Cruders                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Dan Vega                 M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22.0   0:31:50.0   0:37:58.1   0:42:20.8
   Matt VonThun             M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:54.1   0:34:41.8   0:39:07.6   0:44:27.8
   Neal Oseland             M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:06.6   0:35:38.1   0:42:15.5   0:48:48.9
   Eric Gabe                M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27.6   0:38:37.2   0:44:31.2   0:52:47.0
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:21:22.7   1:42:09.9   1:59:21.2   2:15:37.5
                                           Series Total:    1:21:22.7   3:03:32.6   5:02:53.8   7:18:31.3


   2. Team Name: Skinny Kids                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   William Hildebrand       M    20   USAFA            CO   0:27:20.1   0:33:07.2   0:38:05.0   0:46:08.8
   Bennet Krawchuk          M    19   USAFA            CO   0:28:30.9   0:35:07.4           -   0:48:44.0
   Craig Geiser             M    20   USAFA            CO   0:28:36.9   0:36:23.3   0:43:37.6   0:51:29.0
   Matthew Schlittler       M    19   USAFA            CO   0:28:52.1   0:34:55.2   0:41:28.0   0:46:52.9
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:24:27.9   1:43:09.8   2:03:10.6   2:21:45.7
                                           Series Total:    1:24:27.9   3:07:37.7   5:10:48.3   7:32:34.0


   3. Team Name: Tough Guys Wear Pink                    

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Chris McConnell          M    22   USAFA            CO   0:26:51.9   0:34:21.1           -   0:44:29.1
   Jeff Falcone             M    21   USAFA            CO   0:27:18.1   0:35:44.2   0:41:13.3           -
   Eric Forsyth             M    22   USAFA            CO   0:28:31.5   0:36:55.7   0:40:45.6   0:47:45.0
   Scott Diehl              M    21   USAFA            CO   0:29:10.4   0:37:00.4   0:41:55.5   0:49:53.0
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:22:41.5   1:47:01.0   2:03:54.4   2:22:07.1
                                           Series Total:    1:22:41.5   3:09:42.5   5:13:36.9   7:35:44.0


   4. Team Name: CRC TriGeeks                            

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Brett Wilson             M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11.5   0:33:23.1   0:39:03.1   0:44:35.1
   Kevin Noleen             M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:43.6   0:36:51.1   0:42:43.9   0:49:57.0
   Larry Sideman            M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:05.5   0:37:45.2   0:43:04.9   0:52:45.0
   Bruce Miller             M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:38.6   0:37:11.9   0:43:54.4           -
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:24:00.6   1:47:26.1   2:04:51.9   2:27:17.1
                                           Series Total:    1:24:00.6   3:11:26.7   5:16:18.6   7:43:35.7


   5. Team Name: The Hood                                

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   David Buesser            M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:23.6   0:39:53.4   0:45:37.3   0:53:35.0
   Paul Reichart            M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:54.6   0:40:17.3   0:46:01.8   0:53:06.0
   Joseph VanLancker        M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:14.8   0:44:13.1   0:52:15.6   1:00:18.5
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:39:33.0   2:04:23.8   2:23:54.7   2:46:59.5
                                           Series Total:    1:39:33.0   3:43:56.8   6:07:51.5   8:54:51.0

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimun qualifications.


   Team Name: Joe Dirt                                

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Robert Garrett           M    23   USAFA            CO   0:28:56.1           -   0:43:32.9           -
   Todd Small               M    18   USAFA            CO   0:29:34.8   0:36:56.3   0:42:04.6           -
   Daniel Cascio            M    18   USAFA            CO   0:31:11.1           -           -           -
   Travis Doyle             M    20   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:58.9   0:42:22.9   0:51:23.4           -
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:29:42.0         n/a   2:17:00.9         n/a
                                           Series Total:    1:29:42.0         n/a         n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Nomads                                  

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Mark Smith               M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:26.0   0:43:35.7   0:48:38.7   1:00:48.1
   Griffin Smith            M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:20.3   0:46:19.8   0:50:51.8   1:01:46.3
   Postyn Smith             M    11   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:07.5           -   1:02:57.7   1:11:52.9
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:43:53.8         n/a   2:42:28.2   3:14:27.3
                                           Series Total:    1:43:53.8         n/a         n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Blue Streak                             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Matt Tyner               M    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:50.7           -           -           -
   Robert Striebel          M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:05.2   0:49:57.4           -           -
   Dan Smoker               M    40   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:40:33.1   0:45:52.5   0:55:22.1
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Woodland Park Middle School             

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Scott Wagner             M    23   Woodland Park    CO   0:44:04.6   0:59:58.8           -   1:24:51.1
   Eric Swihart             M    28   Woodland Park    CO           -           -           -   0:59:30.0
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:          n/a         n/a         n/a         n/a


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: All Female          

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Pink Panthers                           

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Andrea Wagner            F    24   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:25.1   0:42:59.1   0:49:34.6   1:01:17.1
   Heather Johnston         F    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:17.8   0:47:35.5   0:55:04.2           -
   Tina Cassens             F    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:36.4   0:45:46.5   0:53:09.4   1:03:09.7
   Mindy Wiley              F    24   Woodland Park    CO   0:56:24.3   1:08:32.1   1:14:01.0   1:28:56.9
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:46:19.3   2:16:21.1   2:37:48.2   3:33:23.7
                                           Series Total:    1:46:19.3   4:02:40.4   6:40:28.6  10:13:52.3


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed                

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Aussies Rule                            

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Luke Davis               M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:22.0   0:38:50.6   0:51:28.5   0:57:43.7
   Hillory Davis            F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25.2   0:40:23.5   0:44:08.9   0:57:04.8
   Michele Davis            F    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:45.3   0:42:43.6   0:51:45.4   1:01:45.0
   Adam Dickerson           M    14   Colo Springs     CO           -   0:38:35.1   0:46:55.2   0:51:54.0
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:36:32.5   1:57:49.2   2:22:32.6   2:46:42.5
                                           Series Total:    1:36:32.5   3:34:21.7   5:56:54.3   8:43:36.8

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimun qualifications.


   Team Name: Team BRC                                

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   William Wyckoff          M    40   Evergreen        CO   0:28:01.9   0:36:43.8   0:42:49.1   0:50:01.0
   John Shea                M    47   Littleton        CO   0:34:19.4           -           -   1:03:01.6
   Stacie Riddle            F    42   Golden           CO   0:52:21.6   1:07:09.1   1:18:54.8   1:35:53.3
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    1:54:42.9         n/a         n/a   3:28:55.9
                                           Series Total:    1:54:42.9         n/a         n/a         n/a


   Team Name: Procrastinators                         

   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3      Race 4
   Frank Landry             M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:02.1           -           -           -
   Tim Bos                  M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:35.0           -   1:01:55.1   1:20:19.5
   Maswa Kuvibidiala        F    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:55.5           -           -           -
   Kalliroi Lagonik         F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:31.2           -           -           -
                                                            ---------   ---------   ---------   ---------
                                            Top 3 Times:    2:02:32.6         n/a         n/a         n/a
                                           Series Total:    2:02:32.6         n/a         n/a         n/a


---------------------------------------------------------
 Back to results page