Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


     2004 Fall Series IV Palmer Park - 07M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Dickerson            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:54   Aussies Rule                            
  2     Luke Davis                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:43   Aussies Rule                            
  3     Griffin Smith             14    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:46   Nomads                                  
  4     Devin Wahl                14    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:46
  5     Postyn Smith              11    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:52   Nomads                                  

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Scott Balcao              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10
  2     Matthew Schlittler        19    USAFA            CO    0:46:52   Skinny Kids                             
  3     Bennet Krawchuk           19    USAFA            CO    0:48:44   Skinny Kids                             
  4     Jackson Mason             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:41
  5     Robin Bergoo              19    USAFA            CO    0:55:20

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris McConnell           22    USAFA            CO    0:44:29   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  2     William Hildebrand        20    USAFA            CO    0:46:08   Skinny Kids                             
  3     Eric Forsyth              22    USAFA            CO    0:47:45   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  4     Doug Presley              20    USAFA            CO    0:48:37
  5     Charles Von Tagen         20    USAFA            CO    0:48:41
  6     Adam Danielson            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:50
  7     Scott Diehl               21    USAFA            CO    0:49:53   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  8     Craig Geiser              20    USAFA            CO    0:51:29   Skinny Kids                             
  9     Ross Conrad               20    USAFA            CO    0:51:53
 10     Daniel Tippie Jr          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:25
 11     Troy Chantala             21    Pueblo West      CO    0:56:33
 12     Steven Shea               22    Littleton        CO    0:57:40
 13     Scott Wagner              23    Woodland Park    CO    1:24:51   Woodland Park Middle School             

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Timothy Boiberd           29    Pueblo           CO    0:47:16
  2     Kevin Noleen              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:57   CRC TriGeeks                            
  3     Mike East                 28    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:23
  4     Andrew Worth              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:54
  5     Hamish Gowans             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:27
  6     Edgan Trillo              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:41
  7     Eric Swihart              28    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:30   Woodland Park Middle School             
  8     Will Phiser               25    Fountain         CO    1:14:23
  9     Mike Melanson             28    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:43

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Mortenson           33    Minneapolis      MN    0:42:21
  2     Eric Swope                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:51
  3     Duane Roberson            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:04
  4     Kevin Hale                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:33
  5     David Buesser             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:35   The Hood                                
  6     Doug Bursnall             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:58
  7     Michael Kisley            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:21
  8     John Cole                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:52
  9     Wally Westlake            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:44
 10     Dave Dominguese           31    Wanheska         WI    1:03:20
 11     Cory Gavitt               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:30
 12     Tim Bos                   32    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:19   Procrastinators                         

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:20   CRC Cruders                             
  2     Mike Wasson               38    Monument         CO    0:43:21
  3     Matt VonThun              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:27   CRC Cruders                             
  4     Brett Wilson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:35   CRC TriGeeks                            
  5     Mike Schoudel             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:09
  6     Rob Gilliam               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:43
  7     Jim Lee                   35    Elbert           CO    0:48:48
  8     Neal Oseland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:48   CRC Cruders                             
  9     Eric Gabe                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:47   CRC Cruders                             
 10     Paul Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:06   The Hood                                
 11     Kent Murray               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:42
 12     Tom Roemer                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36
 13     Lars Duening              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:37
 14     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:20
 15     Greg Murnock              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:27
 16     Mark Walker               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
 17     Terry Kurtz               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:10
 18     Joseph VanLancker         39    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:18   The Hood                                
 19     Eric Befor                38    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:25
 20     John Cassidy              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:28
 21     Greg Roden                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:46
 22     Jeth Fogg                 38    Monument         CO    1:11:40

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36
  2     Brian Ropp                41    Pueblo West      CO    0:48:55
  3     William Wyckoff           40    Evergreen        CO    0:50:01   Team BRC                                
  4     Chuck Farrington          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:03
  5     Larry Sideman             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:45   CRC TriGeeks                            
  6     Myron Berg                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:47
  7     Dan Smoker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:22   Blue Streak                             
  8     Scott Suter               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:26
  9     Ken Finn                  40    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:14
 10     Brad Olson                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:10
 11     Jeff VanBemden            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:33
 12     Jeffrey Jury              44    Fountain         CO    1:04:26
 13     Kevai Dart                40    Highlands Rnch   CO    1:14:46
 14     Bruce Stillman            42    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:39
 15     Robert Ronas              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:42

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robert Yara               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:03
  2     Rich Hadley               48    Florence         CO    0:51:32
  3     Robert Brotherston        45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:07
  4     Mike Lloyd                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:21
  5     David Wilhide             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:32
  6     Kevin Stone               46    Morrison         CO    0:53:59
  7     Michael Wahl              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:39
  8     Mike Burgie               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:50
  9     Timothy O'Connor          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:19
 10     Mark Smith                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:48   Nomads                                  
 11     Steve Walls               48    Monument         CO    1:01:14
 12     Tim Royston               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:27
 13     Geoff Miller              46    Palmer Lake      CO    1:01:40
 14     John Shea                 47    Littleton        CO    1:03:01   Team BRC                                
 15     Kevin Feldotto            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:19
 16     Steven Kidd               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:57

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:55
  2     Tony Abdella              50    Elbert           CO    0:57:54
  3     Martin Shepperdson        51    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:33
  4     Hector Leyba              54    Penrose          CO    1:08:08
  5     John Mills                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:27
  6     Tim McElderry             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:10

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stu Nieburg               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:39
  2     Bob Mutu                  56    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:47
  3     David Fenell              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:05
  4     Craig Heitman             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:23
  5     Kenneth Holmes            59    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:20

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Henry Hund                63    Pueblo           CO    1:04:10
  2     Dennis Normoyle           60    Peyton           CO    1:09:57
  3     Steve McDermett           60    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:21

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jon Epperson              67    Larkspur         CO    1:12:42
  2     Jim Umphrey               65    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:36
  3     Bill Moyle                65    Lone Tree        CO    1:21:40

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred Wright               70    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:13:09
  2     Phil Foster               70    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:30

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lex Miller                14    Palmer Lake      CO    1:09:38

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:04   Aussies Rule                            
  2     Lauren Goulding           18    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:25

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katherine Carpenter       24    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:11
  2     Stephanie Hightower       21    USAFA            CO    0:56:44
  3     Andrea Wagner             24    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:17   Pink Panthers                           
  4     Tamara Prie               22    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:35
  5     Mindy Wiley               24    Woodland Park    CO    1:28:56   Pink Panthers                           

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:04
  2     Kelly Worth               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:48
  3     Katie Baker               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:33
  4     Amy Geiger                25    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:08
  5     Ginger Klein              27    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:05
  6     Megan Huss                26    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:08
  7     Marjorie Noleen           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:30
  8     Jennifer Phifer           25    Fountain         CO    1:19:51

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kit McCaffrey             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:49
  2     Gina Harcrow              32    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:47
  3     Julie O'Neill             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:50
  4     Stephanie McCorkle        34    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:19
  5     Marcia Keilers            31    Calhan           CO    1:05:14
  6     Lori Kisley               34    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:03
  7     Kristina Roth             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:24
  8     Rebecca Medina            34    Pueblo           CO    1:14:22
  9     Mel Johnson               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:28
 10     Jennifer McGee            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:55

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tina Cassens              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:09   Pink Panthers                           
  2     Tracy MannReno            38    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:24
  3     Amy Wasson                37    Monument         CO    1:12:37
  4     Wendy Garrison            37    Pueblo           CO    1:14:21
  5     Linda Ronas               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:22
  6     Andrea Barlow             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:38

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teresa Taylor             44    Monument         CO    1:03:32
  2     Wendie Wilhide            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:15
  3     Linda O'Connor            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:22
  4     Lori Hawkins              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:56
  5     Judy McElderry            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:12
  6     Stacie Riddle             42    Golden           CO    1:35:53   Team BRC                                

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    49    Castle Rock      CO    1:00:38
  2     Michele Davis             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:45   Aussies Rule                            
  3     Barbara Peterson          45    Littleton        CO    1:08:48
  4     Darby Karchut             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:56
  5     Micky Simpson             47    Kiowa            CO    1:09:58
  6     Sue Lloyd                 48    Wheat Ridge      CO    1:11:19
  7     Terri Lang                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:49
  8     Beverly Carver            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:18
  9     Kathy Heathcock           46    Peyton           CO    1:29:13
 10     Karen Adams               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:50
 11     Diane Cahalan             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:00

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandee Miller             51    Palmer           CO    1:10:54
  2     Diane Cridennda           52    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:14
  3     Jutta Normoyle            51    Peyton           CO    1:52:03

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page