Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


   2004 Fall Series III Ute Valley Park - 06M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Alphonso Kelly            13                           0:46:02
  2     Adam Dickerson            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:55   Aussies Rule                            
  3     Griffin Smith             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:51   Nomads                                  
  4     Jake Douglas              14    Bailey           CO    0:50:57
  5     Luke Davis                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:28   Aussies Rule                            
  6     Devin Wahl                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:02
  7     Postyn Smith              11    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:57   Nomads                                  
  8     Spencer Hachmeister       13    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:56

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matt Williams             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:06
  2     Brandon Johanns           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:49
  3     Nathan Smith              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:25
  4     Matthew Schlittler        19    USAFA            CO    0:41:28   Skinny Kids                             
  5     Michael McMahon           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:34
  6     Todd Small                18    USAFA            CO    0:42:04   Joe Dirt                                
  7     Tyler Holt                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:27
  8     Jackson Mason             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:23
  9     Robin Bergoo              19    USAFA            CO    0:48:36

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Shayhorn            21    USAFA            CO    0:39:39
  2     William Hildebrand        20    USAFA            CO    0:40:05   Skinny Kids                             
  3     Eric Forsyth              22    USAFA            CO    0:40:45   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  4     Jeff Falcone              21    USAFA            CO    0:41:13   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  5     Scott Diehl               21    USAFA            CO    0:41:55   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  6     Doug Presley              20    USAFA            CO    0:42:01
  7     Samuel Seal               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:09
  8     Robert Garrett            23    USAFA            CO    0:43:32   Joe Dirt                                
  9     Craig Geiser              20    USAFA            CO    0:43:37   Skinny Kids                             
 10     Adam Danielson            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:00
 11     Troy Chantala             21    Pueblo West      CO    0:46:11
 12     Travis Doyle              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:23   Joe Dirt                                
 13     Daniel Tippie Jr          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:44

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris Borton              29    Golden           CO    0:36:22
  2     Kevin Noleen              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43   CRC TriGeeks                            
  3     Andrew Worth              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:32
  4     Micky Sederburg           29    USAFA            CO    0:46:21
  5     Edgan Trillo              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:51
  6     Clint Knox                27    Sedelia          CO    0:55:15
  7     Mike Melanson             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:12
  8     Will Phiser               25    Fountain         CO    1:01:42

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ric Rosenkranz            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:32
  2     Eric Swope                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:00
  3     Duane Roberson            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:05
  4     David Buesser             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37   The Hood                                
  5     John Cole                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:54
  6     Tim Dalton                31    Fountain         CO    0:50:04
  7     Doug Bursnall             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:38
  8     Michael Kisley            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:14
  9     Cameron Macdonald         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:07
 10     Cory Gavitt               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:05
 11     Tim Bos                   32    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:55   Procrastinators                         
 12     Tim Schnabel              32                           1:07:37

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               38    Monument         CO    0:36:59
  2     Dan Vega                  36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:58   CRC Cruders                             
  3     Brett Wilson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03   CRC TriGeeks                            
  4     Matt VonThun              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:07   CRC Cruders                             
  5     Jim Lee                   35    Elbert           CO    0:41:41
  6     Neal Oseland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:15   CRC Cruders                             
  7     Eric Gabe                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:31   CRC Cruders                             
  8     Patrick Leahy             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:42
  9     Paul Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:01   The Hood                                
 10     Mike Schoudel             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:08
 11     Tom Roemer                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:13
 12     Mark Walker               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:02
 13     Lars Duening              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:23
 14     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:26
 15     Kent Murray               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:18
 16     Greg Murnock              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:46
 17     Terry Kurtz               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:23
 18     Anthony Rodriquez         36    Denver           CO    0:51:35
 19     Timothy Gore              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:37
 20     Joseph VanLancker         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:15   The Hood                                
 21     Eric Bohr                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:49
 22     Greg Roden                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:00
 23     John Cassidy              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:08
 24     Jeth Fogg                 38    Monument         CO    1:03:20
 25     Keith Martin              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:07

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:25
  2     Brian Ropp                41    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:08
  3     William Wyckoff           40    Evergreen        CO    0:42:49   Team BRC                                
  4     Larry Sideman             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:04   CRC TriGeeks                            
  5     Bruce Miller              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:54   CRC TriGeeks                            
  6     Chuck Farrington          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:57
  7     Myron Berg                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:08
  8     Dan Smoker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:52   Blue Streak                             
  9     Scott Suter               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:52
 10     Greg Fuller               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:03
 11     Carl Olsen                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:26
 12     Brad Olson                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:53
 13     Jeff VanBemden            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:58
 14     Tom Rathbun               40    Monument         CO    0:54:58
 15     Jeffrey Jury              44    Fountain         CO    0:57:08
 16     Michael Pasquariello      40    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:22

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               48    Florence         CO    0:43:28
  2     David Wilhide             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:57
  3     Robert Brotherston        45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:46
  4     Mike Lloyd                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:54
  5     Hank Stone                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:17
  6     David Danny Canini        49    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:23
  7     Jeff Lang                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:50
  8     Michael Wahl              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:49
  9     Marle Smith               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:38
 10     Steve Walls               48    Monument         CO    0:49:28
 11     Mike Burgie               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:33
 12     Timothy O'Connor          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14
 13     Tim Royston               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
 14     Geoff Miller              46    Palmer Lake      CO    0:51:39
 15     Kevin Feldotto            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13
 16     Mike Borton               49    Pueblo           CO    0:54:09
 17     Steven Kidd               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:09
 18     David Lanny               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:20
 19     James Knoche              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:37

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:20
  2     Tony Abdella              50    Elbert           CO    0:49:15
  3     Martin Shepperdson        51    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:44
  4     Richard Park              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:49
  5     Mike Blake                54    Littleton        CO    0:52:14
  6     Hector Leyba              54    Penrose          CO    0:54:43
  7     John Mills                54    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:22
  8     Tim McElderry             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:44

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stu Nieburg               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:42
  2     George Greco              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:41
  3     Stephen Sager             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:27
  4     Bob Mutu                  56    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04
  5     Craig Heitman             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:59

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Henry Hund                63    Pueblo           CO    0:55:33
  2     Dennis Normoyle           60    Peyton           CO    0:57:39
  3     Steve McDermett           60    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:55

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jon Epperson              67    Larkspur         CO    0:57:55
  2     Jim Umphrey               65    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:10
  3     Bill Moyle                65    Lone Tree        CO    1:12:24

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               70    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:00
  2     Ed Mighell                74    Denver           CO    1:13:42

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:08   Aussies Rule                            

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katherine Carpenter       24    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:58
  2     Andrea Wagner             24    Woodland Park    CO    0:49:34   Pink Panthers                           
  3     Heather Johnston          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:04   Pink Panthers                           
  4     Tamara Prie               22    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:42
  5     Mindy Wiley               24    Woodland Park    CO    1:14:01   Pink Panthers                           

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45
  2     Katie Baker               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:09
  3     Amy Geiger                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:23
  4     Ginger Klein              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:05
  5     Marjore Noleen            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:43
  6     Jennifer Phifer           25    Fountain         CO    1:03:34
  7     Sabrina Witt              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:40

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cherrielee Sederburg      32    USAFA            CO    0:44:45
  2     Leighann M Lawrentz       30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:51
  3     Gina Harcrow              32    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:03
  4     Ali Fitzgerald            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:20
  5     Julie O'Neill             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:10
  6     Lori Kisley               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:11
  7     Marcia Keilers            31    Calhan           CO    0:55:12
  8     Stephanie McCorkle        34    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:13
  9     Lane McLaughlin           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:18
 10     Kristina Roth             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:45
 11     Brooke Merriam            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:46
 12     Rebecca Medina            34    Pueblo           CO    1:00:24
 13     Jennifer McGee            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:19
 14     Mel Johnson               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:20

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cathie Webber             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:31
  2     Tina Cassens              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09   Pink Panthers                           
  3     Tracy MannReno            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:49
  4     Wendy Garrison            37    Pueblo           CO    0:59:41
  5     Amy Wasson                37    Monument         CO    1:01:46
  6     Katie Kennedy             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:47
  7     Andrea Barlow             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:35

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Teresa Taylor             44    Monument         CO    0:53:48
  2     Trish Blake               43    Littleton        CO    0:56:53
  3     Linda O'Connor            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:10
  4     Wendie Wilhide            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:14
  5     Anne Akers-Lewis          41    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:47
  6     Michelle Blessing         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:43
  7     Suzanne Cameron           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:26
  8     Lisa Heckel               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:13
  9     Lori Hawkins              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:18
 10     Judy McElderry            43    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:54
 11     Stacie Riddle             42    Golden           CO    1:18:54   Team BRC                                

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    49    Castle Rock      CO    0:50:33
  2     Michele Davis             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:45   Aussies Rule                            
  3     Terri Lang                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:28
  4     Barbara Peterson          45    Littleton        CO    0:55:21
  5     Micky Simpson             47    Kiowa            CO    0:59:05
  6     Sue Lloyd                 48    Wheat Ridge      CO    1:00:12
  7     Dani Hainds               48    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:00:29
  8     Darby Karchut             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:05
  9     Gail Smalberger           47    Florissant       CO    1:04:33
 10     Beverly Carver            45    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
 11     Karen Adams               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:53
 12     Kathy Heathcock           46    Peyton           CO    1:21:19

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandee Miller             51    Palmer           CO    0:55:37
  2     Diane Cridennda           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:40
  3     Jutta Normoyle            51    Peyton           CO    1:21:19

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page