Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2004 Fall Series II Bear Creek Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Dickerson            14    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:35   Aussies Rule                            
  2     Luke Davis                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:50   Aussies Rule                            
  3     Griffin Smith             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:19   Nomads                                  
  4     Devin Wahl                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:20
  5     Spencer Hachmeister       13    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:33
  6     Charles Farrell           11    Falcon           CO    1:22:24

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew Schlittler        19    USAFA            CO    0:34:55   Skinny Kids                             
  2     Bennet Krawchuk           19    USAFA            CO    0:35:07   Skinny Kids                             
  3     Todd Small                18    USAFA            CO    0:36:56   Joe Dirt                                
  4     Jackson Mason             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:39

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     William Hildebrand        20    USAFA            CO    0:33:07   Skinny Kids                             
  2     Chris McConnell           22    USAFA            CO    0:34:21   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  3     Ross Conrad               20    USAFA            CO    0:34:53
  4     Jeff Falcone              21    USAFA            CO    0:35:44   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  5     Doug Presley              20    USAFA            CO    0:35:49
  6     Craig Geiser              20    USAFA            CO    0:36:23   Skinny Kids                             
  7     Eric Forsyth              22    USAFA            CO    0:36:55   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  8     Scott Diehl               21    USAFA            CO    0:37:00   Tough Guys Wear Pink                    
  9     Adam Danielson            20    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:00
 10     Travis Doyle              20    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:22   Joe Dirt                                
 11     Troy Chantala             21    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:28
 12     Daniel Tippie Jr          22    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:28
 13     Scott Wagner              23    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:58   Woodland Park Middle School             

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:35
  2     Kevin Noleen              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:51   CRC TriGeeks                            
  3     Andrew Worth              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:11
  4     Edgan Trillo              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:02
  5     Micky Sederburg           29    USAFA            CO    0:44:19
  6     Brendan McNamara          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:20
  7     Gregory Enochs            27    Denver           CO    0:46:21
  8     Robert Striebel           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:57   Blue Streak                             
  9     Mike Melanson             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:55
 10     Will Phiser               25    Fountain         CO    0:54:43

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Christopher Morris        33    Littleton        CO    0:35:56
  2     Eric Swope                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:25
  3     David Buesser             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:53   The Hood                                
  4     Doug Bursnall             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:39
  5     Michael Kisley            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:39
  6     John Cole                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:54
  7     Cory Gavitt               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:56

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               38    Monument         CO    0:31:34
  2     Dan Vega                  36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:50   CRC Cruders                             
  3     Scott Lebo                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25
  4     Brett Wilson              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:23   CRC TriGeeks                            
  5     Matt VonThun              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:41   CRC Cruders                             
  6     Jim Lee                   35    Elbert           CO    0:35:14
  7     Neal Oseland              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:38   CRC Cruders                             
  8     Mike Schoudel             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:33
  9     Eric Gabe                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:37   CRC Cruders                             
 10     Alan Fitzgerald           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:00
 11     Paul Reichart             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:17   The Hood                                
 12     Tom Roemer                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:29
 13     Kent Murray               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:14
 14     Greg Murnock              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17
 15     Keith Austin              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:49
 16     Terry Kurtz               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:34
 17     Tim Dolan                 35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:46
 18     Joseph VanLancker         39    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:13   The Hood                                
 19     Lars Duening              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:17
 20     Timothy Gore              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:30
 21     Eric Becker               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:41
 22     Alejandro Guerra          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:51
 23     Andrew Wilson             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:23
 24     Andrew Maez               35    Pueblo           CO    0:51:10
 25     Greg Roden                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:09
 26     Jeth Fogg                 38    Monument         CO    0:53:29

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Randy Ward                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:19
  2     Brian Ropp                41    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:40
  3     William Wyckoff           40    Evergreen        CO    0:36:43   Team BRC                                
  4     Bruce Miller              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:11   CRC TriGeeks                            
  5     Brian Krzys               40    Littleton        CO    0:37:31
  6     Larry Sideman             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:45   CRC TriGeeks                            
  7     Chuck Farrington          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:52
  8     Frank Hibbitts            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:57
  9     Myron Berg                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:26
 10     Dan Smoker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33   Blue Streak                             
 11     Ken Finn                  40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:21
 12     Barry Smith               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:19
 13     Kevai Dart                40    Highlands Rnch   CO    0:45:22
 14     Jeff VanBemden            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:44
 15     Brad Olson                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:26
 16     Tom Rathbun               40    Monument         CO    0:47:34
 17     Michael Pasquariello      40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:58
 18     Jeffrey Jury              44    Fountain         CO    0:50:50
 19     John Fertig               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:30
 20     Robert Ronas              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:06
 21     Charles Farrell           44    Falcon           CO    1:22:26

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               48    Florence         CO    0:34:56
  2     David Wilhide             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
  3     Hank Stone                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:07
  4     Mike Lloyd                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:55
  5     Robert Brotherston        45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:30
  6     Michael Wahl              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:56
  7     Jeff Lang                 46    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:21
  8     Steve Walls               48    Monument         CO    0:43:12
  9     Mike Burgie               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25
 10     Mark Smith                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:35   Nomads                                  
 11     Geoff Miller              46    Palmer Lake      CO    0:43:47
 12     Tim Royston               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
 13     Timothy O'Connor          47    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:59
 14     Mike Borton               49    Pueblo           CO    0:46:58
 15     Kevin Feldotto            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
 16     Lawrence David            49    Denver           CO    0:53:28
 17     Steven Kidd               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:22
 18     James Knoche              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:08

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:02
  2     Tony Abdella              50    Elbert           CO    0:42:33
  3     Martin Shepperdson        51    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11
  4     Tim McElderry             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:13

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Stu Nieburg               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:46
  2     Eric Steiner              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:00
  3     Bob Mutu                  56    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56
  4     Bob Danielson             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:00
  5     David Fenell              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:50
  6     Craig Heitman             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:08

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           60    Peyton           CO    0:48:08
  2     Henry Hund                63    Pueblo           CO    0:48:23
  3     Steve McDermett           60    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:58

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jon Epperson              67    Larkspur         CO    0:48:58
  2     Jim Umphrey               65    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:03

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               70    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:51
  2     Ed Mighell                74    Denver           CO    1:02:58

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Desiree Romero            12    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:03

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:23   Aussies Rule                            

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katherine Carpenter       24    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:05
  2     Andrea Wagner             24    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:59   Pink Panthers                           
  3     Heather Johnston          23    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:35   Pink Panthers                           
  4     Tamara Prie               22    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52
  5     Mindy Wiley               24    Woodland Park    CO    1:08:32   Pink Panthers                           

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:29
  2     Kelly Worth               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:57
  3     Amy Geiger                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:56
  4     Ginger Klein              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:55
  5     Marjore Noleen            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31
  6     Kim Schultz               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:33
  7     Elizabeth McNamara        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:51
  8     Jennifer Phifer           25    Fountain         CO    0:55:35

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kit McCaffrey             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:02
  2     Gina Harcrow              32    Woodland Park    CO    0:42:37
  3     Julie O'Neill             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:57
  4     Stephanie McCorkle        34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:21
  5     Lori Kisley               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23
  6     Marcia Keilers            31    Calhan           CO    0:49:42
  7     Laine McLoughlin          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:51
  8     Kristina Roth             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:24
  9     Marti Ohland              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:07
 10     Gina Perenchio            33    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:54:50
 11     Mel Johnson               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:00
 12     Jennifer McGee            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:38
 13     Kate Simons               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:19

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nancy Gallegos            36    Denver           CO    0:41:13
  2     Debbie Dingman            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18
  3     Cathie Webber             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:41
  4     Tina Cassens              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:46   Pink Panthers                           
  5     Lori Lilly                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:58
  6     Danielle Silknitter       36    Littleton        CO    0:48:05
  7     Linda Ronas               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:50
  8     Kristin Davis             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:02
  9     Wendy Garrison            37    Pueblo           CO    0:54:09
 10     Amy Wasson                37    Monument         CO    0:54:23
 11     Katie Kennedy             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:44
 12     Andrea Barlow             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:30
 13     Tracy MannReno            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:37
 14     Mary Weeks                38    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:50
 15     Christine Wood            38    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:51

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mary Sweeney              44    Atlanta          GA    0:41:55
  2     Michelle Blessing         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:15
  3     Teri Harper               41    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:59
  4     Linda O'Connor            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:52
  5     Teresa Taylor             44    Monument         CO    0:48:25
  6     Lisa Ratterree            43    Falcon           CO    0:48:26
  7     Caroline Ermel            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:47
  8     Wendie Wilhide            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45
  9     Suzanne Cameron           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:59
 10     Lisa Heckel               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:02
 11     Judy McElderry            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:53
 12     Lori Hawkins              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:52
 13     Stacie Riddle             42    Golden           CO    1:07:09   Team BRC                                

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    49    Castle Rock      CO    0:41:34
  2     Michele Davis             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43   Aussies Rule                            
  3     Terri Lang                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18
  4     Barbara Peterson          45    Littleton        CO    0:48:32
  5     Micky Simpson             47    Kiowa            CO    0:49:26
  6     Darby Karchut             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:39
  7     Sue Lloyd                 48    Wheat Ridge      CO    0:52:14
  8     Dani Hainds               48    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:52:24
  9     Beverly Carver            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:08
 10     Kathy Heathcock           46    Peyton           CO    0:58:12
 11     Diane Cahalan             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:00
 12     Karen Adams               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:09

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandee Miller             51    Palmer           CO    0:46:02
  2     Kelly Murphy              53    Leadville        CO    0:54:24
  3     Jutta Normoyle            51    Peyton           CO    1:10:33

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.
 Back to results page