Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2003 Winter Series - LONG

Note: Times have been adjusted for the 20K race.  Please see the 20K results for all
      the details about the adjusted times.

If you are an award winner and will not be able to attend the dinner,
awards can be picked up Monday, and thereafter, at Performance Awards -
17 South Wahsatch - Colorado Springs.
 
If you signed up to receive a blanket, and were not at the last event,
please contact Pat Lockhart and make arrangements to pick it up from her home.


                            Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                   Male Age Groups

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Russell Reese            24   Monument         CO   0:55:48   1:07:58   1:34:39   1:45:40   5:24:05                         

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Matt Connors             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:23   0:53:33   1:21:25   1:26:19   4:26:40                         
  2   Brock LaMeres            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:22   0:57:25   1:23:57   1:33:57   4:44:41                         
  3   Jeff Stiner              29   USAFA            CO   0:47:47   0:57:31   1:28:24   1:41:31   4:55:13                         
  4   Kyle Whitney             28   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:46   1:10:23   1:52:17   1:56:22   6:02:48                         

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Eric Peterson            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:26   0:51:19   1:13:57   1:20:08   4:08:50                         
  2   Brian Kates              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:09   0:51:30   1:17:16   1:23:04   4:14:59                         
  3   Michael Schoudel         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:45   0:51:57   1:17:28   1:26:55   4:21:05                         
  4   Neal Oseland             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:17   0:53:35   1:24:17   1:34:01   4:36:10                         
  5   Matt Sherman             30   Pueblo West      CO   0:51:16   0:57:51   1:29:42   1:37:58   4:56:47   Clydesdale            
  6   Jonathan Fitton          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:56   1:00:29   1:33:10   1:37:37   5:03:12                         
  7   Joe Giordano             31   Littleton        CO   0:53:39   1:01:30   1:30:47   1:37:50   5:03:46                         
  8   Dan Grieser              32   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:07   1:11:03   1:43:12   1:59:16   5:48:38                         

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Todd Murray              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:30   0:52:22   1:14:24   1:21:03   4:12:19                         
  2   Harry Harcrow            35   Woodland Park    CO   0:51:31   0:58:11   1:26:23   1:34:44   4:50:49                         
  3   Jeff Angus               37   Fountain         CO   0:53:29   1:02:41   1:30:31   1:43:21   5:10:02                         
  4   Mike Mastro              39   Centennial       CO   0:52:43   1:01:46   1:34:44   1:48:49   5:18:02                         

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Rick Shoulberg           41   Manitou Spgs     CO   0:44:37   0:52:17   1:17:22   1:24:16   4:18:32                         
  2   Randy Rodman             41   Centennial       CO   0:45:10   0:52:52   1:22:36   1:24:44   4:25:22                         
  3   Mark Koch                43   Pueblo           CO   0:44:11   0:54:08   1:20:27   1:28:22   4:27:08                         
  4   Ken Stauffer             40                         0:58:17   1:05:50   1:38:10   1:49:17   5:31:34                         
  5   Greg Leger               42   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:12   1:12:51   1:46:48   1:58:40   6:04:31   Clydesdale            
  6   Robert Johnson           40   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:29   1:17:12   2:00:47   2:10:02   6:36:30                         
  7   Charlie Malin            43   Monument         CO   1:10:26   1:21:50   1:59:02   2:13:51   6:45:09                         

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Rich Hadley              47   Florence         CO   0:43:22   0:53:09   1:18:20   1:23:52   4:18:43                         
  2   Jeff Adams               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:52   0:53:53   1:29:14   1:29:27   4:39:26                         
  3   Dean Sandoval            47   Canon City       CO   0:48:55   0:56:22   1:20:45   1:33:39   4:39:41                         
  4   Sam McClure              49   Canon City       CO   0:57:01   1:05:44   1:40:56   1:46:43   5:30:24                         
  5   Rodney Bolman            46   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:52   1:09:34   1:38:50   1:55:51   5:47:07                         
  6   John Crawford            48   Englewood        CO   1:05:30   1:15:58   1:53:33   2:04:36   6:19:37   Clydesdale            
  7   Bob Johnson              48   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:08   1:24:59   2:03:55   2:28:00   7:10:02   RMCPOA                

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry Miller             52   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:13   0:57:10   1:23:22   1:31:53   4:40:38                         
  2   Ken Baldrey              50   Denver           CO   0:49:16   0:57:07   1:24:32   1:31:09   4:42:04                         
  3   Stu Nieburg              54   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:55   0:58:35   1:24:34   1:35:18   4:48:22                         
  4   Dave Diaz                54   Pueblo           CO   0:52:20   0:59:23   1:32:52   1:39:56   5:04:31                         
  5   Don Healer               50   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:39   1:14:27   1:52:55   2:02:14   6:08:15                         

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Clyde Landry             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:03   1:04:34   1:43:50   1:52:51   5:37:18                         
  2   Gordon Denison           59   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:25   1:27:47   2:13:02   2:28:03   7:25:17                         

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Hans Zimmermann          63   Monument         CO   0:58:53   1:09:15   1:45:29   1:52:55   5:46:32                         

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Chuck Fuermann           65   Monument         CO   1:02:39   1:13:10   1:48:14   2:03:56   6:07:59   Senior                
  2   Phil Foster              68   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:33   1:23:05   2:01:32   2:19:23   6:53:33   Senior                

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               72   Denver           CO   1:07:52   1:20:20   1:59:26   2:10:10   6:37:48   Senior                

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Penny McDermott          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:23   0:56:05   1:23:26   1:31:42   4:38:36                         
  2   Jennifer WheelerBuenge   29   Castle Rock      CO   0:50:11   1:00:57   1:30:40   1:38:27   5:00:15                         
  3   Kate Simons              28   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:40   1:22:50   2:15:10   2:16:34   7:11:14                         

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Katherine FrankDvorsky   31   Pueblo           CO   0:53:41   1:02:01   1:34:59   1:37:39   5:08:20                         
  2   Gina Basile              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:56   1:04:57   1:39:08   1:46:54   5:26:55                         
  3   Martine Ohland           31   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:23   1:15:36   1:56:30   2:16:38   6:36:07                         

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Sheila Geere             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:01   0:53:54   1:19:37   1:28:33   4:28:05                         
  2   Tamara Rogers            36   Monument         CO   0:53:16   1:02:19   1:35:48   1:40:32   5:11:55                         
  3   Diane Brown              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:04   1:12:13   1:49:50   1:55:24   5:56:31                         

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan Schenk             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:54   1:00:47   1:35:54   1:37:41   5:06:16                         
  2   Kelly Jackson            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:38   1:18:38   1:53:47   2:09:54   6:29:57                         
  3   Ruth Hiatt               43   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:57   1:19:13   2:04:23   2:09:49   6:42:22                         

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Micky Simpson            46   Parker           CO   0:58:37   1:09:29   1:45:21   1:53:14   5:46:41                         
  2   Jane Chess               49   Florence         CO   1:07:09   1:17:19   2:02:03   2:15:31   6:42:02                         

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Diane Ridgway            54   Arvada           CO   0:55:24   1:04:43   1:39:39   1:47:15   5:27:01                         
  2   Julie Marshall           54   Canon City       CO   1:05:07   1:14:23   1:52:25   2:01:14   6:13:09                         
  3   Kristine Peterson        50   Denver           CO   1:07:07   1:15:31   1:52:52   2:01:33   6:17:03                         
  4   Molly Hackman            52   Centennial       CO   1:04:52   1:14:35   2:01:36   2:02:24   6:23:27                         

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   El Pomar  Sante Fe  Forest    TTL TME   Team
  1   Joyce McKelvey           57   Black Forest     CO   1:02:02   1:12:12   1:50:08   1:55:36   5:59:58                         

  Back to results page