Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                            2003 Fall Series Overall

                            Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Adam Dickerson           13   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:23   0:38:51   1:09:14   Aussie's Rule         
  2   Luke Davis               13   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:25   0:42:05   1:14:30   Aussie's Rule         
  3   Griffin Smith            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:30   0:42:55   1:17:25                         

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ross Conrad              19   USAFA            CO   0:26:16   0:32:26   0:58:42   Fast Lane             
  2   S Craig Geiser Jr        19   USAFA            CO   0:27:19   0:34:09   1:01:28   Crazy Go Nuts         
  3   Jeffrey Lucy             18   USAFA            CO   0:29:13   0:35:30   1:04:43   Fast Lane             
  4   Scott Swigorski          18   Peoria           AZ   0:29:54   0:37:42   1:07:36   Crazy Go Nuts         
  5   Justin Abdella           19   Elbert           CO   0:31:31   0:41:57   1:13:28                         
  6   John Doyle               19   USAFA            CO   0:33:31   0:43:49   1:17:20                         

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:27   0:28:47   0:53:14   The R Team            
  2   Prichard Keely           21   USAFA            CO   0:26:49   0:31:30   0:58:19   Big Head Prichard The 
  3   Bryan Wetzel             22   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59   0:32:53   0:59:52                         
  4   Mark Truxillo            20   USAFA            CO   0:27:02   0:33:16   1:00:18   Fast Lane             
  5   Scott Diehl              20   USAFA            CO   0:27:07   0:33:34   1:00:41   Big Head Prichard The 
  6   Joshua Meyer             21   USAFA            CO   0:27:11   0:34:00   1:01:11                         
  7   Jeff Falcone             20   USAFA            CO   0:27:40   0:33:48   1:01:28   Big Head Prichard The 
  8   Chris Leonhardt          21   USAFA            CO   0:28:33   0:35:33   1:04:06   Crazy Go Nuts         
  9   Eric Forsyth             21   USAFA            CO   0:28:52   0:35:35   1:04:27                         
 10   Robert Garrett           22   USAFA            CO   0:26:08   0:39:01   1:05:09   Crazy Go Nuts         
 11   Rylan Charlton           22   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15   0:36:39   1:06:54                         
 12   Daniel Tippie Jr         21   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:56   0:43:10   1:20:06                         
 13   William Phifer           24   Fountain         CO   0:43:36   0:53:36   1:37:12                         

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:05   0:32:13   0:58:18   The R Team            
  2   Andrew Tepen             26   Wodland Park     CO   0:28:25   0:36:33   1:04:58                         
  3   Kedvin Houghton          29   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:08   0:41:06   1:14:14                         
  4   Jeremy Nutz              25   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:35   0:45:48   1:24:23                         
  5   Mike Melanson            27   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:35   0:48:37   1:25:12                         
  6   Ryan Fonkert             29   MAnitou Spring   CO   0:38:31   0:50:53   1:29:24                         

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald B. Romero         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:19   0:30:30   0:56:49   The R Team            
  2   Alan N. Davidson         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:00   0:31:41   0:57:41                         
  3   Lon Thurman              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:06   0:35:07   1:02:13   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  4   Jim Lee                  34   Elbert           CO   0:28:14   0:34:10   1:02:24                         
  5   Eric Gabe                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:26   0:35:54   1:05:20   Team Crud             
  6   Jason Mook               32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:15   0:38:17   1:09:32                         
  7   Paul Reichart            34   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:25   0:38:46   1:10:11                         

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Schoudel         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:30   0:31:33   0:58:03                         
  2   Kevin Andrews            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:25   0:32:10   0:58:35   Team Crud             
  3   Paul Sullivan            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:10   0:33:04   0:59:14   Team Crud             
  4   Christopher White        37   Castle Rock      CO   0:28:41   0:34:38   1:03:19                         
  5   Terry Buehl              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:03   0:36:21   1:06:24                         
  6   Lars Duening             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:07   0:37:27   1:06:34   The Fantastic Four    
  7   Todd Whisman             38   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:52   0:39:39   1:09:31   Team Crud             
  8   Jeff Angus               37   Fountain         CO   0:31:39   0:39:03   1:10:42                         
  9   Ken Finn                 39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:11   0:39:48   1:11:59                         
 10   Dennis Gach              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:11   0:41:19   1:14:30   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
 11   Eric Becker              37   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:25   0:44:09   1:18:34                         
 12   Thomas Rathburn          39   Monumednt        CO   0:36:14   0:45:29   1:21:43                         
 13   Doug Parker              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:50   0:47:51   1:25:41                         
 14   Phill Prater             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:24   0:54:16   1:35:40                         

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Douglas Hugill           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:51   0:28:51   0:52:42                         
  2   Jim Doney                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:43   0:31:22   0:57:05                         
  3   Todd Murray              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04   0:33:01   1:00:05   Team Crud             
  4   Brian Ropp               40   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:26   0:33:22   1:01:48                         
  5   Larry Seidman            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:09   0:34:28   1:02:37   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  6   Robin Fontenot           43   Palmer Lake      CO   0:31:33   0:40:27   1:12:00                         
  7   Bert Kort                42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42   0:40:54   1:13:36                         
  8   Peter A. Tonsits         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:31   0:42:45   1:18:16                         
  9   R. C. Delano             40   USAFA            CO   0:35:53   0:44:14   1:20:07                         
 10   John Epps                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:46   0:50:24   1:28:10                         
 11   Tim Hershberger          44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:31   0:51:34   1:33:05                         

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Rich Hadley              47   Florence         CO   0:26:50   0:32:01   0:58:51                         
  2   Woody Noleen             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:56   0:34:31   1:02:27   Pikes Peak Triathlon C
  3   Mike Lloyd               45   Green Mtn Fall   CO   0:28:45   0:35:37   1:04:22                         
  4   Jeff Lang                45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:21   0:35:32   1:05:53                         
  5   David Subka              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:37   0:37:29   1:08:06                         
  6   Michael Wahl             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:08   0:38:06   1:08:14                         
  7   Brian Sweeney            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:50   0:37:45   1:08:35                         
  8   Mark Smith               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14   0:38:54   1:11:08                         
  9   Mike Danner              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:37   0:39:46   1:12:23                         
 10   Geoff Miller             45   Palmer Lake      CO   0:33:16   0:40:43   1:13:59                         
 11   Tim Royston              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:39   0:41:22   1:14:01                         
 12   Tony Abdella             49   Elbert           CO   0:34:11   0:46:09   1:20:20                         
 13   Kevin Feldotto           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:13   0:46:30   1:21:43                         
 14   Steve Larson             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:02   0:46:21   1:22:23                         
 15   Mark Weissler            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:00   0:51:13   1:28:13   The Fantastic Four    
 16   Felix Magalong           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:51:21   1:31:01                         
 17   Gerald Simpson           46   Parker           CO   0:41:55   0:56:18   1:38:13                         
 18   Steven O. Kidd           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:22   0:56:24   1:43:46                         

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Martin Shepperdson       50   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02   0:41:16   1:14:18                         
  2   David Jones              54   Monument         CO   0:34:12   0:43:12   1:17:24                         
  3   Les Goss                 52   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:14   0:43:36   1:17:50                         
  4   John Mills               53   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:47   0:45:10   1:20:57                         
  5   Don Healer               50   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43   0:44:46   1:21:29                         
  6   Joe Cowell               50   Woodland Park    CO   0:35:52   0:47:26   1:23:18                         
  7   Steve Fuhrmann           53   Monument         CO   0:38:16   0:47:38   1:25:54                         
  8   Tom Garduno              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:13   0:51:29   1:28:42                         
  9   Dennis Howard            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:58   0:52:00   1:28:58   The BOFers            

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ray Eck                  57   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:01   0:38:36   1:08:37                         
  2   Darrell Weaver           57   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:53   0:39:36   1:13:29                         
  3   Eric Steiner             56   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:57   0:43:45   1:17:42                         
  4   Dennis Normoyle          59   Elbert           CO   0:39:55   0:46:39   1:26:34                         
  5   David DeHart             55   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:46   0:47:58   1:26:44                         
  6   Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:08   0:48:47   1:26:55   The BOFers            

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Carson Black             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:06   0:41:42   1:15:48                         
  2   Jim Umphrey              64   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:58   0:48:34   1:28:32                         
  3   Jim McKelvey             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:38   0:50:29   1:29:07                         
  4   Chuck Reilly             61   LArkspur         CO   0:41:59   0:53:46   1:35:45                         

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              69   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:30   0:57:45   1:43:15                         

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               73   Denver           CO   0:47:13   0:58:24   1:45:37                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Hillory Davis            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:32   0:39:27   1:11:59   Aussie's Rule         

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Heather Stites           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:23   0:41:43   1:16:06                         
  2   Tracy White              23   Castle Rock      CO   0:36:26   0:45:13   1:21:39                         
  3   Jennifer Phifer          24   Fountain         CO   0:43:36   0:52:56   1:36:32                         

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Angela Farley            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:39   0:51:38   1:30:17                         

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Marcia Keilers           30   Calhan           CO   0:32:41   0:41:11   1:13:52                         
  2   Melissa Waters           32   Falcon           CO   0:34:16   0:43:03   1:17:19                         
  3   Corrina Goff             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:04   0:47:29   1:25:33                         
  4   Cherese McCoy            30   USAFA            CO   0:35:20   0:52:17   1:27:37                         
  5   Ellen Fisher             33   Elbert           CO   0:41:17   0:49:47   1:31:04                         
  6   Lori R. Kisley           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:45   0:51:44   1:33:29                         
  7   Shannon Rahn             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:41   0:57:24   1:38:05                         
  8   Marne Collins            30   Monument         CO   0:45:48   0:56:37   1:42:25                         
  9   Judith P Flannery        34   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:51   1:02:40   1:47:31                         

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Suzanne Cameron          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:32   0:50:52   1:31:24   The Fantastic Four    
  2   Amy Wasson               36   Monument         CO   0:43:52   0:55:28   1:39:20                         

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Marilyn Goodloe          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:15   0:42:24   1:16:39   CRC Bad Kittens       
  2   Karen Roscoe             43   Elbert           CO   0:35:13   0:45:38   1:20:51                         
  3   Terri Lang               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:08   0:46:49   1:20:57                         
  4   Lynn Hellenga            41   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:17   0:47:53   1:27:10                         
  5   Patti Danner             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:28   0:59:06   1:43:34                         
  6   Marylou Gonzalez         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:14   1:00:49   1:46:03                         

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Michele Davis            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:46   0:40:13   1:12:59   Aussie's Rule         
  2   Micky Simpson            46   Parker           CO   0:37:07   0:44:54   1:22:01                         
  3   Dani Hainds              47   Green Mtn Fall   CO   0:39:29   0:50:51   1:30:20                         
  4   Linnea Hughes            48   Chipita Park     CO   0:43:45   0:53:02   1:36:47                         
  5   Kathy Heathcock          45   Peyton           CO   0:48:34   1:01:09   1:49:43                         
  6   Brenda Cowell            48   Woodland Park    CO   0:54:47   1:18:38   2:13:25                         

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Kathleen Letner          51   Larkspur         CO   0:40:04   0:52:34   1:32:38                         
  2   Yvonne Sletta            52   Manitou Spring   CO   0:42:00   0:54:37   1:36:37   CRC Bad Kittens       
  3   Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert           CO   0:47:53   1:15:17   2:03:10                         
  4   Zane Meredith            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:30   1:09:42   2:03:12                         

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       TTL TME   Team
  1   Joyce McKelvey           58   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:45   0:46:53   1:24:38                         
  2   Peg Roddy Reeg           55   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:47:32   1:26:15   CRC Bad Kittens       
  3   Beverley Weaver          57   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:02   1:04:33   1:53:35                         
                         
                                   

Back to results page