Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                      2003 Fall Series Team results


Team Category: Men                 

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Team Crud                               

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Paul Sullivan            M    36   0:26:10.7   0:33:04.3   0:40:28.9
   Kevin Andrews            M    38   0:26:25.0   0:32:10.9   0:40:02.0
   Todd Murray              M    40   0:27:04.5   0:33:01.1   0:40:44.6
   Eric Gabe                M    34   0:29:26.9   0:35:54.6   0:45:29.4
   Todd Whisman             M    38   0:29:52.9   0:39:39.0   0:45:18.9
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:19:40.2   1:38:16.3   2:01:15.5
                     Series Total:    1:19:40.2   2:57:56.5   4:59:12.0


   2. Team Name: Big Head Prichard The Monsters          

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Prichard Keely           M    21   0:26:49.5   0:31:30.7   0:40:24.5
   Scott Diehl              M    20   0:27:07.0   0:33:34.8   0:41:34.0
   Jeff Falcone             M    20   0:27:40.4   0:33:48.6   0:42:07.9
   David Nierenberg         M    21   0:28:29.3           -   0:46:07.4
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:21:36.9   1:38:54.1   2:04:06.4
                     Series Total:    1:21:36.9   3:00:31.0   5:04:37.4


   3. Team Name: Crazy Go Nuts                           

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Robert Garrett           M    22   0:26:08.3   0:39:01.6   0:39:57.0
   S Craig Geiser Jr        M    19   0:27:19.1   0:34:09.0   0:42:02.1
   Chris Leonhardt          M    21   0:28:33.2   0:35:33.2           -
   Scott Swigorski          M    18   0:29:54.3   0:37:42.2   0:51:01.3
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:22:00.6   1:47:24.4   2:13:00.4
                     Series Total:    1:22:00.6   3:09:25.0   5:22:25.4

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimun qualifications.


   Team Name: The R Team                              

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Adam Rich                M    22   0:24:27.1   0:28:47.6   0:36:37.2
   Andy Rinne               M    28   0:26:05.2   0:32:13.4   0:38:51.1
   Gerald B. Romero         M    32   0:26:19.9   0:30:30.4           -
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:16:52.2   1:31:31.4         n/a
                     Series Total:    1:16:52.2   2:48:23.6         n/a


   Team Name: Fast Lane                               

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Ross Conrad              M    19   0:26:16.6   0:32:26.9   0:39:48.2
   Mark Truxillo            M    20   0:27:02.5   0:33:16.7           -
   Jeffrey Lucy             M    18   0:29:13.8   0:35:30.5   0:44:13.9
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:22:32.9   1:41:14.1         n/a
                     Series Total:    1:22:32.9   3:03:47.0         n/a


   Team Name: Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Lon Thurman              M    34   0:27:06.3   0:35:07.9           -
   Woody Noleen             M    47   0:27:56.4   0:34:31.5           -
   Larry Seidman            M    40   0:28:09.7   0:34:28.9   0:43:04.6
   Dennis Gach              M    36   0:33:11.4   0:41:19.0           -
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:23:12.4   1:44:08.3         n/a
                     Series Total:    1:23:12.4   3:07:20.7         n/a


   Team Name: The BOFers                              

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Dennis Howard            M    50   0:36:58.1   0:52:00.8   0:59:59.0
   Tom Sayers               M    56   0:38:08.3   0:48:47.9   0:59:59.8
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:          n/a         n/a         n/a
                     Series Total:          n/a         n/a         n/a


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Women               

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: CRC Bad Kittens                         

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Traci Dworshak           F    39   0:33:39.3           -   0:52:54.7
   Marilyn Goodloe          F    41   0:34:15.3   0:42:24.2           -
   Peg Roddy Reeg           F    55   0:38:43.2   0:47:32.8   0:59:11.3
   Yvonne Sletta            F    52   0:42:00.2   0:54:37.9   1:04:44.0
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:46:37.8   2:24:34.9   2:56:50.0
                     Series Total:    1:46:37.8   4:11:12.7   7:08:02.7


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Coed                

   Scoring Method: Total Team Time
   Minumum Runners Per Team:  3
   Scoring is based on the top 3 for each race.




   1. Team Name: Aussie's Rule                           

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Adam Dickerson           M    13   0:30:23.3   0:38:51.8   0:47:52.8
   Luke Davis               M    13   0:32:25.1   0:42:05.8   0:56:23.0
   Hillory Davis            F    14   0:32:32.2   0:39:27.4   0:48:25.7
   Michele Davis            F    47   0:32:46.8   0:40:13.9   0:48:56.9
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:35:20.6   1:58:33.1   2:25:15.4
                     Series Total:    1:35:20.6   3:33:53.7   5:59:09.1


   2. Team Name: The Fantastic Four                      

   Name                   Sex   Age     Race 1      Race 2      Race 3
   Lars Duening             M    37   0:29:07.6   0:37:27.8   0:43:34.6
   Karen Monk               F    36   0:34:10.4           -           -
   Mark Weissler            M    49   0:37:00.6   0:51:13.7   0:59:08.1
   Suzanne Cameron          F    39   0:40:32.5   0:50:52.4   1:01:56.3
                                      ---------   ---------   ---------
                      Top 3 Times:    1:40:18.6   2:19:33.9   2:44:39.0
                     Series Total:    1:40:18.6   3:59:52.5   6:44:31.5


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page