Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


   2003 Fall Series III Ute Valley Park - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Paul Ables                14    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
  2     Adam Dickerson            13    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:52   Aussie's Rule                           
  3     Devin Wahl                13    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:58
  4     Luke Davis                13    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:23   Aussie's Rule                           
  5     Fulton Crabtree           13    Security         CO    1:00:16

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brandon Johanns           18    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
  2     Ross Conrad               19    USAFA            CO    0:39:48   Fast Lane                               
  3     S Craig Geiser Jr         19    USAFA            CO    0:42:02   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  4     Jeffrey Lucy              18    USAFA            CO    0:44:13   Fast Lane                               
  5     Justin Abdella            19    Elbert           CO    0:48:17
  6     Scott Swigorski           18    Peoria           AZ    0:51:01   Crazy Go Nuts                           

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Rich                 22    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:37   The R Team                              
  2     Jonathan Huie             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:31
  3     Robert Garrett            22    USAFA            CO    0:39:57   Crazy Go Nuts                           
  4     Prichard Keely            21    USAFA            CO    0:40:24   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  5     Scott Diehl               20    USAFA            CO    0:41:34   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  6     Jeff Falcone              20    USAFA            CO    0:42:07   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
  7     Rylan Charlton            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:04
  8     Eric Forsyth              21    USAFA            CO    0:44:16
  9     David Nierenberg          21    USAFA            CO    0:46:07   Big Head Prichard The Monsters          
 10     Adam Kawatski             21    USAFA            CO    0:50:03
 11     Joe Brown                 21    USAFA            CO    0:50:08
 12     Daniel Tippie Jr          21    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:03
 13     Heath J. Kerns            21    USAFA            CO    0:55:05
 14     William Phifer            24    Fountain         CO    1:02:39

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:51   The R Team                              
  2     Christopher Borton        28    Goldon           CO    0:39:22
  3     Kevin Noleen              27    Park City        UT    0:42:18
  4     Chad Halsten              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:09
  5     Andrew Tepen              26    Wodland Park     CO    0:46:04
  6     Bret Line                 26    Castle Rock      CO    0:46:39
  7     Kedvin Houghton           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:55
  8     Danny Hernandez           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:03
  9     Eric Swope                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:23
 10     Jeremy Nutz               25    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:48
 11     Kyle Whitney              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:58
 12     Mike Melanson             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:17
 13     Ryan Fonkert              29    MAnitou Spring   CO    0:58:30

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joe Fogarty               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:30
  2     Alan N. Davidson          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
  3     Jim Lee                   34    Elbert           CO    0:43:23
  4     Neil Oseland              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:45
  5     Eric Gabe                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:29   Team Crud                               
  6     Tim Dolan                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:53
  7     Paul Reichart             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:58
  8     Eric Pinkerton            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:17
  9     Doug Bursnall             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:36
 10     Kenny McMenimen           32    Monument         CO    0:52:49
 11     Andrew George             30    Denver           CO    0:53:39

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Vega                  36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:28
  2     Brett Wilson              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:41
  3     Kevin Andrews             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:02   Team Crud                               
  4     Michael Schoudel          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:09
  5     Paul Sullivan             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:28   Team Crud                               
  6     Kevin Dessirt             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:31
  7     Lars Duening              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:34   The Fantastic Four                      
  8     Christopher White         37    Castle Rock      CO    0:44:07
  9     Todd Whisman              38    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:18   Team Crud                               
 10     Ken Finn                  39    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:45
 11     Jeff Angus                37    Fountain         CO    0:51:23
 12     Tom Roemen                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:39
 13     Greg Tumbush              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:54
 14     Darren White              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:06
 15     Mark Kuhn                 37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:09
 16     Thomas Rathburn           39    Monumednt        CO    0:56:51
 17     Doug Parker               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:08
 18     Phill Prater              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:36

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Douglas Hugill            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:26
  2     Jim Doney                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
  3     Todd Murray               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:44   Team Crud                               
  4     Larry Seidman             40    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:04   Pikes Peak Triathlon Club               
  5     Brian Ropp                40    Pueblo West      CO    0:43:16
  6     Bryan Willis              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:26
  7     Simon Joseph              43    Florrisant       CO    0:46:14
  8     Robert Brotherston        44    Security         CO    0:46:15
  9     Chris Duval               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:49
 10     John Keller               41    Manitou Spring   CO    0:47:51
 11     Scott Sutter              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:16
 12     Bob Ables                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:51
 13     Robin Fontenot            43    Palmer Lake      CO    0:49:12
 14     Bert Kort                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:47
 15     Lee Burton                42    Divide           CO    0:51:02
 16     Peter A. Tonsits          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:08
 17     R. C. Delano              40    USAFA            CO    0:54:52
 18     Jeff Van Bemden           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:57
 19     Bill Welch                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:58
 20     Bret Hooper               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:10
 21     Tim Hershberger           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:42

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               47    Florence         CO    0:41:19
  2     Mike Lloyd                45    Green Mtn Fall   CO    0:43:52
  3     David Wilhide             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:05
  4     Jeff Lang                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:25
  5     Lieghton Hogue            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:41
  6     Brian Sweeney             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:32
  7     Michael Wahl              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
  8     David Canini              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:19
  9     Tim Royston               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:30
 10     Dan May                   48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:55
 11     Mark Smith                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:41
 12     Geoff Miller              45    Palmer Lake      CO    0:50:57
 13     Tony Abdella              49    Elbert           CO    0:51:29
 14     Mike Burgie               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:08
 15     Kevin Feldotto            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:55
 16     Steve Larson              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:51
 17     Mike Borton               47    Pueblo           CO    0:56:41
 18     Mark Weissler             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:08   The Fantastic Four                      
 19     Gerald Simpson            46    Parker           CO    1:00:15
 20     Felix Magalong            48    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:55
 21     Steven O. Kidd            48    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:53

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Martin Shepperdson        50    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:40
  2     Les Goss                  52    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:36
  3     Joe Cowell                50    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:16
  4     Don Healer                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:51
  5     John Mills                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:03
  6     Dennis Howard             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:59   The BOFers                              
  7     Tom Garduno               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:20

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ray Eck                   57    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:29
  2     Will Allen                55    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
  3     Darrell Weaver            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:24
  4     Eric Steiner              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:54
  5     David DeHart              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:08
  6     Dennis Normoyle           59    Elbert           CO    0:59:33
  7     Tom Sayers                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:59   The BOFers                              
  8     David Labosky             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:00
  9     David Fenell              57    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:08
 10     Groucho Beckenhaupt       56    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:07
 11     Steve McDermett           59    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:28

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               64    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44
  2     Jim McKelvey              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:37
  3     Bill Moyle                64    Lone Tree        CO    1:06:59

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:28

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                73    Denver           CO    1:08:32

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hillory Davis             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:25   Aussie's Rule                           

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather Stites            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19
  2     Susan Rietze              21    USAFA            CO    0:52:48
  3     Jennifer Phifer           24    Fountain         CO    1:04:41

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Lanterbach          25    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02
  2     Jennifer Borton           27    Golden           CO    0:53:41
  3     Eve Fogarty               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:14
  4     Angela Farley             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:26
  5     Julie McClain             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:14
  6     Meghan Ederle             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:05

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie O'Neill             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:34
  2     Marcia Keilers            30    Calhan           CO    0:50:46
  3     Ellen Fisher              33    Elbert           CO    0:59:01
  4     Lori R. Kisley            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:19
  5     Shannon Rahn              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:36
  6     Mel Johnson               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:15
  7     Judith P Flannery         34    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:31
  8     Marne Collins             30    Monument         CO    1:14:58

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Traci Dworshak            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:54   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  2     Caroline Ermel            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:33
  3     Suzanne Cameron           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:56   The Fantastic Four                      
  4     Amy Wasson                36    Monument         CO    1:09:28

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Terri Lang                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:16
  2     Karen Roscoe              43    Elbert           CO    0:55:22
  3     Teri Harper               40    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:09
  4     Julie Moscoso             43    Green Mt Falls   CO    1:03:09

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michele Davis             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:56   Aussie's Rule                           
  2     Micky Simpson             46    Parker           CO    0:55:50
  3     Dani Hainds               47    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:01:26
  4     Linnea Hughes             48    Chipita Park     CO    1:04:25
  5     Kathy Heathcock           45    Peyton           CO    1:13:52
  6     Brenda Cowell             48    Woodland Park    CO    1:18:02

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandee Moller             50    Palmer Lake      CO    0:55:13
  2     Kathleen Letner           51    Larkspur         CO    1:02:37
  3     Yvonne Sletta             52    Manitou Spring   CO    1:04:44   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  4     Jutta Normoyle            50    Elbert           CO    1:20:56
  5     Zane Meredith             52    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:32

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            58    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:30
  2     Peg Roddy Reeg            55    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:11   CRC Bad Kittens                         
  3     Beverley Weaver           57    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:02

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page