Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


              2002 Kids Spring Series North
                    Air Academy High School
                        May 13, 2002

13 heats were held of varying distances of 400M, 800M, and 1 mile.
Results are listed in alphabetical order for each heat.  The grade
grouping for each heat is just a guide.  The children are free to
run whatever distance is best suited for them.

This was the last night for the Kids Spring Series.  Congratulations
to all the kids!  Everybody performed great, and wonderful, and
fantastic, and super, and outstanding, and stupendous, and
magnificently, and, and, and, well ... JOB WELL DONE!

If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net.

If you have other questions about the event, please send an e-mail to
Steve Rex at steverex@wwdb.org.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Promotion for the Feats of Fire Kids Safety Run:

What: Feats of Fire Kids Safety Run
When: May 19th, 2:00 pm
Where: Memorial Park (Rose Bowl area along Hancock), Colorado Springs
Fee: Free
For Whom: Kids 12 years and younger
Race Distances: 200 feet (1-3 years)
                1/4 mile (4-5 years)
                1/2 mile (6-8 years)
                1 mile   (9-12 years)
(Age groupings are suggestions.  Kids can run whatever distance is 
best suited for them.)

Registration: Registration is separate from the Kids Spring Series.  You
can register at one of the following running stores:
     Boulder Running Company  -- 3659 Austin Bluffs Parkway
     Colorado Running Company -- 833 North Tejon
     Runners Roost            -- 107 East Bijou

Please register ahead of time.  If everybody waits to register on race day,
we get too overwhelmed.  Thanks!  :-)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #1 -- 2nd Graders -- 400M

22 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Dante Baca             0:01:34.5   M          7          Prairie Hills    690
Audra Baird            0:01:50.0   F          8          TCA              841
Joshua Beacham         0:01:54.2   M          8          Acdy Intern'l    113
Scott Blubaugh         0:01:57.1   M          8          Rockrimmon       758
Quade Doty             0:02:19.5   M          8          Pioneer          647
Shannon Durck          0:02:02.3   F          7          Mtn View         618
Ashley Ehardt          0:01:58.8   F          8          Acdy Intern'l    239
Megan Garrison         0:01:37.8   F          8          Acdy Intern'l    311
Edye Gorman            0:01:56.6   F          7          Rockrimmon       775
Brandon Hee            0:01:36.2   M          8          Pioneer          653
Conor Kantrowitz       0:01:30.1   M          7          Mtn View         624
Shane Leonard          0:02:03.8   M          8          Rockrimmon       797
Brian Light            0:02:10.0   M          8          Prairie Winds    742
Sara MacDonald         0:02:12.0   F          8          Rockrimmon       800
Kandyse Morales        0:02:22.5   F          8          Kilmer           574
Dylan Nelson           0:01:52.6   M          8          Mtn View         629
Alex Peters            0:01:46.1   M          8          Mtn View         631
Megan Ripple           0:01:57.5   F          8          Kilmer           576
John Rowe              0:01:38.2   M          8          Pioneer          674
Britney Slade          0:01:33.9   F          8          Pioneer          678
Kendal Webster         0:02:01.0   M          7          Pioneer          685
Joshua Wright          0:01:49.2   M          7          Pioneer          688

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #2 -- 1st Graders -- 400M

25 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Michael Black          0:01:35.4   M          7          Mtn View         609
Kevin Breidt           0:01:52.7   M          8          Pioneer          644
Bree Bremser           0:01:48.3   F          7          Remington        753
Rachel Broeren         0:02:03.1   F          7          Prairie Hills    693
Alexandra Brown        0:01:36.7   F          7          Acdy Intern'l    152
Connor Cattolica       0:02:07.0   M          7          TCA              850
Daniel Courtaney       0:01:47.6   M          7          TCA              854
John Dillon            0:02:02.4   M          6          Mtn View         616
Luke Franey            0:01:50.5   M          7          Mtn View         619
Trevor Griggs          0:01:49.8   M          7          TCA              865
Jonathan Hilleman      0:01:51.6   M          6          Prairie Winds    738
Julia Jenks            0:02:21.6   F          6          Acdy Intern'l    313
Tori Kozyra            0:02:16.2   F          7          TCA              881
Chrissy Lind           0:02:04.1   F          7          TCA              887
Jordan Littrel         0:02:11.4   M          7          Pioneer          662
Reagan McDoulett       0:02:19.4   F          6          Pioneer          664
Makenzie Morton        0:02:16.8   F          7          Mtn View         628
Logan Nielsen          0:01:57.6   M          7          Mtn View         630
Luke Peters            0:01:40.9   M          7          Mtn View         633
Colby Rasplicka        0:01:49.3   M          6          Pioneer          667
Brandon Slade          0:02:35.8   M          6          Pioneer          677
Julia Thibault         0:02:27.4   F          7          TCA              940
Connor Vaughan         0:01:55.0   M          7          Acdy Edison       41
Andrew Wallace         0:01:33.2   M          7          Mtn View         635
Jonathan West          0:01:58.1   M          6          Prairie Hills    721

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #3 -- Kindergarten -- 400M

38 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Chase Alarcon          0:01:40.2   M          6          Acdy Intern'l     81
Cameron Alexander      0:02:44.0   M                     TCA              832
CJ Arredondo           0:02:01.8   M          6          TCA              834
TJ Arredondo           0:02:14.9   M          6          TCA              836
Felicity Barker        0:03:41.4   F          6          Rockrimmon       756
Joey Black             0:01:57.7   M          5          Mtn View         608
Jacob Brostuen         0:02:13.0   M          5          Acdy Intern'l    150
Benjamin Brown         0:01:41.7   M          6          TCA              844
Julian Canini          0:02:08.3   M          6          Trailblazer      945
Danny Clark            0:01:48.8   M          5          Iron Horse       565
William Colclough      0:01:44.7   M          6          Prairie Hills    695
Nathan Courtaney       0:02:23.9   M          5          TCA              856
Jared Dean             0:02:00.9   M          5          Prairie Winds    733
Daniel Dorbin          0:02:12.4   M          5          Prairie Hills    700
Trevor Grooms          0:02:10.1   M          5          Prairie Winds    736
Claire Hammond         0:02:23.3   F          6          Mtn View         622
Emily Hammond          0:02:21.9   F          6          Mtn View         623
Hannah Hardie          0:01:59.0   F          6          TCA              870
Eric Hay               0:02:27.7   M          6          Rockrimmon       782
Natalie Kellee         0:03:28.6   F          6          Rockrimmon       788
Rebecca Landon         0:02:02.5   F          5          TCA              883
David Lenney           0:01:52.7   M          6          Pioneer          659
Michael Lenney         0:02:04.9   M          6          Pioneer          661
Grant Lestrange        0:02:04.5   M          6          TCA              884
Catherine Lind         0:02:18.8   F          5          TCA              886
Justice Littrel        0:02:16.2   M          5          Pioneer          663
Kelly Matzke           0:02:05.2   F          5          Explorer         535
Micah Mesward          0:01:52.2   M          5          TCA              895
Kathryn Miller         0:02:32.8   F          5          TCA              901
Casey Mingus           0:02:15.3   F          6          Prairie Hills    710
Kathryn Pennington     0:01:36.1   F          6          TCA              907
Rahcel Pepperl         0:02:20.8   F          6          TCA              910
Ellie Peters           0:01:55.7   F          5          Mtn View         632
Kyle Rex               0:02:17.4   M          5          TCA              918
Heather Sherrill       0:01:53.7   F          6          TCA              925
Brittany Sikich        0:01:55.1   F          6          TCA              927
Lindsey Tallakson      0:02:17.0   F          6          TCA              938
Andrew VanWagenen      0:03:00.6   M          5          Pioneer          683

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #4 -- Kindergarten, 1st Graders -- 800M

29 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Joey Barry             0:03:44.6   M          7          Rockrimmon       757
Matthew Bolt           0:04:26.9   M          7          TCA              842
Kylie Camacho          0:04:34.0   F          5          Explorer         504
Thomas Ceja            0:04:54.5   M          8          Explorer         507
Alexa Chacon           0:04:19.0   F          6          Explorer         508
Michael Ende           0:04:39.3   M          6          Explorer         517
Julius Gayu            0:04:15.1   M          7          Rockrimmon       773
Zachary Geisterfer     0:03:55.0   M          7          Rockrimmon       774
Trevor Griggs          0:04:01.7   M          7          TCA              865
Tucker Hamilton        0:03:26.1   M          7          Rockrimmon       779
Luke Hansen            0:04:46.9   M          6          Rockrimmon       780
Sam Hunt               0:04:58.7   M          6          Explorer         525
Kaho Ishizuki          0:04:23.1   F          6          Pioneer          655
Sheela Kailasam        0:04:51.2   F          6          Rockrimmon       787
Katie Karr             0:04:48.4   F          7          Explorer         527
Michael Landau         0:05:05.6   M          7          Pioneer          658
Jordon Lange           0:04:28.5   M          6          Rockrimmon       795
Becca Mackey           0:04:38.5   F          7          Explorer         533
Jenna Millimen         0:04:39.9   F          8          Rockrimmon       803
Katie Perroni          0:04:23.8   F          7          Explorer         541
Kyle Rodgers           0:04:24.8   M          7          Explorer         544
Ashley Rosacker        0:04:47.7   F          6          Pioneer          671
Brandon Saucedo        0:03:49.0   M          5          Explorer         545
Collin Scheer          0:03:38.7   M          7          TCA              922
Joanna Schwab          0:04:30.9   F          6          Rockrimmon       813
Mason Shumway          0:04:21.8   M          7          Explorer         549
Duncan Slack           0:07:05.4   M          7          Rockrimmon       815
Elena Slavoski         0:03:45.9   F          6          Holy Trinity     562
Ben Williams           0:04:45.3   M          7          Explorer         560

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #5 -- 2nd Graders -- 800M

28 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Alyssa Allen           0:03:43.9   F          8          TCA              833
Kristen Bednar         0:03:51.3   F          8          Kilmer           567
Luis Bernabe           0:04:18.1   M          6          Acdy Intern'l    127
Brandon Clark          0:03:06.8   M          7          Iron Horse       564
Matt Claspell          0:04:23.9   M          8          Explorer         509
Emily Dean             0:04:14.3   F          8          Prairie Winds    732
Billy Dixon            0:04:18.8   M          8          Explorer         512
Destiny Eder           0:05:10.2   F          6          Acdy Edison       14
Rachel Ende            0:04:20.0   F          8          Explorer         518
Sarah Grado            0:04:04.9   F          8          Explorer         520
Cody Hahn              0:03:46.4   M          8          TCA              867
Taylor Harris          0:03:29.8   F          8          TCA              871
Brandon Kaiser         0:03:24.4   M          8          TCA              879
Chase Kozyra           0:03:58.2   M          9          TCA              880
Isabelle LiVigni       0:03:47.0   F          8          Kilmer           573
Ashley Medina          0:04:15.1   F                     Rockrimmon       802
Jordan Miller          0:03:57.3   F          8          TCA              899
Karan Patel            0:04:53.2   M          8          Rockrimmon       810
Shannon Rech           0:04:17.1   F          7          Prairie Winds    746
Tatum Shoptaugh        0:04:23.1   F          7          Prairie Winds    748
Justin Solverson       0:03:31.1   M          7          Prairie Hills    716
Shelby Stableford      0:03:31.7   F          8          TCA              931
Elizabeth StLouis      0:03:56.5   F          8          TCA              932
Nickolas Tuner         0:03:56.2   M          8          Explorer         556
Matthew Turner         0:03:13.0   M          8          Explorer         557
Meg Weisenbach         0:04:16.2   F          8          Rockrimmon       826
Jenna Widman           0:03:55.6   F          8          TCA              947
Tyler Wieman           0:03:42.9   M          8          Explorer         559

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #6 -- 3rd Graders -- 800M

18 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Megan Alarcon          0:03:52.7   F          9          Acdy Intern'l    102
Jaden Bonapart         0:03:53.3   F          8          Mtn View         610
Allyson Carpenter      0:04:17.3   F          8          Mtn View         614
Taylor Cattolica       0:03:58.2   M          9          TCA              851
Jennifer DeMichele     0:03:18.4   F          9          TCA              859
Sean Durck             0:03:47.8   M          8          Mtn View         617
Daniel Grooms          0:03:11.9   M          9          Prairie Winds    735
Taka Ishizuki          0:03:17.1   M          9          Pioneer          656
Miranda Lanning        0:03:51.5   F          9          Prairie Hills    707
Diane Light            0:04:00.3   F          8          Prairie Winds    743
Joshua Monneyham       0:03:41.0   M          9          Mtn View         626
Alexandra Price        0:03:32.5   F          9          Prairie Hills    715
Ben Sarlo              0:04:05.1   M          8          Pioneer          675
Steven Spahn           0:03:31.1   M          8          Prairie Winds    749
Dustin Taylor          0:04:10.0   M          9          Prairie Winds    750
William Thurman        0:04:16.8   M          8          Pioneer          680
Billy Wallace          0:03:18.8   M          9          Mtn View         636
Meagan Young           0:04:40.6   F          9          Prairie Hills    723

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #7 -- 3rd Graders -- 800M

16 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
JD Arredondo           0:04:32.1   M          8          TCA              835
Haylee Barber          0:04:02.4   F          9          Explorer         447
Steven Barnes          0:03:37.5   M          8          Prairie Hills    691
Kathleen Courtaney     0:04:21.4   F          9          TCA              855
Emily Eisner           0:03:58.3   F          9          Rockrimmon       768
Kiana Haskins          0:03:35.7   F          8          Prairie Hills    702
Ian Hay                0:05:09.1   M          8          Rockrimmon       783
Charlotte Hemesath     0:04:18.4   F          8          Prairie Hills    705
Holly Landon           0:03:50.9   F          8          TCA              882
Jade Lange             0:04:43.4   F          8          Rockrimmon       794
Jake Lubbers           0:05:14.1   M          9          Rockrimmon       799
Andrew Nelson          0:04:01.2   M          9          TCA              903
Dee Retting            0:04:13.0   F          9          TCA              915
Jeana Stading          0:03:44.0   F          9          Pioneer          679
Dylan Vaughan          0:03:57.6   M          9          Acdy Edison       50
Caroline Weatherford   0:05:07.3   F          8          Prairie Hills    719

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #8 -- 2nd, 3rd Graders -- 1 Mile

27 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Adam Avischious        0:07:58.5   M          7          TCA              837
Matthew Avischious     0:06:57.5   M          9          TCA              838
Jordon Camacho         0:08:21.4   F          9          Explorer         492
Kyle Castellonet       0:06:58.6   M          9          Explorer         506
Emily Curran           0:09:09.6   F          7          Prairie Winds    731
Meaghan Dedmon         0:09:50.0   F          9          Explorer         511
Danny Donat            0:06:55.6   M          9          Prairie Hills    698
Ryan Donat             0:06:50.1   M          9          Prairie Hills    699
Kelsey Edwards         0:10:37.0   F          9          Explorer         516
Matthew Frier          0:07:51.7   M          8          TCA              863
Brooke Hammond         0:08:24.4   F          9          Mtn View         621
Robby LaPorta          0:08:12.1   M          8          Prairie Winds    741
Ryan Mason             0:07:18.9   M          8          Prairie Hills    709
Joey Matzke            0:07:02.4   M          9          Explorer         534
Joshua Mesward         0:07:02.7   M          7          TCA              894
Caitlyn Mullins        0:09:16.8   F          9          Prairie Hills    712
Luke Pepperl           0:07:44.2   M          9          TCA              908
Seth Polich            0:06:50.3   M          8          Kilmer           575
Kaci Rex               0:07:34.7   M          7          TCA              916
Joseph Sales           0:06:55.2   M          9          TCA              921
Rachael Scharp         0:10:21.0   F          9          Explorer         547
Ryan Scheer            0:09:00.9   M          9          TCA              923
Stephen Smith          0:07:04.1   M          8          Acdy Intern'l    390
Tyler Smith            0:08:34.5   M          8          Kilmer           579
Kyle Tallakson         0:08:21.9   M          8          TCA              937
Lauren Theune          0:07:36.2   F          9          Explorer         553
Jake Thomas            0:08:45.8   M          8          Prairie Hills    717

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #9 -- 4th - 6th Graders -- 800M

25 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jeremy Besmer          0:03:38.2   M          11         Pioneer          642
Jason Best             0:04:00.5   M          10         Prairie Hills    692
Steven Breidt          0:04:53.0   M          9          Pioneer          645
Rachel Buster          0:05:01.1   F          11         Rockrimmon       759
Michael Butler         0:04:11.5   M          9          Explorer         463
Cassie Castellonet     0:03:46.1   F          11         Explorer         505
Kaitlin Cole           0:04:24.6   F          10         Explorer         510
Aviana Eder            0:03:43.0   F          9          Acdy Edison        5
Ashley Glenn           0:03:47.2   F          9          Prairie Hills    701
Ben Hanenburg          0:04:01.2   M          10         TCA              869
Sarah Hansen           0:04:50.7   F          9          Rockrimmon       781
Katelyn Lenney         0:04:10.0   F          10         Pioneer          660
William Leverett       0:07:02.3   M          10         TCA              885
Audra Littlewood       0:03:55.3   F          10         Acdy Intern'l    321
Kelley McKye           0:03:57.6   M          10         Mtn View         625
Justin Mingus          0:04:03.9   M          9          Prairie Hills    711
Zachary Newton         0:04:07.1   M          11         LPMS             594
Caleb Orander          0:03:54.5   M          10         Pioneer          666
Rupa Patel             0:04:39.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       811
Natasha Pepperl        0:03:45.1   F          11         TCA              909
Amber Rosacker         0:04:30.0   F          9          Pioneer          670
Jessica Routh          0:04:32.4   F          11         Pioneer          673
Megan Sherrill         0:04:01.7   F          9          TCA              926
Michelle Thibault      0:05:00.0   F          9          TCA              941
Morgan Yoder           0:04:16.8   F          10         Prairie Hills    722

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #10 -- 4th - 6th Graders -- 800M

30 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Colin Anonsen          0:03:22.1   M          13         LPMS             583
Kelsey Brown           0:02:56.9   F          11         TCA              846
Ross Buster            0:03:53.9   M          9          Rockrimmon       760
Laurisa Canini         0:03:05.9   F          11         Trailblazer      946
John D DAlessandro     0:03:32.6   M          10         Rockrimmon       765
Jamie Fleming          0:03:24.8   F          12         LPMS             586
Joseph Forsberg        0:04:15.7   M          10         Rockrimmon       772
Allison Griffis        0:03:50.2   F          12         LPMS             587
Andrew Hemesath        0:03:15.5   M          10         Prairie Hills    704
Jordan Kline           0:04:02.7   F          9          Rockrimmon       791
Eric Landry            0:03:50.8   M                     Rockrimmon       792
Kelli Light            0:03:21.5   F          11         LPMS             590
Sebastian Meszaros     0:03:17.0   M          11         Remington        755
Ryan Moser             0:03:21.0   M          12         LPMS             592
Chris Myers            0:03:26.3   M          12         LPMS             593
Gabriel Paterson       0:03:05.3   M          12         LPMS             597
Cori Ramunno           0:03:44.0   F          12         LPMS             598
Julia Reitmeyer        0:03:45.3   F          11         LPMS             601
Nicole Rutledge        0:03:45.8   F          12         LPMS             603
Meredith Sasse         0:03:10.5   F          12         LPMS             604
Casey Shumway          0:03:52.8   M          9          Rockrimmon       814
Hannah StLouis         0:03:21.9   F          12         TCA              933
Tabea StLouis          0:03:53.2   F          10         TCA              935
Megan Stokes           0:04:26.4   F          9          Rockrimmon       819
Ben Theune             0:03:17.4   M          11         Explorer         552
Trent Thomas           0:03:34.0   M          10         Prairie Hills    718
Katie Truty            0:03:49.4   F          11         Explorer         554
Eric Versaw            0:03:35.3   M          9          TCA              943
Jack Weisenbach        0:03:38.2   M          10         Rockrimmon       825
Allison Wiemar         0:03:54.2   F          11         Mtn Ridge        606

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #11 -- 4th - 6th Graders -- 1 Mile

23 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
William Alarcon        0:07:43.7   M          11         Acdy Intern'l    111
Kenneth Burns          0:08:34.2   M          10         Prairie Winds    727
Chrystina Crown        0:08:36.0   F          10         Rockrimmon       763
Molly Dixon            0:10:28.0   F          10         Explorer         513
Elizabeth Hussey       0:07:51.3   F          9          Kilmer           572
Aparna Kailasam        0:11:06.7   F          11         Rockrimmon       786
Josh Keen              0:09:54.2   M          11         Pioneer          657
Joey LaPorta           0:08:23.2   M          10         Prairie Winds    740
Michael Lin            0:06:52.8   M          11         Acdy Intern'l    320
Angela Miller          0:08:24.7   F          11         TCA              897
Nicole Olson           0:08:46.8   F          11         Rockrimmon       807
Victoria Perkins       0:08:20.4   F          10         Explorer         540
Luke Piper             0:08:18.8   M          11         Prairie Winds    745
Nicole Saucedo         0:09:40.8   F          9          Explorer         546
David Schmidt          0:07:48.0   M          10         Pioneer          676
Tanya Smith            0:08:28.7   F          10         Kilmer           578
Airel Sullivan         0:07:34.6   F                     Kilmer           580
Gretchen Sutherland    0:08:18.5   F          10         Kilmer           581
Alex Trujillo          0:10:01.6   M          10         Kilmer           582
Krysten Vanie          0:08:13.7   F          9          Pioneer          682
Zach VanWagenen        0:09:03.9   M          10         Pioneer          684
Lindsay Weatherford    0:08:07.4   F          12         Prairie Hills    720
Katie Wilson           0:08:33.5   F          10         Rockrimmon       827

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #12 -- 4th - 6th Graders -- 1 Mile

38 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Jeffrey Alarcon        0:06:53.3   M          12         Acdy Intern'l     98
Terissa Angell         0:07:58.3   F          9          Frontier         561
Chelsa Baumgarten      0:08:13.6   F          10         Prairie Winds    725
Chris Branar           0:07:05.8   M          10         Mtn View         611
Collin Brown           0:07:11.6   M          11         TCA              845
Rachel Buehl           0:07:49.5   F          10         Acdy Intern'l    203
Ashlee Calvert         0:08:18.8   F          10         Explorer         471
Logan Dean             0:07:22.7   M          10         Prairie Winds    734
Bre Degrant            0:07:40.5   F          10         Pioneer          646
Hannah Eder            0:08:09.5   F          10         Acdy Edison       19
Jeremy Fabatz          0:07:31.2   M          9          Pioneer          650
Roger Gorman           0:07:07.7   M          10         Rockrimmon       607
Tony Grado             0:08:07.9   M          10         Explorer         521
Ethan Hahn             0:08:15.7   M          10         TCA              868
Mark Harris            0:07:55.0   M          9          Pioneer          652
Austin Herman          0:07:23.4   M          11         Prairie Winds    737
Eric Hessel            0:07:24.6   M          10         Kilmer           571
Kyle Langlois          0:07:45.6   M          10         Prairie Winds    739
Trace Lind             0:07:10.8   M          10         TCA              888
Aubree Lynch           0:07:50.5   F          10         Explorer         532
Kassandra Mazzocco     0:08:36.4   F          11         TCA              893
Lisa Morgan            0:07:39.9   F          11         Acdy Intern'l    331
Molly Perroni          0:07:46.2   F          10         Explorer         542
Lucas Plant            0:07:10.4   M          9          TCA              913
Andy Retting           0:07:18.6   M          10         TCA              914
Zach Ripple            0:07:22.3   M          10         Kilmer           577
Brian Rodriguez        0:07:37.6   M          9          Pioneer          669
Ryan Ruebenson         0:06:42.7   M          9          Acdy Intern'l    389
Collin Rue             0:07:14.0   M          10         Prairie Winds    747
Jonathan Sakamoto      0:08:00.7   M          11         TCA              920
Tabitha Sikich         0:07:13.5   F          11         TCA              928
Stephen Sloan          0:07:16.0   M          11         TCA              929
Ryan Stewart           0:07:44.7   M          10         Mtn View         634
Erich Ward             0:06:58.6   M          11         Acdy Intern'l    411
Jeffrey Warren         0:07:03.9   M          11         Mtn View         637
Alex Weisenbach        0:07:09.1   M          11         Rockrimmon       824
Maisy Wieman           0:07:41.8   F          10         Explorer         558
Jon Wilson             0:07:48.7   M          10         Mtn View         639

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       Heat #13 -- 4th - 6th Graders -- 1 Mile

26 finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School            Bib#
Martin Aguilar         0:06:12.1   M          10         Pioneer          641
Ben Barringer          0:07:13.1   M          11         LPMS             584
Jennifer Bremser       0:06:12.5   F          11         Remington        754
Luke Davis             0:05:58.7   M          11         Eagleview        428
Adam Dickerson         0:06:44.3   M          12         Eagleview        436
Sam Feldotto           0:06:59.7   M          11         TCA              862
Thadious Fisher        0:06:05.9   M          10         Explorer         519
Jenna Gregoire         0:06:13.3   F          10         Acdy Intern'l    312
Austin Kaiser          0:06:47.0   M          11         TCA              878
Zachary Karr           0:06:01.9   M          11         Explorer         528
Samuel Leake           0:06:03.1   M          11         Prairie Hills    708
Jeff Leonard           0:07:17.7   M          12         LPMS             589
Sammie Lewis           0:06:40.1   F          9          Acdy Intern'l    318
Kimberly Matzke        0:07:03.1   F          10         Explorer         536
John Metzger           0:06:37.6   M          10         TCA              896
Lexi Miller            0:06:22.1   F          12         LPMS             591
Forrest Parker         0:06:13.5   M          12         LPMS             596
Daniel Perkins         0:06:58.2   M          9          Explorer         539
Jordan Rau             0:06:09.2   M          11         LPMS             599
Kobi Rex               0:06:11.2   M          9          TCA              917
Matt Robins            0:06:18.8   M          12         LPMS             602
Nick Schwarz           0:06:46.8   M          10         TCA              924
Kara Slavoski          0:06:33.4   F          9          Holy Trinity     563
Kevin Smelker          0:06:41.7   M          10         Explorer         550
Isaac Spencer          0:06:54.7   M          11         TCA              930
Brian Sutherland       0:06:17.9   M          12         TCA              936

----------------------

Total Finishers: 345

                  
 Back to results page