Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series 3 Photos


               PPRR KID'S SPRING SERIES (Race #3)
                     Alphabetical Results
                        May 14, 2001

Don't forget to sign up for the Feats of Fire Kids Safety Run on 
Saturday, March 19. 
All races are at the Liberty High School track.

Weather: Character-building.  Cloudy with stormy skies.  Temps
around 60.  Strong, gusty winds out of the north.  A bit of rain
for some of the races.

-----------------------------------------------------------

                  Kindergarten (1/4 mile)

Name                   Time      Grade School          Bib#
JOE BARRY              0:01:51.7   K   ROCKRIMMON      1978
MATTHEW BOLT           0:02:15.5   K   TCA             2566
BREE BREMSER           0:02:06.6   K   HILLTOP         2659
ALEXA CHACON           0:02:31.3   K   EXPLORER        1827
JON COMISKEY           0:02:25.5   K   STEELE          2662
JILLIAN DEHERRERA      0:02:16.4   K   ROCKRIMMON      1979
CLAIRE DERR            0:02:39.8   K   STEELE          2521
JOSHUA DILLON          0:02:42.3   K   MONUMENT        1906
GINA DIVITTORIO        0:02:23.3   K   ROCKRIMMON      1980
BETHANY GEHLER         0:01:58.6   K   ROCKRIMMON      1951
JACOB HARELL           0:02:21.7   K   TCA             2568
KATIE HILL             0:02:38.7   K   MONUMENT        1896
HADLEY HOFREITER       0:01:53.6   K   TCA             2597
MATTHEW IRWIN          0:02:35.0   K   TCA             2558
KATIE KARR             0:02:28.3   K   EXPLORER        1830
MATTHEW KLOCKER        0:02:04.3   K   TCA             2589
SARAH KOHL             0:02:30.5   K   MONUMENT        1936
SUSAN LEONARD          0:02:47.3   K   STEELE          2523
COLIN LONG             0:02:37.6   K   STEELE          2524
KARENA MATHIS          0:02:32.4   K   TCA             2570
KATIE MEDELL           0:01:57.0   K   ROCKRIMMON      1981
RACHEL MEDEVIELLE      0:02:56.9   K   TCA             2535
BEN MORRISEY           0:02:09.7   K   ROCKRIMMON      1982
BETHAN MUELLER         0:02:43.7   1   TCA             2539
LUKE OSKVAREK          0:02:41.3   K   EXPLORER        1826
RACHEL PEPPERL         0:02:34.0   K   TCA             2557
LUKE PETERS            0:02:01.5   K   MONUMENT        1912
ANDREW ROBINSON        0:02:29.9   K   MONUMENT        1869
KYLE RODGERS           0:02:24.3   K   EXPLORER        1829
MATTHEW STAVROS        0:02:17.5   K   TCA             2551
DRAPER SULLIVAN        0:02:03.5   K   STEELE          2516
JULIA THIBAULT         0:02:50.1   K   TCA             2560
SOPHIE TWYMAN          0:02:38.2   K   MONUMENT        1910
EVERITT VALTIN         0:02:05.9   K   ROCKRIMMON      1948
EVAN WILLIS            0:02:51.6   K   TCA             2635

-----------------------------------------------------------

                     1st Graders (1/2 mile)

Name                   Time      Grade School          Bib#
ADAM AVISCHIOUS        0:03:48.5   1   TCA             2552
ANDREW BALCH           0:05:28.7   1   TCA             2603
JENNA BLUMBERG         0:05:21.9   1   TCA             2604
ZACHARY BLUM           0:04:07.1   1   STEELE          2509
PRESTON COLES          0:04:58.7   1   TCA             2553
EMILY DEAN             0:05:18.1   1   KILMER          1844
ZACHARY DILLON         0:05:04.0   1   MONUMENT        1894
AMBER FLOREA           0:04:57.8   1   TCA             2605
ISAAC FRAME            0:05:38.4   1   MONUMENT        1895
MATT FRIER             0:04:09.5   1   TCA             2555
ASHLEE GINN            0:05:51.5   1   TCA             2577
MOLLY GRABER           0:05:53.6   1   STEELE          2508
MIKATA GUILL           0:04:34.1   1   MONUMENT        1878
CASEY GUM              0:04:21.7   1   ROCKRIMMON      1974
CHRIS HARELL           0:04:10.1   1   TCA             2606
TAYLOR HARRIS          0:04:03.7   K   TCA             2565
ALYSSA HECKEL          0:04:55.7   1   EXPLORER        1744
JODI KEEN              0:04:22.9   1   MONUMENY        1939
ALEXANDER KELLEY       0:05:33.6   1   TCA             2591
CHELSEA KOHL           0:05:20.0   1   MONUMENT        1875
SHANE LEONARD          0:05:17.2   1   MONUMENT        1876
PATTY MARTY            0:04:14.7   1   MONUMENT        1877
BRIA MCCARTHY          0:04:53.5   1   EXPLORER        1745
MOTO MEDEVIELLE        0:04:26.8   1   TCA             2541
JOSHUA MESWARD         0:03:42.0   1   TCA             2600
B JAY MURPHEE          0:05:47.5   1   MONUMENT        1867
JASON NAUJOK           0:04:52.7   1   TCA             2608
STEVE OLTROGGE         0:04:10.7   1   ROCKRIMMON      1967
RYAN ORR               0:04:13.5   1   TCA             2609
JAMISON PFEIFER        0:03:46.0   1   TCA             2601
KACI REX               0:03:47.1   1   TCA             2602
NICK ROBINSON          0:04:26.1   1   MONUMENT        1879
GARRETT ROGERS         0:04:59.7   1   TCA             2563
KELLYN ROIKO           0:03:47.9   1   ROCKRIMMON      1966
JOELLE SOSTHEIM        0:05:23.5   1   TCA             2559
LAURA TAYLOR           0:05:26.2   1   TCA             2543
JOSH WRIGHT            0:03:47.4   1   PIONEER         1946
BRIAN ZOLLER           0:04:48.5   1   TCA             2564

-----------------------------------------------------------

                      2nd Graders (1/2 mile)

Name                   Time      Grade School          Bib#
ALI ALBRIGHT           0:04:46.1   2   MONUMENT        1893
BILL BERRY             0:04:20.6   2   MONUMENT        1890
DEREK BORTHRONG        0:04:05.8   2   STEELE          2506
AUTUMN CLARK           0:05:29.8   2   MONUMENT        1864
GRACE COMISKEY         0:05:23.0   2   STEELE          2510
ANDREW COULUP          0:04:18.9   2   KILMER          1845
CODY CUMMINGS          0:03:39.3   2   MONUMENT        1892
CLAY DEMELLO           0:03:57.1   2   TCA             2612
JENNIFER DEMICHELE     0:03:49.8   2   TCA             2621
ALEXANDER DRAGTEN      0:03:41.5   2   MONUMENT        1909
JONAS ESCOBEDO         0:03:18.2   2   MONUMENT        1931
LAUREN FRAME           0:04:32.2   2   MONUMENT        1932
KELLA FULCHER          0:05:13.6   2   MONUMENT        1933
KATARINA GACESA        0:04:52.3   2   STEELE          2511
SAMANTHA GINNETT       0:05:07.3   2   TCA             2598
BRYAN GUM              0:03:35.4   2   ROCKRIMMON      1972
TYLER HILL             0:05:32.1   2   MONUMENT        1915
TAKU ISHIZUKI          0:03:44.7   2   PIONEER         1942
JACOB JACKSON          0:04:10.1   2   TCA             2613
ELIZABETH MAGAS        0:04:51.0   2   MONUMENT        1897
MICAH MATHIS           0:03:43.3   2   TCA             2620
DAVID MCCONAUGHEY      0:05:10.1   2   MONUMENT        1889
DAN MCGINLEY           0:03:49.1   2   KILMER          1843
MATTHEW MEDELL         0:03:14.1   2   ROCKRIMMON      1968
AMY MICHAEL            0:04:34.2   2   TCA             2614
BROOKS MITCHELL        0:05:31.3   2   STEELE          2513
JOSHUA MOONEYHAM       0:03:47.7   2   TCA             2594
PATRICK MORRISSEY      0:04:29.1   2   ROCKRIMMON      1969
LYNDSEY MURI           0:04:48.3   2   TCA             2579
MICAH ORR              0:04:54.1   2   TCA             2615
JAKE OSKVAREK          0:03:45.9   2   EXPLORER        1746
NICHOLAS PADMOS        0:03:28.2   2   MONUMENT        1899
LUKE PEPPERL           0:03:48.3   2   TCA             2638
MACKENZIE PHILLIPS     0:04:22.3   2   MONUMENT        1922
RHYS RATHBUN           0:03:31.7   2   MONUMENT        1901
JOE SALES              0:03:42.5   2   TCA             2617
JACOB SHIELDS          0:04:26.2   2   STEELE          1993
EMILY SMITH            0:03:33.9   2   STEELE          1992
NICOLE SPARROW         0:05:02.2   2   MONUMENT        1902
ERIN STANLEY           0:04:49.7   2   MONUMENT        1925
MARGARET STAUFFER      0:03:37.1   2   STEELE          1994
SAM TWYNAM             0:05:13.0   2   MONUMENT        1926
BURKE WILSON           0:03:58.5   2   EXPLORER        1748
EMILY YOUNG            0:04:13.9   2   TCA             2595

-----------------------------------------------------------

Note: The 3rd through 6th graders all ran 1 mile.  This was
run in 3 heats, based on the child's time in previous races.
This was done to group similar-ability children into the
same race, regardless of their grade.  This reduces the amount
of lapping and the attendant confusion with lapped runners.

The heats were divided as follows:

Heat Antelope: 9:30 and above
Heat Buffalo:  8:00 - 9:29
Heat Cheetah:  7:59 and below

Even though there were 3 heats for the 1 mile as described
above, these results still group the children by grade as
in race 1 and show an alphabetical listing.  However, a
letter indicating the heat has been prepended to the bib
number in the results.  Thus for those competitive types,
you should be able extract out the runners from your heat
and sort based on time.

                      3rd Graders (1 mile)

Name                   Time      Grade School          Bib#
IAN ADAMS              0:09:27.1   3   ROCKRIMMON      B1970
LAUREN ALEJO           0:09:10.3   3   TCA             B2562
JOSH ALFANO            0:07:34.9   3   MONUMENT        C1865
MATTHEW AVISCHIOUS     0:08:01.3   2   TCA             C2611
CHELSEA BAUMGARTEN     0:08:59.4   3   KILMER          B1854
NOAMI BLUMENBERG       0:10:15.3   3   TCA             A2569
SCOTT CHADDICK         0:08:07.3   3   KILMER          C1851
ALYSSA CHAMBERS        0:10:38.4   3   MONUMENT        A1866
ADRIENNE CLARKE        0:10:12.5   3   MONUMENT        A1900
RYAN COLES             0:08:15.2   3   TCA             B2640
JESSICA COOTE          0:10:21.0   3   MONUMENT        A1868
LOGAN DEAN             0:08:16.8   3   KILMER          B1852
DEANNA DEMICHELE       0:10:13.3   3   TCA             A2626
CORRINNE DIVITTORIO    0:10:19.6   3   ROCKRIMMON      A1971
NATE FLOREA            0:07:59.2   2   TCA             B2619
ANGELA GREGORIO        0:10:31.5   3   MONUMENT        A1913
FALLYN GUILL           0:09:45.4   3   MONUMENT        B1870
DANNY GUIZAR           0:10:16.5   3   TCA             B2642
JONATHAN HARTLE        0:10:39.8   3   MONUMENT        A1871
HANNAH HOFFREITER      0:11:20.2   3   TCA             A2630
LIZZIE HUSSEY          0:09:15.9   3   KILMER          B1860
PAUL KENNEDY           0:09:53.1   3   MONUMENT        A1872
JOE LADEN              0:09:44.0   3   TCA             A2623
TANNER LOCKE           0:08:53.1   3   EXPLORER        B1749
KATIE MCBRIDE          0:09:58.5   3   ROCKRIMMON      B1949
SAVANNA MCCARTHY       0:11:26.5   3   EXPLORER        A1840
TESS MCFADDEN          0:08:27.3   3   ROCKRIMMON      A1950
ANDREW MCINTYRE        0:09:08.3   3   TCA             B2573
JOHM METZGER           0:07:13.5   3   TCA             C2627
JACOB MUELLER          0:07:53.5   3   TCA             B2571
STEPHEN MULLENNEX      0:09:47.0   3   TCA             B2575
BUZZY OBENAUF          0:07:34.6   3   TCA             B2661
ALAINA OLTROGGE        0:09:26.6   3   ROCKRIMMON      A1960
CORRINE PFEIFER        0:09:27.7   3   TCA             B2628
CHASE PHILLIPS         0:10:10.4   3   MONUMENT        A1873
LUCUS PLANT            0:09:07.5   3   TCA             B2572
KOBI REX               0:06:27.4   3   TCA             C2624
MOLLY ROBINSON         0:10:54.6   3   MONUMENT        A1874
BRADFORD ROGERS        0:09:34.0   3   TCA             A2561
AMBER ROSACKER         0:10:41.3   3   PIONEER         A1944
NICOLE SAUCEDO         0:10:56.0   3   EXPLORER        A1837
MEGAN SHERRILL         0:10:30.6   3   TCA             A2645
KARA SLAVOSKI          0:07:33.1   3   MONUMENT        C1920
PATRICK SLOGIC         0:08:12.4   3   TCA             A2639
JACOB SMELKER          0:07:19.5   3   EXPLORER        C1750
TANYA SMITH            0:08:44.0   3   KILMER          B1855
JACOB STEPHENSON       0:08:31.9   3   TCA             B2622
AMY STRATE             0:11:04.8   3   MONUMENT        A1921
MICHELLE THIBAULT      0:10:50.6   3   TCA             A2633
RUNNER UNKNOWN         0:10:26.6   3   UNKNOWN         A2664
KRYSTEN VANCE          0:08:30.3   3   PIONEER         B1943
ERIC VERSHAW           0:09:28.2   3   TCA             B2646
ELISHA VOLLMER         0:09:13.0   3   TCA             B2625
ALEX WILLIAMS          0:07:41.7   3   PIKE ELEM       A2660
TYLER WILSON           0:08:42.4   3   MONUMENT        B1916
CASSIE WRIGHT          0:08:35.5   3   PIONEER         B1940


-------------------------------------------------------------

                     4th Graders (1 mile)

Name                   Time      Grade School          Bib#
BRENT BISHOP           0:09:40.0   4   STEELE          A2517
JENNIFER BREMSER       0:06:40.6   4   REMINGTON       C2658
COLLIN BROWN           0:07:28.3   4   TCA             C2652
BETHANY COBB           0:09:31.4   4   TCA             B2643
JOHN CUMMINGS          0:07:06.1   4   MONUMENT        C1888
CHASE DEMELIO          0:07:53.5   4   TCA             C2650
MAURA DUVAL            0:08:37.1   4   STEELE          B1998
JOHNATHAN ESCOBEDO     0:07:27.8   4   MONUMENT        C2666
CHRISTINA FORD         0:08:29.3   4   STEELE          B2501
MARLENA GROVENSTEIN    0:08:34.0   4   STEELE          B2502
CHRISTIAN HECKEL       0:08:11.9   4   EXPLORER        C1811
ERIC HESSEL            0:08:25.8   4   KILMER          B1850
ZACHARY KARR           0:06:45.1   4   EXPLORER        C1823
MADISON KIRBY          0:09:54.3   4   MONUMENT        A1881
LAUREL KLOSTER         0:09:10.8   4   ROCKRIMMON      B1976
ARON LOCKE             0:09:35.3   4   EXPLORER        B1806
RACHEL MACKEY          0:10:34.9   4   EXPLORER        A1807
KIMBERLY MATZKE        0:07:41.5   4   EXPLORER        C1825
LEVI MCBRIDE           0:07:26.7   4   TCA             C2548
SHANNON MCBRIDE        0:08:42.5   4   ROCKRIMMON      A1977
JOY MEDEVEILLE         0:09:09.0   4   TCA             B2549
JOEL MELENDEZ          0:09:19.4   4   MONUMENT        A1887
ANGELA MILLER          0:08:37.8   4   TCA             B2576
MAGUALA OBRIEN         0:07:57.7   4   STEELE          C2528
NICOLE OLSON           0:09:20.2   4   ROCKRIMMON      B1955
ANDY RETTING           0:07:40.3   4   TCA             C2665
JESSICA ROUTH          0:10:41.7   4   PIONEER         A1941
TAYLOR SIMMONS         0:08:02.7   4   KILMER          B1857
STEPHEN SLOAN          0:07:29.8   4   TCA             C2653
ALLIE SOJOURNER        0:07:21.3   4   EXPLORER        C1824
ISSAC SPENCER          0:07:07.5   4   TCA             C2648
BRAYDEN STRATE         0:07:33.9   4   MONUMENT        C2667
ANDREW THOMAS          0:07:54.3   4   ROCKRIMMON      C1987
CAROLINE WATSON        0:09:20.8   4   EXPLORER        B1812


------------------------------------------------------------

               5th and 6th Graders (1 mile)

Name                   Time      Grade School          Bib#
SHAYNE BAUMGARTEN      0:08:00.4   5   KILMER          B1842
CHRITOPHER COLES       0:08:31.5   5   TCA             B2540
HILLORY DAVIS          0:05:58.4   6   ROCKRIMMON      C1952
LUKE DAVIS             0:06:07.5   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1957
ELISE DEHERRERA        0:07:37.5   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1985
MORGAN DERR            0:09:03.9   5   STEELE          B2000
JAYNE FEDERICK         0:06:59.4   6   TCA             C2544
AMY GABBERT            0:09:36.9   5   MONUMENT        A1884
JEREMIAH GEISTERFER    0:07:27.1   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1954
JOSHUA GUIZAR          0:06:51.7   6   TCA             C2582
ALEX GUM               0:07:05.1   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1958
MATTHEW HARTLE         0:07:25.5   5   MONUMENT        C1929
MEREDITH HEISS         0:08:31.1   5   STEELE          B1991
AUBREY INMAN           0:07:58.1   6   UNATTACHED      B2668
ERIKA KARSH            0:07:11.7   5   STEELE          C2529
BEN KENNEDY            0:06:57.9   6   MONUMENT        C1903
JAMES KENT             0:07:18.6   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1959
AMY LIGGETT            0:09:05.7   6   MONUMENT        B1885
STEPHEN MATHIS         0:08:12.8   6   TCA             C2583
ZACHARY MCBRIDE        0:07:17.6   5   TCA             C2536
BRITTNEY MCCARTY       0:07:36.0   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1962
ANDY MCGINLEY          0:07:53.9   5   KILMER          B2657
JOHN MEDEVIELLE        0:07:28.8   6   TCA             C2584
REBECCA MEDEVIELLE     0:07:39.6   5   TCA             B2538
DANIEL MESWARD         0:06:22.3   6   TCA             C2585
ALEXIS MILLER          0:07:13.8   5   PIONEER         C1945
MATT MORRISEY          0:11:19.3   5   ROCKRIMMON      A1963
BRIAN MSFADDEN         0:08:52.4   6   ROCKRIMMON      B1983
MARK NADER             0:08:11.3   6   EXPLORER        C1836
JESSE NOVAK            0:07:57.2   5   KILMER          B1846
JULIANNA OBENAUF       0:10:16.2   5   TCA             A2636
ERNIE OHLE             0:07:24.8   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1964
EMILIE OWEN            0:09:19.5   5   MONUMENT        B1930
MICHAEL PEDONE         0:06:15.2   6   TCA             C2587
ZACHARY PEDONE         0:05:56.7   6   TCA             C2586
NATASHA PEPPERL        0:08:54.6   5   TCA             B2637
ANDREW RAHALEWICH      0:07:04.4   6   EXPLORER        C1834
ALLI ROIKO             0:06:58.4   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1965
LOUISE SCOTT           0:08:12.1   5   STEELE          B2515
MIKE SICKAFOOSE        0:06:45.5   6   ROCKRIMMON      C1975
JESSE SPENCER          0:07:39.3   6   TCA             C2634
WILL STAUFFER          0:06:58.9   5   STEELE          C2504
LEVI TRUJILLO          0:08:00.5   5   ROCKRIMMON      C1947
ROBERT VERSHAW         0:07:11.2   6   TCA             C2588
TREVOR WALISZEWSKI     0:06:10.7   5   TCA             C2581
CATHERINE WATSON       0:08:48.9   5   EXPLORER        A1831
TOMMY WETZEL           0:09:51.6   5   MONUMENT        B1911


------------------------------------------------------------

Relay (8x200) A boy and girl from each age group made up the
eight members of a relay team for the school.  The age groups
were K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6.  Note: TCA and Monument fielded 2
relay teams.  Rockrimmon fielded 3 relay teams.

1. TCA
2. Rockrimmon
3. Explorer
4. Monument
5. TCA
6. Kilmer
7. Steele
8. Rockrimmon
9. Rockrimmon
10. Monument
 Back to results page