Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Safety Run Photos


           2001 FEATS OF FIRE KIDS SAFETY RUN
             North Monument Valley Park
                  May 19th, 2001
                Alphabetical Results

Weather: Cloudy, temps about 60.  No wind.  Some light sprinkles.

Course: On grass and dirt trails.  No hills.

Please contact Dave Sorenson at dsorenso@gte.net if you
see errors in the results.  Thanks.

----------------------------------------------------------------

        Yellow Course - 1 to 3 year olds - aprox 200 feet

           Note: There could be some problems with these
                 times.  There were 36 times in our timing
                 machines, but we only collected 29 pulltags
                 from the kids.  I suspect that some of the
                 kids were so fast that we didn't get their
                 pulltag before they left the finishing chute.
                
Name                   Sex  Age  Time    School
BRITTANY CARDIN         F    2   0:01:01           
ANDREW CARLIN           M    3   0:01:01          
MAX DIAZ                M    3   0:00:52          
SOPHIE FOSTER           F    3   0:00:44 RUTH WASHBURN 
AVERY GATES             F    2   0:00:57          
MAGGIE HARTMAN          F    3   0:00:48           
RYAN HUNT               M    2   0:00:53           
COLTON KARROL           M    1   "Laughing all the way"
JENNA KINDT             F    3   0:00:42           
RYAN LEONARD            M    2   0:01:00 MONUMENT ACDY 
KODY LO                 M    3   0:00:50 TCA           
RACHEL MOEH             F    3   0:00:45           
REJAN MOEN              M    1   0:01:15           
LIAM PATERSON           M    3   0:02:15           
CONNOR PRETZINGER       M    1   0:01:18           
SAM RAPHAEL             M    3   0:01:09 RUTH WASHBURN 
GABRIEL REINOEHL        M    2   0:01:02           
KYLE REX                M    3   0:00:36 TCA           
KENYON-KAEG RITTIMAN    M    1   0:01:02         
CAROLINE ROGERS         F    3   0:00:41       
NICYLAS ROITSCH         M    2   0:00:50          
CHRISTIANA ROLACK       F    1   0:01:13          
CRISHEENA ROLACK        F    3   0:01:00           
WILLIAM SCHENK          M    2   0:01:03         
ELLIE SULLIVAN          F    3   0:00:54 MTN VIEW MONT 
SETH SULLIVAN           M    1   0:00:56           
DAVID THIBAULT          M    1   0:01:10          
ELI WARREN              M    2   0:00:58         
ISAAC WEBBER            M    3   0:00:53 SKYWAY        
ASHLEY ZOERNER          F    2   0:00:54

---------------------------------------------------------------

          Blue course - 4-5 year olds -- aprox 1/4 mile

Name                   Sex  Age  Time    School
RYAN BECKER             M    4   0:03:40             
ZACHARY BENSON          M    4   0:04:14 MONUMENT ACDY 
JAYCEE BOYER            F    5   0:03:08 GATEWAY       
MARISA CARDIN           F    4   0:03:09             
KELLY DEMELIO           F    5   0:02:35 TCA           
GINA DIVITTORIO         F    5   0:03:02 ROCKRIMMON    
PAIGE EARLS             F    4   0:03:16 YMCA PRESCHOOL
NOLAN ELLER             M    4   0:04:04 HOWBERT       
KIERAH GORDON           M    5   0:02:50 HOME SCHOOL   
CARISSA GREGORIA        F    4   0:03:13 TLC PRESCHOOL 
CLARA HAMILTON          F    4   0:02:54             
JENNA HARTLEY           F    3   0:03:49             
QUINN JENNINGS          F    3   0:05:16             
ZOE JENNINGS            F    4   0:03:53             
KATIE KARR              F    5   0:02:56 EXPLORER      
SHAE KERBY              F    5   0:03:14 MONUMENT ACDY 
COLLIN LEONARD          M    4   0:03:10 MONUMENT ACDY 
MASON LO                M    4   0:03:29 TCA           
CHRIS MARTY             M    5   0:02:59             
RACHEL MEDEVIELLE       F    5   0:03:55 HOME SCHOOL   
MICAH MESWARD           M    4   0:02:40 TCA           
JACE MONTERA            M    4   0:03:28             
TAYLOR OSELAND          F    3   0:03:56             
RACHEL PEPPERL          F    5   0:03:10 PRESCHOOL     
ALEX RAPHAEL            F    5   0:03:43 RUTH WASHBURN 
HANNAH ROGERS           F    5   0:03:29             
KAYTLON ROITSCH         F    5   0:02:30 PIKES PK CHR  
CRISHAURA ROLACK        F    4   0:03:45             
DYLAN ROLLEY            M    4   0:03:44             
BOBBY SCHENK            M    4   0:03:54 TEMPLE SHALOM 
HEATHER SHERRILL        F    5   0:02:42 TCA           
JESSIE SHIELDS          F    5   0:02:53             
ELLEN SMITH             F    4   0:02:28             
KOLBY TREBLE            M    5   0:02:19 EDISON        
CHANDLER TUCK           F    6   0:02:53             
JONATHAN VALTIN         M    4   0:03:28             
DALLAS WRIGHT           M    4   0:03:00             

-----------------------------------------------------------------

          Green course - 6-8 year olds - approx 1/2 mile

Name                   Sex  Age  Time    School
ADAM AVISCHIOUS         M    7   0:03:35 TCA
MATHEW AVISCHIOUS       M    8   0:03:08 TCA
JOE BARRY               M    6   0:03:37 ROCKRIMMON
JEFFREY BENSON          M    7   0:04:07 MONUMENT ACDY
DEREK BERTHRONG         M    8   0:03:23 STEELE
BRYCE BISHOP            M    6   0:06:01 STEELE
ZACHARY BLUM            M    7   0:03:24 STEELE
MATTHEW BOLT            M    6   0:04:23 TCA
JAROD BOYER             M    7   0:04:19 GATEWAY
NICHOLAS CHEESMAN       M    7   0:05:10 TCA
CHRISTOPHER COLES       M   12   0:03:35 
PRESTON COLES           M    7   0:04:16 
RYAN COLES              M    9   0:03:26 
GRACE COMISKEY          F    8   0:05:14 STEELE
JON COMISKEY            M    6   0:05:33 STEELE
JODY COOTE              F    8   0:03:54 MONUMENT ACDY
CALEB COUNTESS          M    8   0:04:28 TCA
COREY CRAFFORD          M   10   0:03:27 MONUMENT ACDY
CLAY DEMELIO            M    8   0:03:38 TCA
CLAIRE DERR             F    6   0:05:12 STEELE
CORINNE DIVITTORIO      F    8   0:04:38 ROCKRIMMON
HANNAH EARLS            F    8   0:05:16 STEELE
JARRETT ELLER           M    6   0:04:35 CHIPETA
KIERA ELLER             F    8   0:03:52 CHIPETA
AMBER FLOREA            F    6   0:04:50 TCA
KATARINA GACESA         F    8   0:04:33 STEELE
ERIN GATES              F    6   0:04:56 STEELE
SAMANTHA GINNETT        F    8   0:04:31 TCA
MOLLY GRABER            F    6   0:04:29 STEELE
JUSTIN GREGORIO         M    7   0:04:26 MONUMENT ACDY
REED GRUBBS             M    6   0:03:33 LADY OF RCKIES
MIKAYA GUILL            F    6   0:03:57 MONUMENT ACDY
DANNY GUIZAR            M    9   0:04:11 TCA
BRYAN GUM               M    8   0:03:02 ROCKRIMMON
CASEY GUM               M    7   0:04:00 ROCKRIMMON
CODY HAHN               M    7   0:03:56 TCA
ETHAN HAHN              M    9   0:03:54 TCA
SARAH HAMILTON          F    8   0:04:05 CANYON
CHRIS HARRELL           M    7   0:04:25 
JACOB HARRELL           M    6   0:04:24 
TAYLOR HARRIS           F    7   0:03:50 TCA
FRANCES HEISS           F    7   0:03:34 STEELE
HADLEY HOFREITER        M    7   0:03:46 TCA
MACKENZIE HUNT          F    6   0:06:08 CHEY MTN ACDY
JESSA HURST             F    8   0:03:39 MONUMENT ACDY
MATTHEW IRWIN           M   ??   0:04:42 TCA
JAYSON JARDEN           M    8   0:05:17 HOME SCHOOL
TIA JOHNSON             F    6   0:04:39 CHEYENE MTN
JODI KEEN               F    7   0:04:14 MONUMENT ACDY
ALEXANDER KELLEY        M    7   0:05:18 TCA
SHANE LEONARD           M    7   0:04:36 MONUMENT ACDY
SUSAN LEONARD           F    6   0:05:23 STEELE
COLIN LONG              M    6   0:05:22 STEELE
HAILEY LONG             F    4   0:06:49 COUNTERPOINT
KAITLYN LO              F    7   0:05:04 TCA
MIA LYNCH               F    6   0:04:10 STEELE
KARTHIK MANOHAR         M    6   0:03:58 EXPLORER
PATTY MARTY             F    7   0:03:31 MONUMENT ACDY
VIJAY MAVOHAR           M    6   0:04:28 EXPLORER
KATIE MEDELL            F    6   0:03:49 ROCKRIMMON
MATTHEW MEDELL          M    8   0:02:57 ROCKRIMMON
TOMAS MEDEVIELLE        M    7   0:04:00 HOME SCHOOL
JOSHUA MESWARD          M    7   0:03:20 TCA
AMY MICHAEL             F    8   0:03:47 TCA
AMAYA MILLER            F    4   0:04:13 STEELE
NATHAN MILLER           M    8   0:03:09 STEELE
JEFF MILLIMAN           M    7   0:04:20 ROCKRIMMON
JENNA MILLIMAN          F    7   0:04:07 ROCKRIMMON
JOSHUA MOONEYHAM        M    8   0:03:12 TCA
BENJAMIN MORRISEY       M    6   0:04:11 ROCKRIMMON
PATRICK MORRISEY        M    7   0:04:02 ROCKRIMMON
JASON NAUJOK            M    7   0:04:18 TCA
STEVE OLTROGGE          M    7   0:03:50 ROCKRIMMON
RYAN ORR                M    7   0:03:48 TCA
LUKE PEPPERL            M    8   0:03:20 TCA
LUKE PETERS             M    6   0:03:59 MONUMENT ACDY
JAMISON PFEIFER         M    7   0:03:25 TCA
KALI REX                M    6   0:03:41 TCA
KOBI REX                M    8   0:02:47 TCA
GARRETT ROGERS          M    7   0:04:03 TCA
KELLYN ROIKO            F    7   0:03:40 ROCKRIMMON
CHMSCHEL ROLACK         F    7   0:04:05 VENETUCCI
CHNSCHE ROLACK          F    8   0:04:53 VENETUCCI
JACOB SHIELDS           M    8   0:03:47 STEELE
BROOKE SLOAN            F    6   0:05:01 HOME SCHOOL
EMILY SMITH             F    8   0:03:17 STEELE
ERIN STANLEY            F    8   0:04:12 MONUMENT ACDY
MARGARET STAUFFER       F    7   0:03:09 STEELE
BEU STINNETT            M    8   0:04:01 GATEWAY
OLIVIA SUBKA            F    6   0:04:58 STEELE
DRAPER SULLIVAN         M    6   0:04:27 STEELE
ANDREW THIBAULT         M    3   0:06:04 TCA
JULIA THIBAULT          F    6   0:05:07 TCA
BLAKE THOMPSON          M    7   0:04:08 REMINGTON ELEM
CODY THOMPSON           M    7   0:04:08 REMINGTON ELEM
KIEFER TUCK             M    8   0:03:05 STEELE
EVERETT VALTIN          M    6   0:04:21 ROCKRIMMON
JACK WAGNER             M    7   0:03:08 EXPLORER
JACOB WARREN            M    6   0:04:34 
ZACHARY WEBBER          M    6   0:05:20 SKYWAY
EVAN WILLIS             M    7   0:05:19 TCA
JOSH WRIGHT             M    6   0:03:22 PIONEER
GRACE ZIEGLER           F    8   0:04:09 HOME SCHOOL
PAUL ZIEGLER            M    6   0:04:09 HOME SCHOOL
BRIAN ZOLLER            M    7   0:04:25 TCA
KARLIE ZOLLER           F    9   0:04:04 TCA

-----------------------------------------------------------------

          Red course - 9-12 year olds - approx 1.2 miles

Name                   Sex  Age  Time    School
IAN ADAMS               M    9   0:11:04 ROCKRIMMON
LAUREN ALEJO            F    9   0:09:44 TCA
JOSH ALFANO             M    9   0:09:02 MONUMENT ACDY
CHRIS ANDERSON          M   12   0:07:38 HOLMES
NATHANIEL BENSON        M   10   0:11:25 MONUMENT ACDY
BRENT BISHOP            M    9   0:13:06 STEELE
JENNIFER BREMSER        F   10   0:08:18 REMINGTON
JT BRLANSKY             M   10   0:08:52 STEELE
RAYMOND CHARD           M   12   0:08:01 EAST HUSKIES
WALTER CHARD            M    9   0:10:15 TWAIN
BETHANY COBB            F    9   0:11:22 TCA
CHARLIE COUATEGS        M   10   0:10:22 
TATE CROSBY             F    6   0:11:06 SKYWAY
HILLORY DAVIS           F   12   0:06:54 EAGLEVIEW
LUKE DAVIS              M   10   0:06:48 ROCKRIMMON
CHASE DEMELIO           M   10   0:08:44 TCA
DEANNA DEMICHELE        F    9   0:08:31 TCA
MAURA DUVAL             F   10   0:09:59 STEELE
SAM FELDOTTO            M   10   0:08:08 TCA
NATHANAEL FLOREA        M    8   0:09:31 TCA
MATT FRANSIOLI          M   12   0:07:54 EAST MIDDLE
NICK FRANSIOLI          M   12   0:07:36 EAST MIDDLE
EMILY FRICK             F   12   0:08:25 DIVINE
MOLLY FRICK             F   10   0:09:14 DIVINE PIED
MATTHEW FRIER           M    8   0:09:55 
MATHEW GORDEN           M   10   0:09:26 HOME SCHOOL
KILIAN GORDON           M    9   0:12:46 
ANGELA GREGORIA         F    9   0:11:42 MONUMENT ACDY
JOSH GRIFFIN            M    9   0:10:28 LONGFELLOW
MARLENA GROVENSTEIN     F   10   0:09:17 STEELE
JOSHUA GUIZAR           M   12   0:08:39 TCA
JONATHAN HARTLE         M    9   0:11:28 MONUMENT ACDY
MEREDITH HEISS          F   10   0:09:56 STEELE
HANNAH HOFREITER        F   10   0:13:10 TCA
KATY HURST              F   10   0:12:40 MONUMENT ACDY
TAKU ISUSKI             M    8   0:09:05 
SAWYER JANNEY           M   10   0:13:47 STEELE
ZACHARY KARR            M   10   0:07:47 EXPLORER
ERIKA KARSH             F   11   0:08:57 STEELE
JAMES KENT              M   ??   0:08:55 
MADISON KERBY           F   10   0:12:39 MONUMENT ACDY
JULIA LEONARD           F   10   0:12:56 STEELE
BRIANNA LO              F   11   0:11:26 TCA
KATIE MCBRIDE           F    9   0:11:22 ROCKRIMMON
BRITTNEY MCCARTY        F   11   0:08:38 ROCKRIMMON
TESS MCFADDEN           F    9   0:09:54 ROCKRIMMON
ANDREW MCINTYRE         M    9   0:09:10 TCA
JOHN MEDEVIELLE         M   12   0:08:37 
JOY MEDEVIELLE          F    9   0:10:17 HOME SCHOOL
REBECCA MEDEVIELLE      F   10   0:09:38 HOME SCHOOL
DANIEL MESWARD          M   12   0:07:18 TCA
JOHN METZGER            M    9   0:09:11 TCA
ALEXIS MILLER           F    9   0:08:47 PIONEER
ANGELA MILLER           F   10   0:09:58 TCA
MATTHEW MORRISEY        M   11   0:12:44 ROCKRIMMON
STEPHEN MULLENNEX       M    8   0:10:00 TCA
ALISSA NORTHAN          F    9   0:11:33 TCA
NICOLE OLSON            F   10   0:10:50 ROCKRIMMON
TRACI OLSON             F   11   0:12:28 ROCKRIMMON
ALAINA OLTROGGE         F    9   0:10:48 ROCKRIMMON
EMILIE OWEN             F   11   0:12:28 MONUMENT ACDY
MICHAEL PEDONE          M   12   0:07:25 TCA
ZACHARY PEDONE          M   12   0:06:53 TCA
RACHEL PEFFER           F   10   0:10:30 
NATASHA PEPPERL         F   10   0:09:59 TCA
CORINNE PFEIFER         F    9   0:10:46 TCA
JP POTENZIANI           F   10   0:13:03 STEELE
ANDY RETTING            M    9   0:08:26 TCA
BRADFORD ROGERS         M    9   0:10:53 TCA
ALLI ROIKO              F   11   0:08:39 ROCKRIMMON
DAYLON ROITSCH          M    7   0:10:18 PIKES PK CHR
JESSICA ROUTH           F   10   0:12:17 PIONEER
DEBBIE RUSSELL          F   11   0:09:33 CHEYENNE MTN
JOE SALES               M    8   0:10:10 TCA
FATIMA SHANAA           F    9   0:10:56 CHIPETA
LAURA SHAWN             F   10   0:12:28 MONUMENT ACDY
MEGAN SHERRILL          F    8   0:12:04 TCA
MIKE SICKAFOOSE         M   12   0:07:34 EAGLEVIEW
KARA SLAVOSKI           F    9   0:08:57 MONUMENT ACDY
JOHN SLOAN              M   11   0:09:24 HOME SCHOOL
JACOB SMELKER           M    9   0:09:12 EXPLORER
ANDREW SMITH            M    8   0:11:28 TCA
WILL STAUFFER           M   ??   0:08:08 
MICHELLE THIBAULT       F    8   0:13:20 TCA
KYLIE TREBLE            F   10   0:09:22 EDISON
ALEXA TRUJILLO          F    9   0:11:57 ROCKRIMMON
LEVI TRUJILLO           M   11   0:09:48 ROCKRIMMON
SARAN VALVERT           F   10   0:12:59 STEELE
LAURA VANCE             F    8   0:09:49 PIONEER
JEFFREY WAGNER          M   10   0:08:36 EXPLORER
TREVOR WALISZEWSKI      M   10   0:07:20 TCA
ALEX WILLIAMS           M    9   0:08:38 PIKE
CASSIE WRIGHT           F    9   0:09:49 PIONEER
CORI ZIEGLER            F   10   0:11:01 HOME SCHOOL
 Back to results page