Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Rescue Run Age Division Historical Results (Different Course!)


                  2000 RESCUE RUN - 10K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/6      SCOTT GALL              25    0:36:44
   2      1/24     DAN VEGA                32    0:36:47
   3      2/24     JON SCHOENBERG          36    0:39:12
   4      3/24     PAUL SULLIVAN           33    0:40:06
   5      1/3      ERIK WATZ               17    0:40:26
   6      2/6      GERALD ROMERO           28    0:40:50
   7      1/31     MARK KOCH               40    0:41:25
   8      4/24     ANTHONY SURAGE          39    0:41:34
   9      2/31     RICH HADLEY             44    0:41:46
  10      3/31     MIKE ORENDORFF          48    0:42:16
  11      4/31     TOM KELECY              44    0:42:18
  12      5/31     GREG BURRELL            40    0:42:23
  13      5/24     STEVE PETERSON          38    0:42:55
  14      6/31     LARRY MILLER            49    0:43:54
  15      6/24     RICHARD THOMAS          36    0:44:11
  16      1/33     TED BIDWELL             50    0:45:11
  17      7/24     NEAL TAYLOR             37    0:45:43
  18      2/3      ANDY DIMMEN             16    0:45:55
  19      8/24     KEN STAUB               36    0:46:03
  20      9/24     SCOTT GORTHY            33    0:46:42
  21      3/6      TEDDY HOLT              27    0:46:49
  22      7/31     KEN MACINTYRE           46    0:47:17
  23      4/6      J R GREENWOOD           21    0:47:33
  24     10/24     BILL MEANS              34    0:47:34
  25     11/24     CHARLES SAMUESL         32    0:47:45
  26     12/24     ROBERT SANTOYO          37    0:49:28
  27      1/10     GLEN ASH                62    0:50:01
  28     13/24     KENNETH MCMURRY         32    0:50:21
  29      2/33     DONN WEIPERT            57    0:50:49
  30      8/31     STAN RICHARDSON         48    0:51:23
  31     14/24     JOE LEE                 37    0:51:26
  32      9/31     JIM NEWTON              42    0:51:30
  33     10/31     VICTOR OLGUIN           42    0:51:37
  34      5/6      CHRIS BLEES             27    0:52:07
  35      3/3      MIKE BURTON             15    0:52:14
  36     15/24     BRENT GORTHY            34    0:52:51
  37     11/31     JACK ANTHONY            43    0:52:59
  38     16/24     SCOTT REESE             35    0:53:10
  39     17/24     GREG LEGER              39    0:53:15
  40     12/31     DAVID FRIER             40    0:53:16
  41     18/24     LEE BURTON              39    0:53:20
  42     13/31     STEVE WALLS             43    0:53:25
  43     14/31     GREGORY GUERRERO        43    0:53:31
  44      3/33     DOUG INGRAM             50    0:53:52
  45     15/31     TIM KAUP                48    0:54:07
  46     19/24     JOHN GRABER             39    0:54:08
  47     20/24     TONY WENGER             36    0:54:14
  48      4/33     JIM BECKENHAUPT         52    0:54:16
  49     16/31     ABE MINZER              44    0:54:35
  50     17/31     TERRY FINNEGAN          47    0:55:08
  51      5/33     GREG GRIPENTROG         52    0:55:44
  52     18/31     ED GLEASON              44    0:56:52
  53     19/31     MICHAEL OLSON           43    0:56:55
  54      6/33     GARY FRANCHI            51    0:56:57
  55     20/31     JOHN MILLS              49    0:57:11
  56     21/31     JEFFREY MEIER           44    0:57:13
  57      2/10     ROBERT GREENE           65    0:57:21
  58      7/33     DON WALLACE             59    0:57:37
  59      3/10     JIM UMPHREY             60    0:59:00
  60     22/31     DENNIS HOWARD           46    0:59:20
  61      8/33     TOM SAYERS              52    0:59:22
  62      9/33     BILL WALKER             51    0:59:45
  63     10/33     JIM GREENWOOD           52    0:59:46
  64      4/10     ALLEN SCHOFFSTALL       60    1:00:00
  65     23/31     LUKE CAMMACK            46    1:00:01
  66     11/33     ROBERT THUL             54    1:00:12
  67      5/10     PHIL ROSE               62    1:00:22
  68     24/31     BILL EBERSOHL           46    1:00:30
  69     12/33     PETE OLEJNIK            51    1:00:40
  70     13/33     JOSEPH GILES            54    1:00:40
  71     25/31     CHIP SCHNEIDER          44    1:00:41
  72     14/33     JEFF SMITH              58    1:00:54
  73     15/33     BOB PATHA               55    1:01:20
  74     16/33     ROBERT LEE              54    1:01:43
  75     17/33     LEROY SMITH             50    1:02:01
  76     26/31     JOHN O'DONNELL          47    1:02:05
  77      6/10     JOE SCARLETT            61    1:02:19
  78     18/33     PATRICK MILLIGAN        55    1:02:22
  79     27/31     BENNY TERRY             47    1:02:31
  80     19/33     ROBERT MCBRIDE          54    1:02:41
  81     20/33     LES LUNDIN              50    1:02:45
  82      7/10     STEVEN SERY             62    1:03:06
  83      8/10     PHILIP FOSTER           65    1:03:46
  84     28/31     STEVE KIRBY             46    1:03:49
  85      9/10     ROBERT BARKER           63    1:04:01
  86     21/33     STEVE MCDERMETT         55    1:05:01
  87     21/24     BEN KIRK                30    1:05:06
  88      1/1      CRAIG SCHAFER           72    1:05:32
  89     22/33     TONY PARKER             50    1:05:33
  90     29/31     RICK PEARCY             46    1:06:10
  91     23/33     MICHAEL TRAPP           50    1:06:38
  92     22/24     BRIAN SPEROFF           37    1:06:53
  93     24/33     LARRY VINCENT           58    1:06:56
  94     25/33     LYNN PAULEY             52    1:07:24
  95     26/33     JERRY KENT              59    1:07:25
  96      6/6      ERIK FORSTER            29    1:07:57
  97     30/31     DONALD JOHNSON          45    1:08:36
  98     27/33     MEL DRUELINGER          59    1:09:04
  99     28/33     DOUG COCHRAN            58    1:09:29
 100     29/33     MIKE SCANDRETT          52    1:10:41
 101     23/24     ROBERT RONAS            35    1:11:10
 102     30/33     GARY HAYES              58    1:12:37
 103     31/33     JOHN MOHER              51    1:13:47
 104     32/33     JAMES SHOCKLEY          51    1:14:09
 105     24/24     STEVE GRUPENHAGEN       36    1:14:51
 106     10/10     JOHN READ               60    1:16:12
 107     31/31     ROLAND TOLLIN           45    1:17:06
 108     33/33     CHARLES SCHMUCKER       53    1:18:17

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/17     MADDY TORMOEN           38    0:44:22
   2      2/17     LAURA LANDES            36    0:45:20
   3      3/17     BONNIE MOEDER           36    0:49:02
   4      4/17     ANGIE WAGNER            39    0:50:59
   5      5/17     KATHLEEN AYCOCK         35    0:51:57
   6      1/19     CARLA AUGENSTEIN        41    0:52:17
   7      1/5      JENNIFER MCMURRY        28    0:53:29
   8      1/7      CAROL LYNDELL           52    0:53:56
   9      2/19     BETTY FURLONG           40    0:54:34
  10      3/19     CATE TERWILLIGER        41    0:55:36
  11      2/7      JENINE EBERSOHL         50    0:56:12
  12      6/17     STACEY DIAZ             39    0:56:25
  13      2/5      JULIE WILLS             25    0:56:36
  14      4/19     SUE PATHA               48    0:56:44
  15      5/19     JUDY BAUERMEISTER       40    0:57:56
  16      6/19     LANI GENDRON            43    0:58:18
  17      7/17     CAROLYN LYNN            34    0:58:30
  18      3/5      TRACY STEWART           20    0:58:56
  19      8/17     GLENDA KELLY            38    0:59:09
  20      3/7      CAROL DAVIS             51    0:59:45
  21      7/19     SHARON COLLARD          43    1:01:33
  22      8/19     ROBIN SATTERWHITE       48    1:02:04
  23      9/19     CAROLYN MOON            46    1:02:07
  24      9/17     KRISTIN MATTA           34    1:03:00
  25     10/19     VICKI GRICIUS           41    1:03:42
  26     11/19     KRIS DERGE              43    1:04:17
  27     10/17     KATHY KIRK              30    1:05:06
  28      4/7      LEANNE COOK             50    1:05:09
  29      1/2      DAYLN COOK              18    1:05:10
  30     11/17     MARY DARDEN             34    1:05:24
  31      1/1      MARTHA KINSINGER        65    1:05:39
  32     12/19     GAIL CRAIG              42    1:06:03
  33     12/17     ANN JOYLE               34    1:06:09
  34     13/19     MARY LOU BETZ           43    1:06:15
  35      4/5      JEAN FOSTER             27    1:08:33
  36     13/17     EVA HORNUNG             34    1:10:20
  37     14/19     BRENDA DAVIS            43    1:10:21
  38      5/7      KAREN FADY              57    1:10:23
  39     14/17     LESLIE GAMEZ            39    1:10:43
  40      6/7      P.J. KULE               50    1:11:09
  41     15/19     GISELLE NEELY           47    1:12:31
  42     15/17     DENISE THOMAS           37    1:12:41
  43      7/7      LINDA ANDREWS           52    1:13:04
  44     16/19     ZANE MEREDITH           47    1:14:25
  45     17/19     KIMBERLY TOLLIN         46    1:17:05
  46     16/17     BARB MAXEY              39    1:17:07
  47      5/5      STACEY LAZZELLE         26    1:18:15
  48     17/17     TAMMIE FORSTER          31    1:19:58
  49     18/19     VICKIE PERKINS          40    1:19:58
  50      2/2      TRICIA LAPOINTE         16    1:25:26
  51     19/19     CAMILLA BICKNELL        46    1:25:27


Back to results page