Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Rescue Run Age Division Historical Results


          1999 EL PASO COUNTY RESCUE RUN - 05K

                     MALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/2      JONATHAN HUIE           18    0:18:14.7
   2      1/11     CRAIG WEBB              34    0:18:17.9
   3      1/5      NEAL OSELAND            29    0:19:19.1
   4      1/22     JEFF LINDEMANN          40    0:19:20.0
   5      2/5      STEVEN WALKER           20    0:19:48.7
   6      2/22     WOODY NOLEEN            43    0:20:02.7
   7      2/11     SCOTT TRIMBOLI          35    0:20:13.0
   8      1/16     LYNN DOUGHERTY          52    0:20:30.7
   9      2/16     GEORGE GRECO            50    0:20:50.1
  10      3/22     ERIC ENGER              45    0:20:51.7
  11      4/22     MIKE TARVIN             42    0:21:03.6
  12      3/11     STEVE PETERSON          37    0:21:23.5
  13      3/16     DAVE DIAZ               50    0:21:36.2
  14      4/11     KENNETH MCMURRY         31    0:21:48.6
  15      5/11     TOM ROAMER              34    0:21:58.6
  16      2/2      TREVER HADLEY           17    0:22:10.4
  17      5/22     BILL VEGES              41    0:22:17.1
  18      6/22     ROY HUGHES              46    0:22:34.7
  19      4/16     LOU HUIE                52    0:22:37.0
  20      6/11     NICK BUNN               38    0:23:29.9
  21      7/22     JACK ANTHONY            42    0:23:39.6
  22      8/22     NICK LEYVA              45    0:23:42.0
  23      5/16     MARK BRADLEY            59    0:23:50.3
  24      6/16     GIL CRUZ                55    0:24:51.0
  25      7/16     BILL WALKER             50    0:25:08.7
  26      3/5      ERIC HARDING            26    0:25:30.8
  27      7/11     WILLIAM GLENFIELD       35    0:25:57.3
  28      8/16     STEVE SAGER             51    0:26:11.5
  29      8/11     SCOTT TRMBOIL           39    0:27:18.0
  30      9/22     JAMES GARRETT           46    0:27:24.8
  31     10/22     ROBERT C RODINE         40    0:28:00.9
  32      9/11     CALVIN HAGOOS           32    0:28:13.5
  33      9/16     JACK AIRLIE             54    0:28:56.0
  34     11/22     PETE PAGE               44    0:29:14.6
  35     12/22     STEVE REED              44    0:29:15.6
  36     10/16     JOHN H ENGLEMAN         51    0:29:28.7
  37      1/6      GEORGE WILLIAMS         62    0:29:30.3
  38      1/6      SCOTT SCHUCKIES         11    0:29:52.5
  39     13/22     WARREN SCHUCKIES        40    0:29:55.6
  40      2/6      DANIELL A LEIPPLY       11    0:30:38.8
  41     11/16     CHUCK HOLTE             53    0:30:42.5
  42      3/6      JOEY ACUARES             8    0:30:54.3
  43      4/5      MATT WROSCH             21    0:30:56.8
  44     14/22     TONY PARKER             49    0:31:18.6
  45      5/5      JASEN SYKES             24    0:31:26.7
  46      2/6      ELLIS JOSEPH            60    0:31:36.0
  47     10/11     ALAN TRON               38    0:32:35.4
  48      3/6      JIM WHITELAW            68    0:32:52.5
  49      4/6      NICK BEST               11    0:32:59.2
  50     15/22     TRAVIS WALDRIP          46    0:32:59.9
  51     12/16     WALTER NIELSEN          54    0:33:34.8
  52     16/22     RICHARD RIGGENBACH      41    0:33:39.2
  53      4/6      MILT JOHNSON            69    0:33:43.3
  54     17/22     RONALD R GARCIA         48    0:33:48.9
  55      5/6      PETE SPROUSE            60    0:33:56.2
  56     18/22     TOM ALBERTSON           41    0:33:58.7
  57     19/22     RICK PEARCY             45    0:33:59.9
  58      1/1      BILL LARSON             74    0:34:32.8
  59     20/22     MAX URATA               44    0:34:44.2
  60      5/6      SEAN BEST               14    0:35:33.0
  61     13/16     PATRICK MOORE           52    0:35:40.2
  62      6/6      MARTIN BLASER           66    0:36:59.5
  63     11/11     CHRIS HOWE              36    0:38:11.7
  64     21/22     WARREN BEST             43    0:42:24.5
  65     14/16     TOM REID                50    0:43:05.4
  66     15/16     LARRY C BAGLEY          55    0:47:46.6
  67     16/16     DOUG ALLEN              58    0:49:28.0
  68     22/22     RANDY BEST              47    0:51:44.3
  69      6/6      SCOTT BEST              13    0:53:22.1

                    FEMALE FINISHERS

PLACE   POS/DIV    NAME                    AGE    TIME
   1      1/18     EVA HAGEN               31    0:20:23.7
   2      1/2      JEN MCMURRY             27    0:24:23.7
   3      1/13     GEORGANN RICHARDSON     45    0:25:14.1
   4      2/18     MISTI FREY              31    0:25:35.9
   5      2/13     MARYANNE MARTINEZ       46    0:25:52.4
   6      3/18     MARCELA RODRIGUEZ       35    0:26:29.2
   7      3/13     JAN HUIE                49    0:27:06.4
   8      4/13     CAROL SAUCEDA           44    0:27:12.7
   9      5/13     SUZANNE BRANNON         40    0:27:17.1
  10      1/2      JAMIE C SPERRY          17    0:27:57.4
  11      4/18     MARGIE LENZ             39    0:28:19.4
  12      2/2      JAMIE BRITTON           20    0:28:33.0
  13      5/18     JOY FOCHT               35    0:29:18.6
  14      1/7      NANCY CROSBY            53    0:29:26.3
  15      6/13     DOLLY KAST              43    0:29:26.8
  16      6/18     DIANA RENO              36    0:29:48.7
  17      2/2      NICOLE GARRETT          19    0:30:34.8
  18      7/13     NANCY MOYLE             46    0:31:07.0
  19      8/13     JODY RODINE             43    0:31:10.1
  20      1/2      SUZAN C SERY            61    0:31:23.1
  21      7/18     SHERI SPAULDING         35    0:31:34.9
  22      8/18     KATE BRIDGMAN           33    0:31:41.1
  23      9/18     KAREN WOOD              36    0:31:49.8
  24     10/18     MICKI FOSTER            38    0:32:05.5
  25      9/13     CHARLOTTE GARRETT       43    0:33:35.3
  26     10/13     DIANE RIGGENBACH        41    0:33:38.7
  27     11/13     DEB HADLEY              42    0:33:54.6
  28     12/13     KIM KITCHEN             40    0:33:58.0
  29      2/7      ROSANNA NIELSEN         50    0:34:01.0
  30     11/18     MARI NAKADA             38    0:34:01.6
  31      3/7      MARTINA RITCHIE         53    0:34:06.4
  32      2/2      JULIE FOSTER            62    0:35:17.6
  33     12/18     GLORIA NIKOLAI          32    0:35:19.0
  34      1/2      ERICA SCHUCKIES         13    0:36:04.8
  35     13/18     VICKIE PERKINS          39    0:37:25.1
  36      4/7      ROBERTA EARLEY          50    0:43:52.6
  37     13/13     ELIZABETH URATA         41    0:45:40.2
  38      2/2      LORELEI M LEIPPLY        8    0:47:49.4
  39      5/7      KRIS SPROUSE            54    0:49:19.8
  40      6/7      JUDITH ALLEN            55    0:49:27.2
  41     14/18     MELISSA MCELHANEY       34    0:50:10.0
  42     15/18     REBECCA GAMEZ           38    0:50:10.6
  43     16/18     SHELIA COLLINS          35    0:50:46.1
  44     17/18     VICKIE BEST             38    0:51:11.7
  45      7/7      BONNIE L BAGLEY         50    0:51:12.1
  46     18/18     KATHY DREVS             34    0:52:27.1


Back to results page